ACO regional Doubles Grayville 9/29/19

Updated 5:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jordan Hosick/Jared Taylor
(bye)
William Brown/Matt Burnett
Court 1
Marcus Chalcraft/Franklin Fraisier
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Shock/Paul Shock
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls
(bye)
Derek McKnight/JP Hobbs
Court 4
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert
Randy Wall/Dennis Elliott
Court 5
Ed Newman/Dave Rider
(bye)
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison
(bye)
Matt Tenhumberg/Rodney Gaddis
Court 5
Coleton Seibert/RJ Turner
Rocky Persinger/Jerad Bunting
(bye)
(bye)
Larry Wissel/Dalton Turner
Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Kennedy/Doug Kennedy
Mike Brown/Mike Bennett
Court 6
Rick Hurley/Mike Watson
(bye)
Kevin Smith/Jeremy Taylor
Jordan Hosick/Jared Taylor
A
Court 4
William Brown/Matt Burnett
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison
B
Court 3
Robert Shock/Paul Shock
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls
C
Court 2
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert
Randy Wall/Dennis Elliott
D
Court 6
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison
E
Court 1
Matt Tenhumberg/Rodney Gaddis
Rocky Persinger/Jerad Bunting
F
Court 6
Larry Wissel/Dalton Turner
Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner
G
Court 3
Danny Kennedy/Doug Kennedy
Mike Brown/Mike Bennett
H
Court 5
Kevin Smith/Jeremy Taylor
Jordan Hosick/Jared Taylor
I
Court 3
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert
J
Court 2
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison
K
Court 5
Larry Wissel/Dalton Turner
Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner
L
Court 4
Kevin Smith/Jeremy Taylor
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison
M
Court 2
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison
N
Court 5
Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison
O
Court 3
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison
Court 2
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison
(bye)
Marcus Chalcraft/Franklin Fraisier
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Derek McKnight/JP Hobbs
Ed Newman/Dave Rider
(bye)
(bye)
Coleton Seibert/RJ Turner
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Hurley/Mike Watson
(bye)
Marcus Chalcraft/Franklin Fraisier
H
Court 5
Mike Brown/Mike Bennett
(bye)
G
Danny Kennedy/Doug Kennedy
Derek McKnight/JP Hobbs
F
Court 1
Rocky Persinger/Jerad Bunting
Ed Newman/Dave Rider
E
Court 1
Matt Tenhumberg/Rodney Gaddis
Coleton Seibert/RJ Turner
D
Court 6
Randy Wall/Dennis Elliott
(bye)
C
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls
(bye)
B
Robert Shock/Paul Shock
Rick Hurley/Mike Watson
A
Court 3
William Brown/Matt Burnett
Mike Brown/Mike Bennett
Court 6
Danny Kennedy/Doug Kennedy
Derek McKnight/JP Hobbs
Court 1
Matt Tenhumberg/Rodney Gaddis
Randy Wall/Dennis Elliott
Court 4
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls
Robert Shock/Paul Shock
Court 5
William Brown/Matt Burnett
Mike Brown/Mike Bennett
J
Court 1
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert
Derek McKnight/JP Hobbs
I
Court 3
Jordan Hosick/Jared Taylor
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls
L
Court 4
Kevin Smith/Jeremy Taylor
William Brown/Matt Burnett
K
Court 6
Larry Wissel/Dalton Turner
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert
Court 1
Jordan Hosick/Jared Taylor
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls
Court 2
William Brown/Matt Burnett
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert
N
Court 3
Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner
William Brown/Matt Burnett
M
Court 4
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert
Court 3
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell
O
Court 2
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison

1st

  TJ Miller/Mike Harrison

2nd

  Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison

3rd

  Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell

4th

  Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert

5th

  Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner

  William Brown/Matt Burnett

7th

  Jordan Hosick/Jared Taylor

  Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls

9th

  Mike Brown/Mike Bennett

  Derek McKnight/JP Hobbs

  Kevin Smith/Jeremy Taylor

  Larry Wissel/Dalton Turner

13th

  Danny Kennedy/Doug Kennedy

  Matt Tenhumberg/Rodney Gaddis

  Randy Wall/Dennis Elliott

  Robert Shock/Paul Shock

17th

  Marcus Chalcraft/Franklin Fraisier

  Rocky Persinger/Jerad Bunting

  Ed Newman/Dave Rider

  Coleton Seibert/RJ Turner

  Rick Hurley/Mike Watson

Final

TJ Miller/Mike Harrison W vs.
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison L Court 2 08:05

Elimination Final

Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell L vs.
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison W Court 2 17:13

Elimination Semi-final

Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert L vs.
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell W Court 3 23:06

Winners Final

TJ Miller/Mike Harrison W vs.
Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison L Court 3 12:30

Elimination 6

Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert W vs.
Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner L Court 3 22:59

William Brown/Matt Burnett L vs.
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell W Court 4 15:03

Elimination 5

Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls L vs.
William Brown/Matt Burnett W Court 2 12:22

Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert W vs.
Jordan Hosick/Jared Taylor L Court 1 13:36

Winners Semi-finals

Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison W vs.
Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner L Court 5 10:53

TJ Miller/Mike Harrison W vs.
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell L Court 2 10:57

Elimination 4

Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls W vs.
Kevin Smith/Jeremy Taylor L Court 4 22:06

Derek McKnight/JP Hobbs L vs.
Jordan Hosick/Jared Taylor W Court 3 16:00

Mike Brown/Mike Bennett L vs.
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert W Court 1 15:02

William Brown/Matt Burnett W vs.
Larry Wissel/Dalton Turner L Court 6 08:13

Elimination 3

Derek McKnight/JP Hobbs W vs.
Matt Tenhumberg/Rodney Gaddis L Court 1 18:03

Mike Brown/Mike Bennett W vs.
Danny Kennedy/Doug Kennedy L Court 6 10:37

Randy Wall/Dennis Elliott L vs.
Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls W Court 4 20:06

Robert Shock/Paul Shock L vs.
William Brown/Matt Burnett W Court 5 09:41

Winners 2

Jordan Hosick/Jared Taylor L vs.
TJ Miller/Mike Harrison W Court 3 17:48

Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert L vs.
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell W Court 2 22:59

Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison W vs.
Larry Wissel/Dalton Turner L Court 5 10:15

Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner W vs.
Kevin Smith/Jeremy Taylor L Court 4 32:07

Elimination 2

Coleton Seibert/RJ Turner L vs.
Randy Wall/Dennis Elliott W Court 6 24:47

Derek McKnight/JP Hobbs W vs.
Rocky Persinger/Jerad Bunting L Court 1 12:03

Ed Newman/Dave Rider L vs.
Matt Tenhumberg/Rodney Gaddis W Court 1 08:50

Marcus Chalcraft/Franklin Fraisier L vs.
Mike Brown/Mike Bennett W Court 5 17:57

Rick Hurley/Mike Watson L vs.
William Brown/Matt Burnett W Court 3 12:23

Winners 1

Dan Deisher/Kyle Sauls L vs.
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert W Court 2 26:35

Jordan Hosick/Jared Taylor W vs.
William Brown/Matt Burnett L Court 4 09:45

Mike Brown/Mike Bennett L vs.
Kevin Smith/Jeremy Taylor W Court 5 18:20

Randy Wall/Dennis Elliott L vs.
Kyle Garrad/Josh Campbell W Court 6 18:54

Rocky Persinger/Jerad Bunting L vs.
Larry Wissel/Dalton Turner W Court 6 14:21

Steve Smith/Kathy Harrison W vs.
Matt Tenhumberg/Rodney Gaddis L Court 1 18:24

TJ Miller/Mike Harrison W vs.
Robert Shock/Paul Shock L Court 3 07:26

Travis Doerner/Dave Doerner W vs.
Danny Kennedy/Doug Kennedy L Court 3 06:09

Round 1

Derek McKnight/JP Hobbs L vs.
Randy Seibert/Skyler Seibert W Court 4 12:44

Matt Tenhumberg/Rodney Gaddis W vs.
Coleton Seibert/RJ Turner L Court 5 08:06

Mike Brown/Mike Bennett W vs.
Rick Hurley/Mike Watson L Court 6 12:55

Randy Wall/Dennis Elliott W vs.
Ed Newman/Dave Rider L Court 5 19:14

William Brown/Matt Burnett W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft/Franklin Fraisier L Court 1 19:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20