State Big Blind Draw

Updated 7:07pm

Elimination Final

Brent Furby // Joe Ross vs.
Ben Fernandez // Scott Eberly Board 5 20:23:57

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kevin Zuercher // Zach Dablow
(bye)
Mike Weaver // Whip
Board 3
Aric // Mandy Drougass
Cal // Samantha Copeland
(bye)
(bye)
Nick McNeily // Scott Phillips
Ben Fernandez // Scott Eberly
(bye)
Jeff Case // Rich Boley
Board 4
Brent Furby // Joe Ross
Kyle // Mindy McNeily
Board 1
Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto
(bye)
Emily Nevins // Kari Ann Boley
Kevin Zuercher // Zach Dablow
A
Board 4
Mike Weaver // Whip
Cal // Samantha Copeland
B
Board 5
Nick McNeily // Scott Phillips
Ben Fernandez // Scott Eberly
C
Board 6
Brent Furby // Joe Ross
Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto
D
Board 5
Emily Nevins // Kari Ann Boley
Mike Weaver // Whip
E
Board 1
Nick McNeily // Scott Phillips
Ben Fernandez // Scott Eberly
F
Board 4
Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto
Nick McNeily // Scott Phillips
G
Board 2
Ben Fernandez // Scott Eberly
Nick McNeily // Scott Phillips
(bye)
Aric // Mandy Drougass
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Case // Rich Boley
Kyle // Mindy McNeily
(bye)
Aric // Mandy Drougass
D
Board 4
Emily Nevins // Kari Ann Boley
(bye)
C
Brent Furby // Joe Ross
Jeff Case // Rich Boley
B
Board 2
Cal // Samantha Copeland
Kyle // Mindy McNeily
A
Board 6
Kevin Zuercher // Zach Dablow
Emily Nevins // Kari Ann Boley
Board 3
Brent Furby // Joe Ross
Jeff Case // Rich Boley
Board 1
Kevin Zuercher // Zach Dablow
Brent Furby // Joe Ross
E
Board 5
Mike Weaver // Whip
Kevin Zuercher // Zach Dablow
F
Board 2
Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto
Brent Furby // Joe Ross
Board 1
Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto
Brent Furby // Joe Ross
G
Board 5
Ben Fernandez // Scott Eberly

4th

  Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto

5th

  Mike Weaver // Whip

  Kevin Zuercher // Zach Dablow

7th

  Emily Nevins // Kari Ann Boley

  Jeff Case // Rich Boley

9th

  Aric // Mandy Drougass

  Cal // Samantha Copeland

  Kyle // Mindy McNeily

Elimination Semi-final

Brent Furby // Joe Ross W vs.
Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto L Board 1 17:42

Winners Final

Nick McNeily // Scott Phillips W vs.
Ben Fernandez // Scott Eberly L Board 2 17:48

Elimination 4

Brent Furby // Joe Ross W vs.
Mike Weaver // Whip L Board 5 08:17

Kevin Zuercher // Zach Dablow L vs.
Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto W Board 2 27:46

Elimination 3

Emily Nevins // Kari Ann Boley L vs.
Brent Furby // Joe Ross W Board 3 26:25

Jeff Case // Rich Boley L vs.
Kevin Zuercher // Zach Dablow W Board 1 26:05

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Fernandez // Scott Eberly W vs.
Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto L Board 4 00:08

Mike Weaver // Whip L vs.
Nick McNeily // Scott Phillips W Board 1 13:59

Elimination 2

Aric // Mandy Drougass L vs.
Emily Nevins // Kari Ann Boley W Board 4 19:22

Jeff Case // Rich Boley W vs.
Cal // Samantha Copeland L Board 2 36:20

Kyle // Mindy McNeily L vs.
Kevin Zuercher // Zach Dablow W Board 6 15:25

Winners 1

Ben Fernandez // Scott Eberly W vs.
Brent Furby // Joe Ross L Board 6 17:04

Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto W vs.
Emily Nevins // Kari Ann Boley L Board 5 39:52

Cal // Samantha Copeland L vs.
Nick McNeily // Scott Phillips W Board 5 14:53

Kevin Zuercher // Zach Dablow L vs.
Mike Weaver // Whip W Board 4 19:15

Round 1

Jeff Case // Rich Boley L vs.
Brent Furby // Joe Ross W Board 4 16:33

Kyle // Mindy McNeily L vs.
Bob Gallup // Steve Paranto W Board 1 21:56

Mike Weaver // Whip W vs.
Aric // Mandy Drougass L Board 3 25:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20