Singles Mhc A Group

Updated 12:10am

Final

Bwill (4) vs.
Tyty (2) Board 5 01:45:57

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bj (1)
(bye) (32)
Nick G (17)
Board 3
Allen (16)
Cliff (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Angelo (8)
Anthony (5)
(bye) (28)
Kielan (21)
Board 5
George (12)
Kyle (13)
Board 2
Brian (20)
(bye) (29)
Bwill (4)
Harry (3)
(bye) (30)
Nickie (19)
Board 1
Bob (14)
Jess (11)
Board 1
James (22)
(bye) (27)
Kunze (6)
Dave T (7)
(bye) (26)
Gary (23)
Board 4
Jason (10)
Rob G (15)
Board 4
Sal (18)
(bye) (31)
Tyty (2)
Bj (1)
A
Board 1
Nick G (17)
Cliff (9)
B
Board 3
Angelo (8)
Anthony (5)
C
Board 2
George (12)
Kyle (13)
D
Board 1
Bwill (4)
Harry (3)
E
Board 4
Bob (14)
Jess (11)
F
Board 5
Kunze (6)
Dave T (7)
G
Board 5
Jason (10)
Rob G (15)
H
Board 2
Tyty (2)
Bj (1)
I
Board 3
Cliff (9)
George (12)
J
Board 1
Bwill (4)
Harry (3)
K
Board 4
Kunze (6)
Dave T (7)
L
Board 2
Tyty (2)
Cliff (9)
M
Board 3
Bwill (4)
Harry (3)
N
Board 2
Tyty (2)
Bwill (4)
O
Board 1
Tyty (2)
Bwill (4)
Board 5
Tyty (2)
(bye) (32)
Allen (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Kielan (21)
Brian (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Nickie (19)
James (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Gary (23)
Sal (18)
(bye) (31)
Allen (16)
H
Board 2
Rob G (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Jason (10)
Kielan (21)
F
Board 5
Jess (11)
Brian (20)
E
Board 3
Bob (14)
Nickie (19)
D
Board 4
Kyle (13)
James (22)
C
Board 1
Anthony (5)
Gary (23)
B
Board 4
Angelo (8)
Sal (18)
A
Board 4
Nick G (17)
Allen (16)
Board 5
Jason (10)
Jess (11)
Board 4
Brian (20)
Kyle (13)
Board 1
Anthony (5)
Angelo (8)
Board 5
Nick G (17)
Allen (16)
J
Board 5
George (12)
Brian (20)
I
Board 5
Bj (1)
Anthony (5)
L
Board 1
Dave T (7)
Angelo (8)
K
Board 4
Kunze (6)
George (12)
Board 5
Bj (1)
Dave T (7)
Board 1
Angelo (8)
George (12)
N
Board 2
Harry (3)
Dave T (7)
M
Board 3
Cliff (9)
Harry (3)
Board 2
Dave T (7)
Harry (3)
O
Board 5
Tyty (2)
Tyty (2)

3rd

  Harry (3)

4th

  Dave T (7)

5th

  George (12)

  Cliff (9)

7th

  Bj (1)

  Angelo (8)

9th

  Allen (16)

  Brian (20)

  Anthony (5)

  Kunze (6)

13th

  Jason (10)

  Jess (11)

  Kyle (13)

  Nick G (17)

17th

  Rob G (15)

  (bye) (25)

  Kielan (21)

  Bob (14)

  Nickie (19)

  James (22)

  Gary (23)

  Sal (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Harry (3) L vs.
Tyty (2) W Board 5 19:16

Elimination Semi-final

Harry (3) W vs.
Dave T (7) L Board 2 19:00

Winners Final

Bwill (4) W vs.
Tyty (2) L Board 1 37:25

Elimination 6

Dave T (7) W vs.
Cliff (9) L Board 3 16:19

George (12) L vs.
Harry (3) W Board 2 13:45

Elimination 5

Dave T (7) W vs.
Angelo (8) L Board 1 12:51

George (12) W vs.
Bj (1) L Board 5 15:54

Winners Semi-finals

Cliff (9) L vs.
Bwill (4) W Board 3 23:50

Harry (3) L vs.
Tyty (2) W Board 2 42:32

Elimination 4

Allen (16) L vs.
George (12) W Board 5 14:55

Angelo (8) W vs.
Kunze (6) L Board 4 19:26

Anthony (5) L vs.
Dave T (7) W Board 1 00:07

Brian (20) L vs.
Bj (1) W Board 5 14:08

Elimination 3

Allen (16) W vs.
Jason (10) L Board 5 16:05

Angelo (8) W vs.
Nick G (17) L Board 5 16:00

Jess (11) L vs.
Brian (20) W Board 4 17:10

Kyle (13) L vs.
Anthony (5) W Board 1 17:59

Winners 2

Bj (1) L vs.
Cliff (9) W Board 3 01:00:01

Dave T (7) L vs.
Tyty (2) W Board 2 34:34

George (12) L vs.
Bwill (4) W Board 1 38:31

Harry (3) W vs.
Kunze (6) L Board 4 29:24

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jason (10) W 15:10

Allen (16) W vs.
Rob G (15) L Board 2 14:35

Brian (20) W vs.
Bob (14) L Board 3 21:44

Gary (23) L vs.
Angelo (8) W Board 4 07:53

James (22) L vs.
Anthony (5) W Board 1 12:53

Kielan (21) L vs.
Jess (11) W Board 5 12:39

Nickie (19) L vs.
Kyle (13) W Board 4 12:41

Sal (18) L vs.
Nick G (17) W Board 4 11:56

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 53:25

(bye) (26) L vs.
Gary (23) W 12:43

(bye) (28) L vs.
Kielan (21) W 35:53

(bye) (30) L vs.
Nickie (19) W 45:24

(bye) (32) L vs.
Allen (16) W 27:44

Brian (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 44:33

James (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 22:09

Sal (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 54:43

Winners 1

Anthony (5) L vs.
George (12) W Board 2 31:37

Bj (1) W vs.
Nick G (17) L Board 1 31:12

Cliff (9) W vs.
Angelo (8) L Board 3 56:12

Dave T (7) W vs.
Jason (10) L Board 5 39:12

Harry (3) W vs.
Bob (14) L Board 4 25:23

Jess (11) L vs.
Kunze (6) W Board 5 36:09

Kyle (13) L vs.
Bwill (4) W Board 1 14:39

Rob G (15) L vs.
Tyty (2) W Board 2 22:13

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Angelo (8) W 53:24

(bye) (27) L vs.
Kunze (6) W 53:24

(bye) (29) L vs.
Bwill (4) W 53:24

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tyty (2) W 53:24

Anthony (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 53:25

Bj (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 53:25

Cliff (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 53:24

Dave T (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 53:24

Gary (23) L vs.
Jason (10) W Board 4 19:12

Harry (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 53:24

Jess (11) W vs.
James (22) L Board 1 28:36

Kielan (21) L vs.
George (12) W Board 5 42:17

Kyle (13) W vs.
Brian (20) L Board 2 50:55

Nick G (17) W vs.
Allen (16) L Board 3 34:02

Nickie (19) L vs.
Bob (14) W Board 1 23:12

Rob G (15) W vs.
Sal (18) L Board 4 35:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20