125 NCAA

Updated 1:06am

Round 1

Oliver, Elijah Indiana (27) vs.
Akins, Kyle Buffalo (38) 07:40:27

Schram, Connor Stanford (37) vs.
Baughman, Noah Cornell (28) 07:40:31

Round 1

Brett Velasquez St. Cloud State (39) vs.
Dillon Prutch Labette (26)

Marcus Povlick McKendree (41) vs.
Nodir Safarov Northwest Wyoming (24)

Foley, Rayvon MSU (35) vs.
Schwarm, Jacob Northern Iowa (30)

Hellickson, Nolan Harvard (29) vs.
Jiminez, Johnny Wisconsin (36)

Marcelino Lopez Cowley (25) vs.
Carlos Jacquez Lindenwood (MO) (40)

McGee, Michael Old Dominion (31) vs.
Fuentes, Zach Drexel (34)

Meink, Korbin Campbell (33) vs.
Hudkins, Brock No. Illinois (32)

Winners 1

Clarren Pestano Central (IA) (17) vs.
Jay Albis Johnson & Wales (RI) (16)

Drew Mattin Michigan (13) vs.
Josh Portillo Neb.-Kearney (20)

Hayden Lee Cumberlands (Ky.) (21) vs.
Zeke Moisey West Virginia (12)

Ronnie Bresser Oregon State (15) vs.
Mike Tortorice UW-Whitewater (18)

Justin Portillo Grand View (Iowa) (23) vs.
Sean Russell Edinboro (10)

Maleek Williams Upper Iowa (19) vs.
Ryan Millhof Arizona State (14)

Travis Piotrowski Illinois (11) vs.
Matthew Nguyen Grand View (Iowa) (22)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nathan Tomasello Ohio State (1)
(bye) (64)
Meink, Korbin Campbell (33)
Hudkins, Brock No. Illinois (32)
Clarren Pestano Central (IA) (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Jay Albis Johnson & Wales (RI) (16)
Taylor LaMont Utah Valley (9)
(bye) (56)
Marcus Povlick McKendree (41)
Nodir Safarov Northwest Wyoming (24)
Marcelino Lopez Cowley (25)
Carlos Jacquez Lindenwood (MO) (40)
(bye) (57)
Sebastian Rivera Northwestern (8)
Darian Cruz Lehigh (5)
(bye) (60)
Schram, Connor Stanford (37)
Baughman, Noah Cornell (28)
Hayden Lee Cumberlands (Ky.) (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Zeke Moisey West Virginia (12)
Drew Mattin Michigan (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Josh Portillo Neb.-Kearney (20)
Hellickson, Nolan Harvard (29)
Jiminez, Johnny Wisconsin (36)
(bye) (61)
Nick Suriano Rutgers (4)
Ethan Lizak Minnesota (3)
(bye) (62)
Foley, Rayvon MSU (35)
Schwarm, Jacob Northern Iowa (30)
Maleek Williams Upper Iowa (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Ryan Millhof Arizona State (14)
Travis Piotrowski Illinois (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Matthew Nguyen Grand View (Iowa) (22)
Oliver, Elijah Indiana (27)
Akins, Kyle Buffalo (38)
(bye) (59)
Nick Piccininni OK State (6)
Sean Fausz NC State (7)
(bye) (58)
Brett Velasquez St. Cloud State (39)
Dillon Prutch Labette (26)
Justin Portillo Grand View (Iowa) (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Sean Russell Edinboro (10)
Ronnie Bresser Oregon State (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Mike Tortorice UW-Whitewater (18)
McGee, Michael Old Dominion (31)
Fuentes, Zach Drexel (34)
(bye) (63)
Spencer Lee Iowa (2)
Nathan Tomasello Ohio State (1)
A
Clarren Pestano Central (IA) (17)
B
Jay Albis Johnson & Wales (RI) (16)
Taylor LaMont Utah Valley (9)
C
D
Sebastian Rivera Northwestern (8)
Darian Cruz Lehigh (5)
E
Hayden Lee Cumberlands (Ky.) (21)
F
Zeke Moisey West Virginia (12)
Drew Mattin Michigan (13)
G
Josh Portillo Neb.-Kearney (20)
H
Nick Suriano Rutgers (4)
Ethan Lizak Minnesota (3)
I
Maleek Williams Upper Iowa (19)
J
Ryan Millhof Arizona State (14)
Travis Piotrowski Illinois (11)
K
Matthew Nguyen Grand View (Iowa) (22)
L
Nick Piccininni OK State (6)
Sean Fausz NC State (7)
M
Justin Portillo Grand View (Iowa) (23)
N
Sean Russell Edinboro (10)
Ronnie Bresser Oregon State (15)
O
Mike Tortorice UW-Whitewater (18)
P
Spencer Lee Iowa (2)
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
AA
AB
AC
AD
AE
(bye) (64)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (63)
P
(bye) (49)
O
N
M
L
(bye) (53)
K
(bye) (45)
J
I
H
(bye) (51)
G
(bye) (43)
F
E
D
(bye) (55)
C
(bye) (47)
B
A
T
S
R
Q
X
W
V
U
AB
AA
Z
Y
AC
AD
AE

49th

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

Elimination 1

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 57:52

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 57:52

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 57:52

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 57:52

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 57:52

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 57:52

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 57:53

Round 1

Clarren Pestano Central (IA) (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 57:52

Darian Cruz Lehigh (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 57:52

Drew Mattin Michigan (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 57:52

Ethan Lizak Minnesota (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 57:52

Hayden Lee Cumberlands (Ky.) (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 57:52

Ronnie Bresser Oregon State (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 57:52

Taylor LaMont Utah Valley (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 57:52

(bye) (43) L vs.
Matthew Nguyen Grand View (Iowa) (22) W 57:52

(bye) (45) L vs.
Josh Portillo Neb.-Kearney (20) W 57:52

(bye) (47) L vs.
Mike Tortorice UW-Whitewater (18) W 57:52

(bye) (49) L vs.
Jay Albis Johnson & Wales (RI) (16) W 57:52

(bye) (51) L vs.
Ryan Millhof Arizona State (14) W 57:52

(bye) (53) L vs.
Zeke Moisey West Virginia (12) W 57:52

(bye) (55) L vs.
Sean Russell Edinboro (10) W 57:52

(bye) (57) L vs.
Sebastian Rivera Northwestern (8) W 57:52

(bye) (59) L vs.
Nick Piccininni OK State (6) W 57:52

(bye) (61) L vs.
Nick Suriano Rutgers (4) W 57:52

(bye) (63) L vs.
Spencer Lee Iowa (2) W 57:52

Justin Portillo Grand View (Iowa) (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 57:52

Maleek Williams Upper Iowa (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 57:52

Nathan Tomasello Ohio State (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 57:52

Sean Fausz NC State (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 57:52

Travis Piotrowski Illinois (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 57:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20