TCL NTX B DOUBLES 3/26

Updated 10:16pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Parker/Clint Clark
(bye)
Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour
Court 1
Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer
The Springmeyers
(bye)
(bye)
Charley Holman/Amy Valdez
Cory Gann/John Watson
(bye)
(bye)
Taylor Stone/ Fernando Castaneda
Mike McKee/Jody Browning
Court 6
Arthur Ortega/Rock Ortega
(bye)
Ernest/ Matt
Brian Parker/Clint Clark
A
Court 1
Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer
The Springmeyers
B
Court 4
Charley Holman/Amy Valdez
Cory Gann/John Watson
C
Court 2
Taylor Stone/ Fernando Castaneda
Mike McKee/Jody Browning
D
Court 2
Ernest/ Matt
Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer
E
Court 1
Charley Holman/Amy Valdez
Cory Gann/John Watson
F
Court 4
Ernest/ Matt
Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer
G
Court 6
Ernest/ Matt
Ernest/ Matt
Court 1
Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour
Ernest/ Matt
(bye)
Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Arthur Ortega/Rock Ortega
(bye)
Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour
D
Court 2
Mike McKee/Jody Browning
(bye)
C
Taylor Stone/ Fernando Castaneda
(bye)
B
The Springmeyers
Arthur Ortega/Rock Ortega
A
Court 4
Brian Parker/Clint Clark
Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour
Court 2
Taylor Stone/ Fernando Castaneda
The Springmeyers
Court 6
Brian Parker/Clint Clark
Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour
E
Court 4
Charley Holman/Amy Valdez
Brian Parker/Clint Clark
F
Court 1
Cory Gann/John Watson
Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour
Court 4
Cory Gann/John Watson
Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour
G
Court 6
Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer
Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour

1st

  Ernest/ Matt

2nd

  Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour

3rd

  Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer

4th

  Cory Gann/John Watson

5th

  Charley Holman/Amy Valdez

  Brian Parker/Clint Clark

7th

  Taylor Stone/ Fernando Castaneda

  The Springmeyers

9th

  Mike McKee/Jody Browning

  Arthur Ortega/Rock Ortega

Final

Ernest/ Matt W vs.
Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour L Court 1 00:04

Elimination Final

Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour W vs.
Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer L Court 6 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour W vs.
Cory Gann/John Watson L Court 4 01:40:24

Winners Final

Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer L vs.
Ernest/ Matt W Court 6 01:44:15

Elimination 4

Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour W vs.
Charley Holman/Amy Valdez L Court 4 12:19

Brian Parker/Clint Clark L vs.
Cory Gann/John Watson W Court 1 15:24

Elimination 3

Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour W vs.
Taylor Stone/ Fernando Castaneda L Court 2 10:05

The Springmeyers L vs.
Brian Parker/Clint Clark W Court 6 16:15

Winners Semi-finals

Cory Gann/John Watson L vs.
Ernest/ Matt W Court 4 20:08

Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer W vs.
Charley Holman/Amy Valdez L Court 1 22:44

Elimination 2

Arthur Ortega/Rock Ortega L vs.
Brian Parker/Clint Clark W Court 4 12:02

Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour W vs.
Mike McKee/Jody Browning L Court 2 11:53

Winners 1

Brian Parker/Clint Clark L vs.
Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer W Court 1 30:03

Cory Gann/John Watson W vs.
Taylor Stone/ Fernando Castaneda L Court 2 24:08

Mike McKee/Jody Browning L vs.
Ernest/ Matt W Court 2 22:48

The Springmeyers L vs.
Charley Holman/Amy Valdez W Court 4 23:51

Round 1

Bobby Fink/Johnny Seymour L vs.
Justin Winschel/Greg Kilmer W Court 1 53:26

Mike McKee/Jody Browning W vs.
Arthur Ortega/Rock Ortega L Court 6 31:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20