ACO Cornhole Madness Season 14 Jerseyville World Doubles

Updated 3:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kassler/Davenport (1)
(bye) (16)
Bock/Wells (9)
4
Bevil/Yates (8)
Goss/Jones (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Smith / Stumpe (4)
Jones/Morgan (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Fry/Abromovich (6)
Deisher/Sauls (7)
1
Ward/Caldwell (10)
(bye) (15)
Stevens/Webb (2)
Kassler/Davenport (1)
A
1
Bock/Wells (9)
Goss/Jones (5)
B
3
Smith / Stumpe (4)
Jones/Morgan (3)
C
5
Fry/Abromovich (6)
Ward/Caldwell (10)
D
2
Stevens/Webb (2)
Kassler/Davenport (1)
E
5
Smith / Stumpe (4)
Jones/Morgan (3)
F
4
Ward/Caldwell (10)
Kassler/Davenport (1)
G
5
Jones/Morgan (3)
Jones/Morgan (3)
5
Kassler/Davenport (1)
Jones/Morgan (3)
(bye) (16)
Bevil/Yates (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Deisher/Sauls (7)
(bye) (15)
Bevil/Yates (8)
D
5
Stevens/Webb (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Fry/Abromovich (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Goss/Jones (5)
Deisher/Sauls (7)
A
2
Bock/Wells (9)
Stevens/Webb (2)
3
Fry/Abromovich (6)
Goss/Jones (5)
4
Deisher/Sauls (7)
Fry/Abromovich (6)
E
5
Smith / Stumpe (4)
Deisher/Sauls (7)
F
3
Ward/Caldwell (10)
Smith / Stumpe (4)
4
Ward/Caldwell (10)
Smith / Stumpe (4)
G
5
Kassler/Davenport (1)
Kassler/Davenport (1)

1st

  Jones/Morgan (3)

2nd

  Kassler/Davenport (1)

3rd

  Smith / Stumpe (4)

4th

  Ward/Caldwell (10)

5th

  Fry/Abromovich (6)

  Deisher/Sauls (7)

7th

  Stevens/Webb (2)

  Goss/Jones (5)

9th

  Bevil/Yates (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Bock/Wells (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Jones/Morgan (3) W vs.
Kassler/Davenport (1) L 5 20:06

Elimination Final

Smith / Stumpe (4) L vs.
Kassler/Davenport (1) W 5 16:35

Elimination Semi-final

Smith / Stumpe (4) W vs.
Ward/Caldwell (10) L 4 19:26

Winners Final

Kassler/Davenport (1) L vs.
Jones/Morgan (3) W 5 22:32

Elimination 4

Deisher/Sauls (7) L vs.
Ward/Caldwell (10) W 3 26:24

Fry/Abromovich (6) L vs.
Smith / Stumpe (4) W 5 16:54

Elimination 3

Goss/Jones (5) L vs.
Deisher/Sauls (7) W 4 13:44

Stevens/Webb (2) L vs.
Fry/Abromovich (6) W 3 17:11

Winners Semi-finals

Jones/Morgan (3) W vs.
Ward/Caldwell (10) L 4 13:10

Kassler/Davenport (1) W vs.
Smith / Stumpe (4) L 5 14:46

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Goss/Jones (5) W 33:49

(bye) (13) L vs.
Fry/Abromovich (6) W 30:40

Bevil/Yates (8) L vs.
Stevens/Webb (2) W 5 09:12

Deisher/Sauls (7) W vs.
Bock/Wells (9) L 2 18:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 16:13

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 16:13

(bye) (16) L vs.
Bevil/Yates (8) W 27:46

Deisher/Sauls (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 26:00

Winners 1

Goss/Jones (5) L vs.
Smith / Stumpe (4) W 3 16:32

Jones/Morgan (3) W vs.
Fry/Abromovich (6) L 5 13:13

Kassler/Davenport (1) W vs.
Bock/Wells (9) L 1 23:02

Ward/Caldwell (10) W vs.
Stevens/Webb (2) L 2 11:53

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Fry/Abromovich (6) W 16:13

(bye) (13) L vs.
Smith / Stumpe (4) W 16:13

(bye) (15) L vs.
Stevens/Webb (2) W 16:13

Bock/Wells (9) W vs.
Bevil/Yates (8) L 4 11:25

Deisher/Sauls (7) L vs.
Ward/Caldwell (10) W 1 08:56

Goss/Jones (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 16:13

Jones/Morgan (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 16:13

Kassler/Davenport (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 16:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20