ACO Regional February Fuquay-Varina, NC

Updated 7:42am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Caleb & Rj (1)
(bye) (16)
Howie & Kelly (9)
Nick & Aaron (8)
Tyler & Michael (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Bobby Jr & Coby (4)
Leslie & Victor (3)
(bye) (14)
Johnathan & Thomas (11)
Chris R. & Steven (6)
Dale & Clay (7)
Adam & David (10)
(bye) (15)
Melissa & Pops (2)
Caleb & Rj (1)
A
Nick & Aaron (8)
Tyler & Michael (5)
B
Bobby Jr & Coby (4)
Leslie & Victor (3)
C
Johnathan & Thomas (11)
Dale & Clay (7)
D
Melissa & Pops (2)
Caleb & Rj (1)
E
Bobby Jr & Coby (4)
Leslie & Victor (3)
F
Melissa & Pops (2)
Bobby Jr & Coby (4)
G
Leslie & Victor (3)
Bobby Jr & Coby (4)
Caleb & Rj (1)
Bobby Jr & Coby (4)
(bye) (16)
Howie & Kelly (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Chris R. & Steven (6)
Adam & David (10)
(bye) (15)
Howie & Kelly (9)
D
Dale & Clay (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Johnathan & Thomas (11)
Chris R. & Steven (6)
B
Tyler & Michael (5)
Adam & David (10)
A
Nick & Aaron (8)
Dale & Clay (7)
Johnathan & Thomas (11)
Tyler & Michael (5)
Nick & Aaron (8)
Dale & Clay (7)
E
Caleb & Rj (1)
Tyler & Michael (5)
F
Melissa & Pops (2)
Caleb & Rj (1)
Tyler & Michael (5)
Caleb & Rj (1)
G
Leslie & Victor (3)
Caleb & Rj (1)

1st

  Bobby Jr & Coby (4)

2nd

  Caleb & Rj (1)

3rd

  Leslie & Victor (3)

4th

  Tyler & Michael (5)

5th

  Dale & Clay (7)

  Melissa & Pops (2)

7th

  Johnathan & Thomas (11)

  Nick & Aaron (8)

9th

  Howie & Kelly (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Chris R. & Steven (6)

  Adam & David (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Bobby Jr & Coby (4) W vs.
Caleb & Rj (1) L 00:05

Elimination Final

Caleb & Rj (1) W vs.
Leslie & Victor (3) L 19:36

Elimination Semi-final

Caleb & Rj (1) W vs.
Tyler & Michael (5) L 10:41

Winners Final

Bobby Jr & Coby (4) W vs.
Leslie & Victor (3) L 18:11

Elimination 4

Dale & Clay (7) L vs.
Caleb & Rj (1) W 14:27

Tyler & Michael (5) W vs.
Melissa & Pops (2) L 11:15

Elimination 3

Dale & Clay (7) W vs.
Johnathan & Thomas (11) L 10:25

Tyler & Michael (5) W vs.
Nick & Aaron (8) L 08:48

Winners Semi-finals

Caleb & Rj (1) L vs.
Bobby Jr & Coby (4) W 15:07

Leslie & Victor (3) W vs.
Melissa & Pops (2) L 17:48

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Johnathan & Thomas (11) W 23:46

Adam & David (10) L vs.
Nick & Aaron (8) W 13:34

Chris R. & Steven (6) L vs.
Tyler & Michael (5) W 13:19

Howie & Kelly (9) L vs.
Dale & Clay (7) W 13:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 56:18

(bye) (14) L vs.
Chris R. & Steven (6) W 09:21

(bye) (16) L vs.
Howie & Kelly (9) W 12:44

Adam & David (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 09:47

Winners 1

Caleb & Rj (1) W vs.
Nick & Aaron (8) L 07:35

Dale & Clay (7) L vs.
Melissa & Pops (2) W 21:08

Leslie & Victor (3) W vs.
Johnathan & Thomas (11) L 14:23

Tyler & Michael (5) L vs.
Bobby Jr & Coby (4) W 13:53

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Bobby Jr & Coby (4) W 56:18

(bye) (15) L vs.
Melissa & Pops (2) W 56:18

Caleb & Rj (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 56:18

Dale & Clay (7) W vs.
Adam & David (10) L 12:14

Howie & Kelly (9) L vs.
Nick & Aaron (8) W 15:52

Johnathan & Thomas (11) W vs.
Chris R. & Steven (6) L 12:02

Leslie & Victor (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 56:18

Tyler & Michael (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 56:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20