ACO WCC December Dbls 2015

Updated 11:51am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (16)
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (9)
Board 05
Jeff Nelson / Rob Matson (8)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (5)
Board 04
Jon McLinn / Ray Berg (12)
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13)
Board 08
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4)
Colton Bridges / Codi Bershylynski (3)
Board 07
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (14)
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11)
Board 03
Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6)
Noelle Westbrook / Tracy Mclinn (7)
Board 02
Tyler Stokes / Davis Ellington (10)
(bye) (15)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
A
Board 05
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (9)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (5)
B
Board 06
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13)
Colton Bridges / Codi Bershylynski (3)
C
Board 03
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11)
Tyler Stokes / Davis Ellington (10)
D
Board 01
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
E
Board 07
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (5)
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11)
F
Board 03
Tyler Stokes / Davis Ellington (10)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
G
Board 07
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
Board 08
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (16)
Jeff Nelson / Rob Matson (8)
Jon McLinn / Ray Berg (12)
Board 07
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4)
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (14)
Board 08
Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6)
Noelle Westbrook / Tracy Mclinn (7)
(bye) (15)
Jeff Nelson / Rob Matson (8)
D
Board 09
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Jon McLinn / Ray Berg (12)
C
Board 02
Colton Bridges / Codi Bershylynski (3)
Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6)
B
Board 06
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13)
Noelle Westbrook / Tracy Mclinn (7)
A
Board 01
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (9)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Board 04
Jon McLinn / Ray Berg (12)
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13)
Board 08
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (9)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
E
Board 01
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (5)
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13)
F
Board 08
Tyler Stokes / Davis Ellington (10)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Board 03
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
G
Board 01
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11)
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11)

1st

  Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)

2nd

  Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11)

3rd

  Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)

4th

  Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13)

5th

  Blake Demale / Jon Richards (5)

  Tyler Stokes / Davis Ellington (10)

7th

  Jon McLinn / Ray Berg (12)

  Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (9)

9th

  Jeff Nelson / Rob Matson (8)

  Colton Bridges / Codi Bershylynski (3)

  Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6)

  Noelle Westbrook / Tracy Mclinn (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4)

  Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11) L Board 08 00:10

Elimination Final

Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) L vs.
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11) W Board 01 00:09

Elimination Semi-finals

Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) W vs.
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13) L Board 03 09:16:21

Winners Final

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11) L Board 07 11:12

Elimination 4

Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13) W vs.
Tyler Stokes / Davis Ellington (10) L Board 08 08:08

Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) W vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (5) L Board 01 20:54

Elimination 3

Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13) W vs.
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (9) L Board 08 11:48

Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) W vs.
Jon McLinn / Ray Berg (12) L Board 04 21:27

Winners Semi-finals

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (5) L Board 07 15:33

Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11) W vs.
Tyler Stokes / Davis Ellington (10) L Board 03 19:44

Elimination 2

Jeff Nelson / Rob Matson (8) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) W Board 09 19:21

Jon McLinn / Ray Berg (12) W vs.
Colton Bridges / Codi Bershylynski (3) L Board 02 13:28

Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6) L vs.
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13) W Board 06 13:07

Noelle Westbrook / Tracy Mclinn (7) L vs.
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (9) W Board 01 26:42

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jeff Nelson / Rob Matson (8) W 50:01

Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (14) L vs.
Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6) W Board 08 12:27

Jon McLinn / Ray Berg (12) W vs.
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4) L Board 07 13:27

Noelle Westbrook / Tracy Mclinn (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 45:27

Winners 1

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (5) W vs.
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13) L Board 06 19:04

Colton Bridges / Codi Bershylynski (3) L vs.
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11) W Board 03 18:51

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (9) L Board 05 15:04

Tyler Stokes / Davis Ellington (10) W vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) L Board 01 12:31

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) W 33:46

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (5) W vs.
Jon McLinn / Ray Berg (12) L Board 04 17:23

Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (9) W vs.
Jeff Nelson / Rob Matson (8) L Board 05 15:16

Colton Bridges / Codi Bershylynski (3) W vs.
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (14) L Board 07 10:44

Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (13) W vs.
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4) L Board 08 15:25

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 33:46

Noelle Westbrook / Tracy Mclinn (7) L vs.
Tyler Stokes / Davis Ellington (10) W Board 02 10:04

Rich Rice / Clay Rice (11) W vs.
Nick Renevitz / Kelly Lyle (6) L Board 03 21:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20