Carmi VFW 4/1/21

Updated 10:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan K Kendra
(bye)
Kevin Corey
Board 3
Andrew Trevor
David D Randy J
(bye)
(bye)
Timmy Kenny
Sammy Melinda
(bye)
(bye)
Josh B Keith
Marty Steve
(bye)
(bye)
Billy Cooper
Larry Zach
(bye)
(bye)
Britney Carlos
JR
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Becky
Cody Jim
(bye)
(bye)
Denny Kathy
Chop Roger
Board 4
Rob Matt
(bye)
Justin David R
Dan K Kendra
A
Board 2
Andrew Trevor
David D Randy J
B
Board 5
Timmy Kenny
Sammy Melinda
C
Board 6
Josh B Keith
Marty Steve
D
Board 5
Billy Cooper
Larry Zach
E
Board 1
Britney Carlos
JR
F
Board 2
Brian Becky
Cody Jim
G
Board 1
Denny Kathy
Rob Matt
H
Board 4
Justin David R
Andrew Trevor
I
Board 5
David D Randy J
Sammy Melinda
J
Board 2
Marty Steve
Britney Carlos
K
Board 1
JR
Cody Jim
L
Board 5
Rob Matt
David D Randy J
M
Board 1
Sammy Melinda
JR
N
Board 6
Rob Matt
David D Randy J
O
Board 5
Rob Matt
David D Randy J
Board 3
Rob Matt
David D Randy J
(bye)
Kevin Corey
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chop Roger
(bye)
Kevin Corey
H
Board 4
Justin David R
(bye)
G
Denny Kathy
(bye)
F
Brian Becky
(bye)
E
Larry Zach
(bye)
D
Billy Cooper
(bye)
C
Josh B Keith
(bye)
B
Timmy Kenny
Chop Roger
A
Board 3
Dan K Kendra
Justin David R
Board 4
Denny Kathy
Brian Becky
Board 6
Larry Zach
Billy Cooper
Board 6
Josh B Keith
Timmy Kenny
Board 3
Dan K Kendra
Denny Kathy
J
Board 1
Marty Steve
Larry Zach
I
Board 2
Andrew Trevor
Josh B Keith
L
Board 2
Cody Jim
Dan K Kendra
K
Board 2
Britney Carlos
Marty Steve
Board 3
Andrew Trevor
Cody Jim
Board 6
Britney Carlos
Marty Steve
N
Board 3
JR
Cody Jim
M
Board 4
Sammy Melinda
JR
Board 4
Cody Jim
JR
O
Board 5
Rob Matt
Rob Matt

1st

  David D Randy J

2nd

  Rob Matt

3rd

  JR

4th

  Cody Jim

5th

  Marty Steve

  Sammy Melinda

7th

  Andrew Trevor

  Britney Carlos

9th

  Denny Kathy

  Larry Zach

  Josh B Keith

  Dan K Kendra

13th

  Justin David R

  Brian Becky

  Billy Cooper

  Timmy Kenny

17th

  Kevin Corey

  Chop Roger

Final

David D Randy J W vs.
Rob Matt L Board 3 39:37

Elimination Final

JR L vs.
Rob Matt W Board 5 14:51

Elimination Semi-final

JR W vs.
Cody Jim L Board 4 11:58

Winners Final

David D Randy J W vs.
Rob Matt L Board 5 17:04

Elimination 6

Cody Jim W vs.
Sammy Melinda L Board 4 14:11

Marty Steve L vs.
JR W Board 3 15:08

Elimination 5

Cody Jim W vs.
Britney Carlos L Board 6 11:52

Marty Steve W vs.
Andrew Trevor L Board 3 14:27

Winners Semi-finals

David D Randy J W vs.
Sammy Melinda L Board 1 11:01

JR L vs.
Rob Matt W Board 6 13:28

Elimination 4

Dan K Kendra L vs.
Britney Carlos W Board 2 16:55

Denny Kathy L vs.
Marty Steve W Board 1 08:06

Josh B Keith L vs.
Cody Jim W Board 2 11:00

Larry Zach L vs.
Andrew Trevor W Board 2 12:13

Elimination 3

Billy Cooper L vs.
Josh B Keith W Board 6 08:14

Brian Becky L vs.
Larry Zach W Board 6 11:27

Justin David R L vs.
Denny Kathy W Board 4 16:47

Timmy Kenny L vs.
Dan K Kendra W Board 3 19:19

Winners 2

Andrew Trevor L vs.
David D Randy J W Board 5 07:53

Britney Carlos L vs.
JR W Board 1 16:23

Cody Jim L vs.
Rob Matt W Board 5 16:48

Sammy Melinda W vs.
Marty Steve L Board 2 11:01

Elimination 2

Chop Roger L vs.
Dan K Kendra W Board 3 16:40

Kevin Corey L vs.
Justin David R W Board 4 13:43

Winners 1

Cody Jim W vs.
Denny Kathy L Board 1 08:21

Dan K Kendra L vs.
Andrew Trevor W Board 2 13:19

David D Randy J W vs.
Timmy Kenny L Board 5 07:47

JR W vs.
Brian Becky L Board 2 09:26

Larry Zach L vs.
Britney Carlos W Board 1 11:15

Marty Steve W vs.
Billy Cooper L Board 5 15:42

Rob Matt W vs.
Justin David R L Board 4 13:19

Sammy Melinda W vs.
Josh B Keith L Board 6 16:36

Round 1

Chop Roger L vs.
Rob Matt W Board 4 13:36

Kevin Corey L vs.
Andrew Trevor W Board 3 10:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20