TCL NTX Open Singles 1/3

Updated 1:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Taylor Stone
(bye)
Christina Espinosa
Court 1
Cory Gann
Chuck Draffen
Court 2
Anthony Barajas
Joe Arrington
Court 3
JJ Bennett
Ernest Herrera
Court 2
Marc Hirsch
Michael Gage
Court 3
Chris Sims
Stuart Foster
Court 2
Roy Bolland
Greg Cummins
Court 1
Fernando Castaneda
Taylor Stone
A
Court 3
Cory Gann
Anthony Barajas
B
Court 3
Joe Arrington
Ernest Herrera
C
Court 2
Michael Gage
Stuart Foster
D
Court 3
Fernando Castaneda
Cory Gann
E
Court 3
Joe Arrington
Ernest Herrera
F
Court 2
Stuart Foster
Joe Arrington
G
Court 1
Stuart Foster
Stuart Foster
Court 2
Joe Arrington
Stuart Foster
(bye)
Christina Espinosa
Chuck Draffen
Court 3
JJ Bennett
Marc Hirsch
Court 2
Chris Sims
Roy Bolland
Court 1
Greg Cummins
Christina Espinosa
D
Court 2
Fernando Castaneda
JJ Bennett
C
Court 1
Michael Gage
Marc Hirsch
B
Court 2
Anthony Barajas
Roy Bolland
A
Court 3
Taylor Stone
Christina Espinosa
Court 3
Michael Gage
Anthony Barajas
Court 1
Taylor Stone
Christina Espinosa
E
Court 2
Cory Gann
Taylor Stone
F
Court 1
Ernest Herrera
Christina Espinosa
Court 3
Ernest Herrera
Christina Espinosa
G
Court 1
Joe Arrington
Joe Arrington

1st

  Stuart Foster

2nd

  Joe Arrington

3rd

  Christina Espinosa

4th

  Ernest Herrera

5th

  Cory Gann

  Taylor Stone

7th

  Michael Gage

  Anthony Barajas

9th

  Fernando Castaneda

  JJ Bennett

  Marc Hirsch

  Roy Bolland

13th

  Chuck Draffen

  Chris Sims

  Greg Cummins

Final

Stuart Foster W vs.
Joe Arrington L Court 2 15:36:55

Elimination Final

Christina Espinosa L vs.
Joe Arrington W Court 1 13:04

Elimination Semi-final

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Ernest Herrera L Court 3 28:09

Winners Final

Joe Arrington L vs.
Stuart Foster W Court 1 50:12

Elimination 4

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Cory Gann L Court 2 17:10

Taylor Stone L vs.
Ernest Herrera W Court 1 10:57

Elimination 3

Anthony Barajas L vs.
Taylor Stone W Court 1 21:44

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Michael Gage L Court 3 18:25

Winners Semi-finals

Cory Gann L vs.
Joe Arrington W Court 3 23:47

Ernest Herrera L vs.
Stuart Foster W Court 2 24:15

Elimination 2

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Fernando Castaneda L Court 2 22:04

JJ Bennett L vs.
Michael Gage W Court 1 34:54

Marc Hirsch L vs.
Anthony Barajas W Court 2 10:29

Roy Bolland L vs.
Taylor Stone W Court 3 18:58

Elimination 1

Chuck Draffen L vs.
JJ Bennett W Court 3 21:31

Marc Hirsch W vs.
Chris Sims L Court 2 45:15

Roy Bolland W vs.
Greg Cummins L Court 1 17:14

Winners 1

Anthony Barajas L vs.
Joe Arrington W Court 3 18:54

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Michael Gage L Court 2 21:57

Stuart Foster W vs.
Fernando Castaneda L Court 3 12:07

Taylor Stone L vs.
Cory Gann W Court 3 22:34

Round 1

Christina Espinosa L vs.
Cory Gann W Court 1 39:11

Chuck Draffen L vs.
Anthony Barajas W Court 2 16:29

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Marc Hirsch L Court 2 15:00

Greg Cummins L vs.
Fernando Castaneda W Court 1 01:01:38

Joe Arrington W vs.
JJ Bennett L Court 3 25:24

Michael Gage W vs.
Chris Sims L Court 3 18:56

Stuart Foster W vs.
Roy Bolland L Court 2 17:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20