ACO Reg TurkeyHole - Salem, VA World Singles

Updated 8:38am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Earl Kent (1)
(bye) (32)
Isaiah Deweese (17)
Board 1
Doc Clark (16)
Adrian Johnson (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jay Yopp (8)
Toby Smith (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Third Heightner (12)
Brady Breeden (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Buddy Biagi (4)
James Washington Jr (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Jimmy Carter (14)
Steve Wimmer (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Chad Chestnut (6)
Stephen Stout (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Brian Sweeney (10)
Lisa Sartin (15)
Board 4
Carl Austin (18)
(bye) (31)
Charlie Fulcher (2)
Earl Kent (1)
A
Board 1
Doc Clark (16)
Adrian Johnson (9)
B
Board 7
Jay Yopp (8)
Toby Smith (5)
C
Board 2
Third Heightner (12)
Brady Breeden (13)
D
Board 6
Buddy Biagi (4)
James Washington Jr (3)
E
Board 6
Jimmy Carter (14)
Steve Wimmer (11)
F
Board 3
Chad Chestnut (6)
Stephen Stout (7)
G
Board 5
Brian Sweeney (10)
Carl Austin (18)
H
Board 4
Charlie Fulcher (2)
Earl Kent (1)
I
Board 7
Jay Yopp (8)
Toby Smith (5)
J
Board 5
Buddy Biagi (4)
James Washington Jr (3)
K
Board 1
Steve Wimmer (11)
Stephen Stout (7)
L
Board 4
Charlie Fulcher (2)
Earl Kent (1)
M
Board 5
Buddy Biagi (4)
James Washington Jr (3)
N
Board 4
Charlie Fulcher (2)
Buddy Biagi (4)
O
Board 4
James Washington Jr (3)
James Washington Jr (3)
Board 1
Toby Smith (5)
James Washington Jr (3)
(bye) (32)
Isaiah Deweese (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Lisa Sartin (15)
(bye) (31)
Isaiah Deweese (17)
H
Board 3
Carl Austin (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Brian Sweeney (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Chad Chestnut (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Jimmy Carter (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Brady Breeden (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Third Heightner (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Adrian Johnson (9)
Lisa Sartin (15)
A
Board 6
Doc Clark (16)
Carl Austin (18)
Board 1
Brian Sweeney (10)
Chad Chestnut (6)
Board 2
Jimmy Carter (14)
Brady Breeden (13)
Board 3
Third Heightner (12)
Adrian Johnson (9)
Board 6
Doc Clark (16)
Carl Austin (18)
J
Board 3
Toby Smith (5)
Chad Chestnut (6)
I
Board 7
Jay Yopp (8)
Third Heightner (12)
L
Board 1
Stephen Stout (7)
Doc Clark (16)
K
Board 7
Steve Wimmer (11)
Toby Smith (5)
Board 2
Jay Yopp (8)
Third Heightner (12)
Board 1
Steve Wimmer (11)
Toby Smith (5)
N
Board 2
Charlie Fulcher (2)
Steve Wimmer (11)
M
Board 3
Earl Kent (1)
Toby Smith (5)
Board 1
Earl Kent (1)
Toby Smith (5)
O
Board 5
Buddy Biagi (4)
Toby Smith (5)

1st

  James Washington Jr (3)

2nd

  Toby Smith (5)

3rd

  Buddy Biagi (4)

4th

  Earl Kent (1)

5th

  Charlie Fulcher (2)

  Steve Wimmer (11)

7th

  Jay Yopp (8)

  Third Heightner (12)

9th

  Carl Austin (18)

  Chad Chestnut (6)

  Stephen Stout (7)

  Doc Clark (16)

13th

  Brian Sweeney (10)

  Jimmy Carter (14)

  Brady Breeden (13)

  Adrian Johnson (9)

17th

  Isaiah Deweese (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Lisa Sartin (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

James Washington Jr (3) W vs.
Toby Smith (5) L Board 1 00:46

Elimination Final

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
Buddy Biagi (4) L Board 5 06:10

Elimination Semi-final

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
Earl Kent (1) L Board 1 30:57

Winners Final

Buddy Biagi (4) L vs.
James Washington Jr (3) W Board 4 20:39

Elimination 6

Steve Wimmer (11) L vs.
Earl Kent (1) W Board 3 16:28

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (2) L Board 2 20:23

Elimination 5

Third Heightner (12) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (11) W Board 1 12:37

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
Jay Yopp (8) L Board 2 06:49

Winners Semi-finals

Earl Kent (1) L vs.
Buddy Biagi (4) W Board 5 22:45

James Washington Jr (3) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (2) L Board 4 10:58

Elimination 4

Carl Austin (18) L vs.
Toby Smith (5) W Board 3 20:40

Chad Chestnut (6) L vs.
Jay Yopp (8) W Board 7 10:25

Doc Clark (16) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (11) W Board 7 14:30

Third Heightner (12) W vs.
Stephen Stout (7) L Board 1 14:07

Elimination 3

Adrian Johnson (9) L vs.
Doc Clark (16) W Board 6 19:47

Brady Breeden (13) L vs.
Third Heightner (12) W Board 3 16:10

Carl Austin (18) W vs.
Brian Sweeney (10) L Board 1 15:54

Chad Chestnut (6) W vs.
Jimmy Carter (14) L Board 2 13:58

Winners 2

Earl Kent (1) W vs.
Jay Yopp (8) L Board 7 16:12

James Washington Jr (3) W vs.
Steve Wimmer (11) L Board 1 11:28

Stephen Stout (7) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (2) W Board 4 26:28

Toby Smith (5) L vs.
Buddy Biagi (4) W Board 5 17:32

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Brady Breeden (13) W 40:24

(bye) (21) L vs.
Chad Chestnut (6) W 43:42

(bye) (23) L vs.
Adrian Johnson (9) W 50:30

(bye) (25) L vs.
Brian Sweeney (10) W 33:04

(bye) (27) L vs.
Third Heightner (12) W 38:34

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jimmy Carter (14) W 32:25

Isaiah Deweese (17) L vs.
Carl Austin (18) W Board 3 09:20

Lisa Sartin (15) L vs.
Doc Clark (16) W Board 6 17:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 20:17

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 20:17

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 20:17

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 20:17

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 20:17

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 20:17

(bye) (32) L vs.
Isaiah Deweese (17) W 39:29

Lisa Sartin (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 44:28

Winners 1

Adrian Johnson (9) L vs.
Jay Yopp (8) W Board 7 28:37

Brady Breeden (13) L vs.
Buddy Biagi (4) W Board 6 07:58

Carl Austin (18) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (2) W Board 4 14:41

Earl Kent (1) W vs.
Doc Clark (16) L Board 1 09:32

James Washington Jr (3) W vs.
Jimmy Carter (14) L Board 6 09:53

Stephen Stout (7) W vs.
Brian Sweeney (10) L Board 5 10:58

Steve Wimmer (11) W vs.
Chad Chestnut (6) L Board 3 21:24

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
Third Heightner (12) L Board 2 16:55

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Jimmy Carter (14) W 20:17

(bye) (21) L vs.
Third Heightner (12) W 20:17

(bye) (23) L vs.
Brian Sweeney (10) W 20:17

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jay Yopp (8) W 20:17

(bye) (27) L vs.
Chad Chestnut (6) W 20:17

(bye) (29) L vs.
Buddy Biagi (4) W 20:17

(bye) (31) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (2) W 20:17

Adrian Johnson (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 20:17

Brady Breeden (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 20:17

Earl Kent (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 20:17

Isaiah Deweese (17) L vs.
Doc Clark (16) W Board 1 18:56

James Washington Jr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 20:17

Lisa Sartin (15) L vs.
Carl Austin (18) W Board 4 23:03

Stephen Stout (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 20:17

Steve Wimmer (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 20:17

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 20:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20