Pre-Turkey Cornhole

Updated 12:37am

Final

Kunze/Warner (13) vs.
Spangler/Kelley (23) 11:38:34

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Blankenship/Stengle (1)
(bye) (32)
Patterson/Mavigliano (17)
Montez/Montez (16)
Hildebrandt/Aspenleiter (9)
TAC Team #1 (24)
TAC Team #2 (25)
Harvery/Harvey (8)
Hafner/Hafner (5)
Walz/Lusk (28)
Smith/Smith (21)
Joedeman/Recoy (12)
Kunze/Warner (13)
Senff/Senff (20)
(bye) (29)
Gartrell/King (4)
Elliot/Schroder (3)
(bye) (30)
Rome/Sammons (19)
McDermott/Mazankowski (14)
Howard/Kotschwar (11)
Smith/Yost (22)
Votaw/Adams (27)
Harmon/Wright (6)
Harris/Harris (7)
Velazquez/Hall (26)
Spangler/Kelley (23)
Housman/Whitman (10)
McIntosh/Shelton (15)
Patterson/Patterson (18)
(bye) (31)
Boeka/Boeka (2)
Blankenship/Stengle (1)
A
Montez/Montez (16)
Hildebrandt/Aspenleiter (9)
B
Harvery/Harvey (8)
Hafner/Hafner (5)
C
Smith/Smith (21)
Kunze/Warner (13)
D
Gartrell/King (4)
Elliot/Schroder (3)
E
McDermott/Mazankowski (14)
Howard/Kotschwar (11)
F
Votaw/Adams (27)
Harris/Harris (7)
G
Spangler/Kelley (23)
McIntosh/Shelton (15)
H
Boeka/Boeka (2)
Montez/Montez (16)
I
Hildebrandt/Aspenleiter (9)
Hafner/Hafner (5)
J
Kunze/Warner (13)
McDermott/Mazankowski (14)
K
Votaw/Adams (27)
Spangler/Kelley (23)
L
McIntosh/Shelton (15)
Montez/Montez (16)
M
Kunze/Warner (13)
McDermott/Mazankowski (14)
N
Spangler/Kelley (23)
Kunze/Warner (13)
O
Spangler/Kelley (23)
Kunze/Warner (13)
Spangler/Kelley (23)
(bye) (32)
Patterson/Mavigliano (17)
TAC Team #1 (24)
TAC Team #2 (25)
Walz/Lusk (28)
Joedeman/Recoy (12)
Senff/Senff (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Rome/Sammons (19)
Smith/Yost (22)
Harmon/Wright (6)
Velazquez/Hall (26)
Housman/Whitman (10)
Patterson/Patterson (18)
(bye) (31)
Patterson/Mavigliano (17)
H
Boeka/Boeka (2)
TAC Team #2 (25)
G
Harris/Harris (7)
Joedeman/Recoy (12)
F
Howard/Kotschwar (11)
Senff/Senff (20)
E
Elliot/Schroder (3)
Rome/Sammons (19)
D
Gartrell/King (4)
Harmon/Wright (6)
C
Smith/Smith (21)
Housman/Whitman (10)
B
Harvery/Harvey (8)
Patterson/Patterson (18)
A
Blankenship/Stengle (1)
Patterson/Mavigliano (17)
Harris/Harris (7)
Howard/Kotschwar (11)
Senff/Senff (20)
Rome/Sammons (19)
Smith/Smith (21)
Housman/Whitman (10)
Blankenship/Stengle (1)
Harris/Harris (7)
J
Hafner/Hafner (5)
Howard/Kotschwar (11)
I
Hildebrandt/Aspenleiter (9)
Rome/Sammons (19)
L
McIntosh/Shelton (15)
Housman/Whitman (10)
K
Votaw/Adams (27)
Hafner/Hafner (5)
Howard/Kotschwar (11)
Rome/Sammons (19)
Housman/Whitman (10)
Hafner/Hafner (5)
N
McDermott/Mazankowski (14)
Rome/Sammons (19)
M
Montez/Montez (16)
McDermott/Mazankowski (14)
Rome/Sammons (19)
McDermott/Mazankowski (14)
O
Spangler/Kelley (23)
Spangler/Kelley (23)

3rd

  McDermott/Mazankowski (14)

4th

  Rome/Sammons (19)

5th

  Hafner/Hafner (5)

  Montez/Montez (16)

7th

  Howard/Kotschwar (11)

  Housman/Whitman (10)

9th

  Harris/Harris (7)

  Hildebrandt/Aspenleiter (9)

  McIntosh/Shelton (15)

  Votaw/Adams (27)

13th

  Patterson/Mavigliano (17)

  Senff/Senff (20)

  Smith/Smith (21)

  Blankenship/Stengle (1)

17th

  Boeka/Boeka (2)

  TAC Team #2 (25)

  Joedeman/Recoy (12)

  Elliot/Schroder (3)

  Gartrell/King (4)

  Harmon/Wright (6)

  Harvery/Harvey (8)

  Patterson/Patterson (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  TAC Team #1 (24)

  Walz/Lusk (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Smith/Yost (22)

  Velazquez/Hall (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

McDermott/Mazankowski (14) L vs.
Spangler/Kelley (23) W 12:52

Elimination Semi-final

McDermott/Mazankowski (14) W vs.
Rome/Sammons (19) L 01:43

Winners Final

Kunze/Warner (13) W vs.
Spangler/Kelley (23) L 11:10

Elimination 6

Hafner/Hafner (5) L vs.
McDermott/Mazankowski (14) W 09:34

Rome/Sammons (19) W vs.
Montez/Montez (16) L 09:10

Elimination 5

Hafner/Hafner (5) W vs.
Howard/Kotschwar (11) L 09:56

Rome/Sammons (19) W vs.
Housman/Whitman (10) L 07:42

Winners Semi-finals

McDermott/Mazankowski (14) L vs.
Spangler/Kelley (23) W 18:16

Montez/Montez (16) L vs.
Kunze/Warner (13) W 06:57

Elimination 4

Harris/Harris (7) L vs.
Hafner/Hafner (5) W 21:42

Housman/Whitman (10) W vs.
Votaw/Adams (27) L 06:48

Howard/Kotschwar (11) W vs.
Hildebrandt/Aspenleiter (9) L 05:22

Rome/Sammons (19) W vs.
McIntosh/Shelton (15) L 07:17

Elimination 3

Housman/Whitman (10) W vs.
Blankenship/Stengle (1) L 07:04

Howard/Kotschwar (11) W vs.
Senff/Senff (20) L 14:55

Patterson/Mavigliano (17) L vs.
Harris/Harris (7) W 05:20

Rome/Sammons (19) W vs.
Smith/Smith (21) L 09:49

Winners 2

Hafner/Hafner (5) L vs.
Kunze/Warner (13) W 08:30

McDermott/Mazankowski (14) W vs.
Votaw/Adams (27) L 16:33

Montez/Montez (16) W vs.
Hildebrandt/Aspenleiter (9) L 16:26

Spangler/Kelley (23) W vs.
McIntosh/Shelton (15) L 04:42

Elimination 2

Harmon/Wright (6) L vs.
Smith/Smith (21) W 04:53

Housman/Whitman (10) W vs.
Harvery/Harvey (8) L 00:08

Joedeman/Recoy (12) L vs.
Howard/Kotschwar (11) W 02:54

Patterson/Mavigliano (17) W vs.
Boeka/Boeka (2) L 08:57

Patterson/Patterson (18) L vs.
Blankenship/Stengle (1) W 07:27

Rome/Sammons (19) W vs.
Gartrell/King (4) L 03:00

Senff/Senff (20) W vs.
Elliot/Schroder (3) L 00:28

TAC Team #2 (25) L vs.
Harris/Harris (7) W 00:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Rome/Sammons (19) W 41:33

(bye) (32) L vs.
Patterson/Mavigliano (17) W 41:38

Patterson/Patterson (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 54:04

Senff/Senff (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 38:01

Smith/Yost (22) L vs.
Harmon/Wright (6) W 12:56

TAC Team #1 (24) L vs.
TAC Team #2 (25) W 12:21

Velazquez/Hall (26) L vs.
Housman/Whitman (10) W 08:01

Walz/Lusk (28) L vs.
Joedeman/Recoy (12) W 11:33

Winners 1

Blankenship/Stengle (1) L vs.
Montez/Montez (16) W 10:46

Elliot/Schroder (3) L vs.
McDermott/Mazankowski (14) W 04:33

Hafner/Hafner (5) W vs.
Smith/Smith (21) L 05:17

Harris/Harris (7) L vs.
Spangler/Kelley (23) W 10:02

Hildebrandt/Aspenleiter (9) W vs.
Harvery/Harvey (8) L 10:46

Howard/Kotschwar (11) L vs.
Votaw/Adams (27) W 12:38

Kunze/Warner (13) W vs.
Gartrell/King (4) L 06:06

McIntosh/Shelton (15) W vs.
Boeka/Boeka (2) L 10:51

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Gartrell/King (4) W 22:33

(bye) (31) L vs.
Boeka/Boeka (2) W 22:33

Blankenship/Stengle (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 22:33

Elliot/Schroder (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 22:33

Hafner/Hafner (5) W vs.
Walz/Lusk (28) L 00:03

Harris/Harris (7) W vs.
Velazquez/Hall (26) L 11:01

Hildebrandt/Aspenleiter (9) W vs.
TAC Team #1 (24) L 00:13

Howard/Kotschwar (11) W vs.
Smith/Yost (22) L 00:07

Kunze/Warner (13) W vs.
Senff/Senff (20) L 00:13

McIntosh/Shelton (15) W vs.
Patterson/Patterson (18) L 00:04

Patterson/Mavigliano (17) L vs.
Montez/Montez (16) W 00:30

Rome/Sammons (19) L vs.
McDermott/Mazankowski (14) W 00:11

Smith/Smith (21) W vs.
Joedeman/Recoy (12) L 00:05

Spangler/Kelley (23) W vs.
Housman/Whitman (10) L 00:04

TAC Team #2 (25) L vs.
Harvery/Harvey (8) W 05:42

Votaw/Adams (27) W vs.
Harmon/Wright (6) L 00:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20