ACO Regional VFW Singles A

Updated 7:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Sammy Dye (17)
Board 2
Billy Horn (16)
Robert Cooksey (9)
Board 3
Corey Caldwell (24)
Ryan Egleston (25)
Board 3
Jim Culver (8)
Mike Harrison (5)
(bye) (28)
Nick Utley (21)
Board 1
Dalton Turner (12)
Charlie Lemond (13)
Board 2
Eric Davis (20)
(bye) (29)
Karen English (4)
Tommy Huyck (3)
(bye) (30)
Heather Wehking (19)
Board 2
Paul Shock (14)
Shane Matthews (11)
Board 3
Kolby Davis (22)
Jennifer Harrison (27)
Board 1
Russ Carlisle (6)
Doug McClure (7)
Board 1
John Osborne (26)
Ryan Griffith (23)
Board 1
Melinda Burnett (10)
Shawn Henderson (15)
Board 2
Tyler Tevault (18)
(bye) (31)
Russell Tabers (2)
Steve Smith (1)
A
Board 3
Sammy Dye (17)
Robert Cooksey (9)
B
Board 3
Jim Culver (8)
Mike Harrison (5)
C
Board 1
Dalton Turner (12)
Eric Davis (20)
D
Board 1
Karen English (4)
Tommy Huyck (3)
E
Board 3
Heather Wehking (19)
Shane Matthews (11)
F
Board 2
Russ Carlisle (6)
Doug McClure (7)
G
Board 2
Ryan Griffith (23)
Tyler Tevault (18)
H
Board 3
Russell Tabers (2)
Steve Smith (1)
I
Board 2
Jim Culver (8)
Mike Harrison (5)
J
Board 1
Eric Davis (20)
Tommy Huyck (3)
K
Board 2
Shane Matthews (11)
Ryan Griffith (23)
L
Board 3
Russell Tabers (2)
Jim Culver (8)
M
Board 3
Mike Harrison (5)
Shane Matthews (11)
N
Board 1
Russell Tabers (2)
Mike Harrison (5)
O
Board 1
Russell Tabers (2)
Mike Harrison (5)
Board 1
Doug McClure (7)
Doug McClure (7)
Board 1
Mike Harrison (5)
Doug McClure (7)
(bye) (32)
Billy Horn (16)
Corey Caldwell (24)
Board 2
Ryan Egleston (25)
(bye) (28)
Nick Utley (21)
Charlie Lemond (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Paul Shock (14)
Kolby Davis (22)
Board 1
Jennifer Harrison (27)
John Osborne (26)
Board 2
Melinda Burnett (10)
Shawn Henderson (15)
(bye) (31)
Billy Horn (16)
H
Board 3
Tyler Tevault (18)
Ryan Egleston (25)
G
Board 3
Doug McClure (7)
Nick Utley (21)
F
Board 1
Russ Carlisle (6)
Charlie Lemond (13)
E
Board 2
Heather Wehking (19)
Paul Shock (14)
D
Board 1
Karen English (4)
Jennifer Harrison (27)
C
Board 2
Dalton Turner (12)
Melinda Burnett (10)
B
Board 1
Robert Cooksey (9)
Shawn Henderson (15)
A
Board 1
Sammy Dye (17)
Tyler Tevault (18)
Board 3
Doug McClure (7)
Nick Utley (21)
Board 2
Heather Wehking (19)
Karen English (4)
Board 3
Dalton Turner (12)
Robert Cooksey (9)
Board 1
Sammy Dye (17)
Doug McClure (7)
J
Board 3
Eric Davis (20)
Nick Utley (21)
I
Board 1
Steve Smith (1)
Karen English (4)
L
Board 1
Ryan Griffith (23)
Sammy Dye (17)
K
Board 2
Tommy Huyck (3)
Doug McClure (7)
Board 3
Steve Smith (1)
Karen English (4)
Board 2
Tommy Huyck (3)
Doug McClure (7)
N
Board 3
Shane Matthews (11)
Karen English (4)
M
Board 2
Jim Culver (8)
Doug McClure (7)
Board 1
Karen English (4)
Doug McClure (7)
O
Board 1
Russell Tabers (2)
Doug McClure (7)

1st

  Doug McClure (7)

2nd

  Mike Harrison (5)

3rd

  Russell Tabers (2)

4th

  Karen English (4)

5th

  Shane Matthews (11)

  Jim Culver (8)

7th

  Steve Smith (1)

  Tommy Huyck (3)

9th

  Eric Davis (20)

  Nick Utley (21)

  Ryan Griffith (23)

  Sammy Dye (17)

13th

  Tyler Tevault (18)

  Heather Wehking (19)

  Dalton Turner (12)

  Robert Cooksey (9)

17th

  Billy Horn (16)

  Ryan Egleston (25)

  Russ Carlisle (6)

  Charlie Lemond (13)

  Paul Shock (14)

  Jennifer Harrison (27)

  Melinda Burnett (10)

  Shawn Henderson (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Corey Caldwell (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Kolby Davis (22)

  John Osborne (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Doug McClure (7) W vs.
Mike Harrison (5) L Board 1 11:52

Final

Mike Harrison (5) L vs.
Doug McClure (7) W Board 1 16:59

Elimination Final

Doug McClure (7) W vs.
Russell Tabers (2) L Board 1 12:50

Elimination Semi-final

Doug McClure (7) W vs.
Karen English (4) L Board 1 22:18

Winners Final

Mike Harrison (5) W vs.
Russell Tabers (2) L Board 1 10:04

Elimination 6

Doug McClure (7) W vs.
Shane Matthews (11) L Board 3 14:31

Karen English (4) W vs.
Jim Culver (8) L Board 2 23:04

Elimination 5

Doug McClure (7) W vs.
Steve Smith (1) L Board 3 13:34

Karen English (4) W vs.
Tommy Huyck (3) L Board 2 12:17

Winners Semi-finals

Jim Culver (8) L vs.
Mike Harrison (5) W Board 3 10:04

Shane Matthews (11) L vs.
Russell Tabers (2) W Board 1 12:24

Elimination 4

Doug McClure (7) W vs.
Eric Davis (20) L Board 3 12:54

Karen English (4) W vs.
Ryan Griffith (23) L Board 1 13:20

Nick Utley (21) L vs.
Steve Smith (1) W Board 1 13:45

Sammy Dye (17) L vs.
Tommy Huyck (3) W Board 2 12:06

Elimination 3

Karen English (4) W vs.
Dalton Turner (12) L Board 3 13:01

Nick Utley (21) W vs.
Heather Wehking (19) L Board 2 07:27

Robert Cooksey (9) L vs.
Sammy Dye (17) W Board 1 13:15

Tyler Tevault (18) L vs.
Doug McClure (7) W Board 3 15:21

Winners 2

Mike Harrison (5) W vs.
Eric Davis (20) L Board 1 27:46

Ryan Griffith (23) L vs.
Russell Tabers (2) W Board 3 18:45

Steve Smith (1) L vs.
Jim Culver (8) W Board 2 35:40

Tommy Huyck (3) L vs.
Shane Matthews (11) W Board 2 32:46

Elimination 2

Billy Horn (16) L vs.
Tyler Tevault (18) W Board 3 15:13

Charlie Lemond (13) L vs.
Heather Wehking (19) W Board 2 12:27

Jennifer Harrison (27) L vs.
Dalton Turner (12) W Board 2 13:46

Melinda Burnett (10) L vs.
Robert Cooksey (9) W Board 1 17:07

Nick Utley (21) W vs.
Russ Carlisle (6) L Board 1 00:09

Paul Shock (14) L vs.
Karen English (4) W Board 1 13:30

Ryan Egleston (25) L vs.
Doug McClure (7) W Board 3 09:42

Shawn Henderson (15) L vs.
Sammy Dye (17) W Board 1 07:57

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Nick Utley (21) W 52:21

(bye) (30) L vs.
Paul Shock (14) W 26:34

(bye) (32) L vs.
Billy Horn (16) W 00:01

Charlie Lemond (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 14:44

Corey Caldwell (24) L vs.
Ryan Egleston (25) W Board 2 00:06

John Osborne (26) L vs.
Melinda Burnett (10) W Board 2 12:32

Kolby Davis (22) L vs.
Jennifer Harrison (27) W Board 1 10:49

Shawn Henderson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 39:36

Winners 1

Doug McClure (7) L vs.
Ryan Griffith (23) W Board 2 12:34

Eric Davis (20) W vs.
Karen English (4) L Board 1 10:58

Mike Harrison (5) W vs.
Dalton Turner (12) L Board 1 14:21

Robert Cooksey (9) L vs.
Jim Culver (8) W Board 3 11:34

Shane Matthews (11) W vs.
Russ Carlisle (6) L Board 2 18:06

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Sammy Dye (17) L Board 3 13:44

Tommy Huyck (3) W vs.
Heather Wehking (19) L Board 3 14:53

Tyler Tevault (18) L vs.
Russell Tabers (2) W Board 3 12:33

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Karen English (4) W 52:23

(bye) (31) L vs.
Russell Tabers (2) W 52:23

Charlie Lemond (13) L vs.
Eric Davis (20) W Board 2 14:34

Doug McClure (7) W vs.
John Osborne (26) L Board 1 08:08

Heather Wehking (19) W vs.
Paul Shock (14) L Board 2 11:42

Jennifer Harrison (27) L vs.
Russ Carlisle (6) W Board 1 09:16

Mike Harrison (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 52:23

Nick Utley (21) L vs.
Dalton Turner (12) W Board 1 23:55

Robert Cooksey (9) W vs.
Corey Caldwell (24) L Board 3 00:15

Ryan Egleston (25) L vs.
Jim Culver (8) W Board 3 05:52

Ryan Griffith (23) W vs.
Melinda Burnett (10) L Board 1 10:13

Sammy Dye (17) W vs.
Billy Horn (16) L Board 2 07:28

Shane Matthews (11) W vs.
Kolby Davis (22) L Board 3 15:59

Shawn Henderson (15) L vs.
Tyler Tevault (18) W Board 2 12:53

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 52:23

Tommy Huyck (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 52:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20