CCL Greenville Tier 1 Brass Monkey

Updated 9:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway
(bye)
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
1
Chad Peoples/ Scott Clark
Jody Cook/ John "Goldie" Goldsmith
(bye)
(bye)
Preston Walker/ Cameron Presley
Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle
(bye)
(bye)
Cory Shook/ Kevin Arnold
Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Hunter/ Chris Johnston
Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute
(bye)
Stacy Ballenger/ Sabrina Bolling
1
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw
(bye)
(bye)
Tracy Harris/ Johnathon Bowen
Matt West/ Alex Bellew
(bye)
(bye)
Shane "Slo Ryd" Cantrell/ Jimmy Bosie
Chris Meacham/ Todd Byrd
2
Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren
(bye)
Cody Taylor/ Drew Green
Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway
A
1
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
Jody Cook/ John "Goldie" Goldsmith
B
1
Preston Walker/ Cameron Presley
Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle
C
2
Cory Shook/ Kevin Arnold
Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray
D
2
Scott Hunter/ Chris Johnston
Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute
E
3
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw
F
2
Tracy Harris/ Johnathon Bowen
Matt West/ Alex Bellew
G
2
Shane "Slo Ryd" Cantrell/ Jimmy Bosie
Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren
H
1
Cody Taylor/ Drew Green
Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway
I
2
Preston Walker/ Cameron Presley
Cory Shook/ Kevin Arnold
J
1
Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland
K
2
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw
Matt West/ Alex Bellew
L
3
Cody Taylor/ Drew Green
Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway
M
3
Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland
N
3
Matt West/ Alex Bellew
Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway
O
1
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland
Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway
2
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland
3
Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland
(bye)
Chad Peoples/ Scott Clark
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Stacy Ballenger/ Sabrina Bolling
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Meacham/ Todd Byrd
(bye)
Chad Peoples/ Scott Clark
H
3
Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren
(bye)
G
Shane "Slo Ryd" Cantrell/ Jimmy Bosie
(bye)
F
Tracy Harris/ Johnathon Bowen
(bye)
E
Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute
Stacy Ballenger/ Sabrina Bolling
D
2
Scott Hunter/ Chris Johnston
(bye)
C
Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle
(bye)
B
Jody Cook/ John "Goldie" Goldsmith
Chris Meacham/ Todd Byrd
A
3
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren
1
Shane "Slo Ryd" Cantrell/ Jimmy Bosie
Tracy Harris/ Johnathon Bowen
3
Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute
Stacy Ballenger/ Sabrina Bolling
3
Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle
Jody Cook/ John "Goldie" Goldsmith
2
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren
J
2
Cory Shook/ Kevin Arnold
Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute
I
2
Preston Walker/ Cameron Presley
Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle
L
2
Cody Taylor/ Drew Green
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
K
3
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw
Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren
2
Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute
Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle
1
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren
N
1
Matt West/ Alex Bellew
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland
M
2
Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray
Matt West/ Alex Bellew
2
Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray
Matt West/ Alex Bellew
O
1
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland

1st

  Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland

2nd

  Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway

3rd

  Matt West/ Alex Bellew

4th

  Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray

5th

  Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren

  Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland

7th

  Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute

  Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle

9th

  Cory Shook/ Kevin Arnold

  Preston Walker/ Cameron Presley

  Cody Taylor/ Drew Green

  Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw

13th

  Shane "Slo Ryd" Cantrell/ Jimmy Bosie

  Tracy Harris/ Johnathon Bowen

  Stacy Ballenger/ Sabrina Bolling

  Jody Cook/ John "Goldie" Goldsmith

17th

  Chad Peoples/ Scott Clark

  Scott Hunter/ Chris Johnston

  Chris Meacham/ Todd Byrd

Final - Match 2

Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland W vs.
Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway L 3 00:07

Final

Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway L vs.
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland W 2 18:31

Elimination Final

Matt West/ Alex Bellew L vs.
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland W 1 08:55

Elimination Semi-final

Matt West/ Alex Bellew W vs.
Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray L 2 14:37

Winners Final

Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway W vs.
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland L 1 13:06

Elimination 6

Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland L vs.
Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray W 2 21:32

Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren L vs.
Matt West/ Alex Bellew W 1 12:27

Elimination 5

Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle L vs.
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland W 1 13:15

Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren W vs.
Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute L 2 12:25

Winners Semi-finals

Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway W vs.
Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray L 3 14:14

Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland W vs.
Matt West/ Alex Bellew L 3 17:46

Elimination 4

Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute W vs.
Preston Walker/ Cameron Presley L 2 10:05

Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland W vs.
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw L 3 13:50

Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle W vs.
Cody Taylor/ Drew Green L 2 12:39

Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren W vs.
Cory Shook/ Kevin Arnold L 2 17:30

Elimination 3

Jody Cook/ John "Goldie" Goldsmith L vs.
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland W 2 13:11

Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren W vs.
Shane "Slo Ryd" Cantrell/ Jimmy Bosie L 1 14:24

Stacy Ballenger/ Sabrina Bolling L vs.
Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle W 3 21:08

Tracy Harris/ Johnathon Bowen L vs.
Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute W 3 11:49

Winners 2

Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway W vs.
Preston Walker/ Cameron Presley L 2 22:35

Cory Shook/ Kevin Arnold L vs.
Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray W 1 19:46

Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland W vs.
Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw L 2 15:12

Matt West/ Alex Bellew W vs.
Cody Taylor/ Drew Green L 3 16:34

Elimination 2

Chad Peoples/ Scott Clark L vs.
Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren W 3 11:27

Chris Meacham/ Todd Byrd L vs.
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland W 3 12:51

Stacy Ballenger/ Sabrina Bolling W vs.
Scott Hunter/ Chris Johnston L 2 14:21

Winners 1

Allison Peters/ Kevin Lute L vs.
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland W 3 07:25

Brent Kimbrell/ Alex Greenway W vs.
Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland L 1 16:16

Chris Warren/ Tyler Crenshaw W vs.
Tracy Harris/ Johnathon Bowen L 2 12:17

Jerry Roberts/ Glen Gundle L vs.
Cory Shook/ Kevin Arnold W 2 18:57

Jody Cook/ John "Goldie" Goldsmith L vs.
Preston Walker/ Cameron Presley W 1 14:02

Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren L vs.
Cody Taylor/ Drew Green W 1 12:41

Matt West/ Alex Bellew W vs.
Shane "Slo Ryd" Cantrell/ Jimmy Bosie L 2 14:58

Scott "Squirrel" Speares/ Herbie Ray W vs.
Scott Hunter/ Chris Johnston L 2 16:15

Round 1

Chris Meacham/ Todd Byrd L vs.
Matt Herb/ Tanner Garren W 2 10:52

Duncan Clemmer/Josh Holland W vs.
Chad Peoples/ Scott Clark L 1 07:26

Stacy Ballenger/ Sabrina Bolling L vs.
Jimmy Allegra/ Dereck Holland W 1 10:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20