Broadway Old 8 Ball 6-22-20

Updated 3:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Thomas Dunn
Charlie Garrett
Carl Garrett
Table 3
Josh Richert
Speedy Martinez
Ronnie Cotton
Jimmy George
Sheena Lovelace
Clint Gilbreath
Ryan Walls
James Culp
Table 3
Mary Welker
Bobcat
Gary Hopkins
Tony Moya
Jerry Garrett
Rudy Dodd
Charles Penny
Pam Carter
Bridget Kennedy
Pat Garrett
Jeff Boarman
Glen Johnson
Table 3
Cody Cook
Leigh Collins
Gail Cato
Chad Pritchett
Skillet
Jeff Turney
Dee Suydam
Gage Samuels
Table 3
Ray Stuart
Charlie Garrett
A
Josh Richert
Speedy Martinez
B
Jimmy George
Ryan Walls
C
James Culp
Bobcat
D
Tony Moya
Rudy Dodd
E
Pam Carter
Pat Garrett
F
Cody Cook
Gail Cato
G
Chad Pritchett
Dee Suydam
H
Gage Samuels
Josh Richert
I
Jimmy George
James Culp
J
Bobcat
Rudy Dodd
K
Cody Cook
Chad Pritchett
L
Dee Suydam
Jimmy George
M
James Culp
Rudy Dodd
N
Table 3
Dee Suydam
James Culp
O
Table 3
Dee Suydam
Dee Suydam
Table 3
Thomas Dunn
Dee Suydam
Thomas Dunn
Carl Garrett
Ronnie Cotton
Sheena Lovelace
Clint Gilbreath
Mary Welker
Gary Hopkins
Table 3
Jerry Garrett
Charles Penny
Table 3
Bridget Kennedy
Jeff Boarman
Glen Johnson
Leigh Collins
Skillet
Jeff Turney
Ray Stuart
Thomas Dunn
H
Gage Samuels
Sheena Lovelace
G
Gail Cato
Clint Gilbreath
F
Table 3
Pat Garrett
Gary Hopkins
E
Pam Carter
Charles Penny
D
Tony Moya
Glen Johnson
C
Ryan Walls
Skillet
B
Table 3
Speedy Martinez
Jeff Turney
A
Table 3
Charlie Garrett
Thomas Dunn
Table 3
Gail Cato
Clint Gilbreath
Table 3
Pam Carter
Charles Penny
Glen Johnson
Speedy Martinez
Jeff Turney
Thomas Dunn
J
Bobcat
Clint Gilbreath
I
Table 3
Josh Richert
Glen Johnson
L
Chad Pritchett
Jeff Turney
K
Cody Cook
Thomas Dunn
Clint Gilbreath
Chad Pritchett
Jeff Turney
Thomas Dunn
N
Rudy Dodd
Chad Pritchett
M
Jimmy George
Thomas Dunn
Table 3
Chad Pritchett
Thomas Dunn
O
Table 3
James Culp
Thomas Dunn

1st

  Dee Suydam

2nd

  Thomas Dunn

3rd

  James Culp

4th

  Chad Pritchett

5th

  Rudy Dodd

  Jimmy George

7th

  Clint Gilbreath

  Jeff Turney

9th

  Bobcat

  Josh Richert

  Glen Johnson

  Cody Cook

13th

  Gail Cato

  Pam Carter

  Charles Penny

  Speedy Martinez

17th

  Gage Samuels

  Sheena Lovelace

  Pat Garrett

  Gary Hopkins

  Tony Moya

  Ryan Walls

  Skillet

  Charlie Garrett

25th

  Carl Garrett

  Ronnie Cotton

  Mary Welker

  Jerry Garrett

  Bridget Kennedy

  Jeff Boarman

  Leigh Collins

  Ray Stuart

Final

Dee Suydam W vs.
Thomas Dunn L Table 3 00:06

Elimination Final

Thomas Dunn W vs.
James Culp L Table 3 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Chad Pritchett L Table 3 11:11

Winners Final

James Culp L vs.
Dee Suydam W Table 3 17:37

Elimination 6

Chad Pritchett W vs.
Jimmy George L 07:51

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Rudy Dodd L 10:39

Elimination 5

Chad Pritchett W vs.
Jeff Turney L 07:04

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Clint Gilbreath L 08:50

Winners Semi-finals

Jimmy George L vs.
James Culp W 13:52

Rudy Dodd L vs.
Dee Suydam W Table 3 08:31

Elimination 4

Clint Gilbreath W vs.
Josh Richert L Table 3 00:08

Glen Johnson L vs.
Chad Pritchett W 20:22

Jeff Turney W vs.
Cody Cook L 00:08

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Bobcat L 06:46

Elimination 3

Charles Penny L vs.
Glen Johnson W 10:55

Clint Gilbreath W vs.
Pam Carter L Table 3 11:03

Speedy Martinez L vs.
Jeff Turney W 05:58

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Gail Cato L Table 3 07:20

Winners 2

Chad Pritchett L vs.
Dee Suydam W 19:20

James Culp W vs.
Bobcat L 13:56

Josh Richert L vs.
Jimmy George W 00:08

Rudy Dodd W vs.
Cody Cook L 00:08

Elimination 2

Charles Penny W vs.
Tony Moya L 09:45

Clint Gilbreath W vs.
Pat Garrett L Table 3 06:42

Gary Hopkins L vs.
Pam Carter W 16:52

Glen Johnson W vs.
Ryan Walls L 09:31

Jeff Turney W vs.
Charlie Garrett L Table 3 06:52

Sheena Lovelace L vs.
Gail Cato W 09:32

Skillet L vs.
Speedy Martinez W Table 3 09:13

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Gage Samuels L 09:20

Elimination 1

Charles Penny W vs.
Bridget Kennedy L Table 3 13:17

Clint Gilbreath W vs.
Mary Welker L 09:43

Gary Hopkins W vs.
Jerry Garrett L Table 3 09:15

Jeff Boarman L vs.
Glen Johnson W 15:17

Jeff Turney W vs.
Ray Stuart L 17:51

Leigh Collins L vs.
Skillet W 19:04

Ronnie Cotton L vs.
Sheena Lovelace W 11:40

Thomas Dunn W vs.
Carl Garrett L 17:26

Winners 1

Bobcat W vs.
Tony Moya L 08:25

Charlie Garrett L vs.
Josh Richert W 40:46

Dee Suydam W vs.
Gage Samuels L 17:25

Gail Cato L vs.
Chad Pritchett W 05:12

Pat Garrett L vs.
Cody Cook W 19:03

Rudy Dodd W vs.
Pam Carter L 11:24

Ryan Walls L vs.
James Culp W 10:45

Speedy Martinez L vs.
Jimmy George W 15:12

Round 1

Bobcat W vs.
Gary Hopkins L 10:57

Carl Garrett L vs.
Josh Richert W Table 3 15:41

Chad Pritchett W vs.
Skillet L 08:36

Clint Gilbreath L vs.
Ryan Walls W 15:46

Gage Samuels W vs.
Ray Stuart L Table 3 10:28

Glen Johnson L vs.
Cody Cook W Table 3 14:56

James Culp W vs.
Mary Welker L Table 3 06:32

Jeff Turney L vs.
Dee Suydam W 13:24

Jimmy George W vs.
Sheena Lovelace L 15:53

Leigh Collins L vs.
Gail Cato W 09:05

Pam Carter W vs.
Bridget Kennedy L 14:42

Pat Garrett W vs.
Jeff Boarman L 09:34

Rudy Dodd W vs.
Charles Penny L 07:33

Speedy Martinez W vs.
Ronnie Cotton L 14:20

Thomas Dunn L vs.
Charlie Garrett W 10:28

Tony Moya W vs.
Jerry Garrett L 07:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20