Tri County BYOP - 1/24/20

Updated 12:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Big Dog & Buff
(bye)
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
4
Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest
(bye)
(bye)
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Donnie Renfroe & Troy Calhoon
(bye)
(bye)
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Kelly Jacks & Jerry Green
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Dennis Gibson & Wayne Griffin
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts
Randall Sanford & Hayleigh Mitchell
(bye)
(bye)
Jimmy Smith & Jerrold Bramlett
Nick Lowery & Robert Ludlum
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
(bye)
(bye)
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Keith & Steve Smith
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
(bye)
(bye)
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Danny Odom & Mike Guillot
(bye)
(bye)
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
Big Dog & Buff
A
4
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest
B
12
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Donnie Renfroe & Troy Calhoon
C
7
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
D
9
Kelly Jacks & Jerry Green
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
E
6
Dennis Gibson & Wayne Griffin
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
F
5
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
G
2
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts
Randall Sanford & Hayleigh Mitchell
H
2
Jimmy Smith & Jerrold Bramlett
Nick Lowery & Robert Ludlum
I
3
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
J
5
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
K
9
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
L
8
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
M
3
Jeff Keith & Steve Smith
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
N
10
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Danny Odom & Mike Guillot
O
1
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
P
11
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Q
3
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Donnie Renfroe & Troy Calhoon
R
1
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
S
12
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts
T
8
Jimmy Smith & Jerrold Bramlett
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
U
9
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
V
7
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
W
10
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
X
8
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Y
3
Donnie Renfroe & Troy Calhoon
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Z
5
Jimmy Smith & Jerrold Bramlett
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
AA
7
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
AB
8
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
AC
3
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
AD
5
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
AE
5
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
1
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
5
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson
P
11
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
(bye)
O
Danny Odom & Mike Guillot
(bye)
N
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
M
Jeff Keith & Steve Smith
(bye)
L
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
(bye)
K
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
(bye)
J
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
(bye)
I
Nick Lowery & Robert Ludlum
(bye)
H
Randall Sanford & Hayleigh Mitchell
(bye)
G
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
(bye)
F
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
E
Dennis Gibson & Wayne Griffin
(bye)
D
Kelly Jacks & Jerry Green
(bye)
C
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson
(bye)
B
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest
(bye)
A
Big Dog & Buff
Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson
6
Danny Odom & Mike Guillot
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
3
Jeff Keith & Steve Smith
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
11
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
5
Nick Lowery & Robert Ludlum
Randall Sanford & Hayleigh Mitchell
2
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
6
Dennis Gibson & Wayne Griffin
Kelly Jacks & Jerry Green
7
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest
4
Big Dog & Buff
Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson
T
2
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
S
12
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
R
10
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Q
9
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Randall Sanford & Hayleigh Mitchell
X
4
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
Dennis Gibson & Wayne Griffin
W
11
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson
V
1
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest
U
6
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson
7
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
6
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
1
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
4
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
AB
7
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
AA
3
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Z
2
Jimmy Smith & Jerrold Bramlett
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Y
4
Donnie Renfroe & Troy Calhoon
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
4
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
7
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
AC
4
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
AD
6
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
4
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
AE
2
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

1st

  Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

2nd

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

3rd

  John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon

4th

  Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

5th

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

  Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson

7th

  Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter

  Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)

9th

  Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey

  Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor

  Jimmy Smith & Jerrold Bramlett

  Donnie Renfroe & Troy Calhoon

13th

  Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson

  Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman

  Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry

  Daniel Moody & Allison Davis

17th

  Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts

  Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

  Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler

  Randall Sanford & Hayleigh Mitchell

  Dennis Gibson & Wayne Griffin

  Jesse James & Blake Dickinson

  Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest

25th

  Danny Odom & Mike Guillot

  Jeff Keith & Steve Smith

  Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson

  Nick Lowery & Robert Ludlum

  Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Kelly Jacks & Jerry Green

  Big Dog & Buff

33th

  Adam Plier & Brian Jackson

Final - Match 2

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 5 20:20

Final

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 1 20:41

Elimination Final

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L 2 09:54

Elimination Semi-final

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 4 20:54

Winners Final

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 5 14:12

Elimination 8

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson L 6 17:57

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L 4 23:39

Elimination 7

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) L 7 16:40

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L 4 20:38

Winners Semi-finals

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L 3 12:03

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 5 15:24

Elimination 6

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor L 3 11:33

Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Troy Calhoon L 4 12:06

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Jimmy Smith & Jerrold Bramlett L 2 10:51

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L 7 09:05

Elimination 5

Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 1 14:10

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L 6 15:33

Daniel Moody & Allison Davis L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W 4 09:57

Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 7 10:14

Winners 3

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L 8 13:46

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Jimmy Smith & Jerrold Bramlett L 5 14:20

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Troy Calhoon L 3 16:58

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor L 7 09:58

Elimination 4

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 10 10:08

Dennis Gibson & Wayne Griffin L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 11 16:03

Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W 6 17:18

Jesse James & Blake Dickinson L vs.
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis W 1 10:39

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor L 12 20:39

Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts L 2 12:29

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler L 9 16:36

Randall Sanford & Hayleigh Mitchell L vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry W 4 10:12

Elimination 3

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson L 11 11:03

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Dennis Gibson & Wayne Griffin W 6 08:14

Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Big Dog & Buff L 4 12:46

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Jeff Keith & Steve Smith L 3 09:53

Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Danny Odom & Mike Guillot L 6 08:30

Kelly Jacks & Jerry Green L vs.
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson W 7 10:57

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Nick Lowery & Robert Ludlum L 5 10:44

Randall Sanford & Hayleigh Mitchell W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 2 12:44

Winners 2

Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 9 15:33

Daniel Moody & Allison Davis L vs.
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor W 7 12:55

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor L 12 16:11

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 10 16:25

Donnie Renfroe & Troy Calhoon W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 1 18:49

Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts L vs.
Jimmy Smith & Jerrold Bramlett W 8 08:25

Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey W vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry L 8 13:48

Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler L vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W 3 13:56

Elimination 2

Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson L 11 10:19

Winners 1

Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry W vs.
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson L 11 13:29

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 10 18:43

Big Dog & Buff L vs.
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler W 4 13:47

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L vs.
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor W 8 18:22

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W 5 09:03

Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L vs.
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts W 2 09:43

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Dennis Gibson & Wayne Griffin L 6 15:06

Danny Odom & Mike Guillot L vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey W 1 15:16

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Jeff Keith & Steve Smith L 3 07:44

Donnie Renfroe & Troy Calhoon W vs.
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson L 7 11:22

Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W 12 16:11

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Jerry Green L 9 10:04

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L 5 10:11

Nick Lowery & Robert Ludlum L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W 3 08:53

Randall Sanford & Hayleigh Mitchell L vs.
Jimmy Smith & Jerrold Bramlett W 2 07:42

Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson L vs.
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis W 9 12:14

Round 1

Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler W vs.
Keith Castleberry & Stephanie Gibson L 4 13:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20