ACO World Championships Season 16 - Tier 3 Doubles

Updated 4:54am

None.

None.

Hitchcock-Stoffregen (1)
(bye) (32)
Wallace-Wallace (17)
28
Avery-Trail (16) 21
Boothe-Broughman (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Reece-Whybrew (8)
McClure-Phillips (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Brammer-Stansbury (12)
LaFlower-Norton (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Graham-Stephenson (4)
Cantrell-Key (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Hansen-Porter (14)
Allen-Cyr (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Gilbert-Thielman (6)
Schelle-Schelle (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Hufnagle-Kinsey (10)
S Brown-B Rider (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Crosco-Wyand (2)
Hitchcock-Stoffregen (1) 12
28
Avery-Trail (16) 21
Boothe-Broughman (9) 21
25
Reece-Whybrew (8) 15
McClure-Phillips (5) 14
31
Brammer-Stansbury (12) 21
LaFlower-Norton (13) 21
30
Graham-Stephenson (4) 6
Cantrell-Key (3) 21
26
Hansen-Porter (14) 8
Allen-Cyr (11) 10
24
Gilbert-Thielman (6) 21
Schelle-Schelle (7) 21
29
Hufnagle-Kinsey (10) 5
S Brown-B Rider (15) 3
27
Crosco-Wyand (2) 21
Avery-Trail (16) 21
22
Boothe-Broughman (9) 2
Brammer-Stansbury (12) 21
24
LaFlower-Norton (13) 11
Cantrell-Key (3) 21
27
Gilbert-Thielman (6) 2
Schelle-Schelle (7)
29
Crosco-Wyand (2) 21
Avery-Trail (16) 21
17
Brammer-Stansbury (12) 6
Cantrell-Key (3) 21
28
Crosco-Wyand (2) 15
Avery-Trail (16) 11
Center Court
Cantrell-Key (3) 21
Cantrell-Key (3)

Final

Avery-Trail (16) 11 L vs.
Cantrell-Key (3) 21 W Center Court 20:30

Semi-finals

Avery-Trail (16) 21 W vs.
Brammer-Stansbury (12) 6 L 17 13:50

Cantrell-Key (3) 21 W vs.
Crosco-Wyand (2) 15 L 28 21:07

Quarter-finals

Avery-Trail (16) 21 W vs.
Boothe-Broughman (9) 2 L 22 15:51

Brammer-Stansbury (12) 21 W vs.
LaFlower-Norton (13) 11 L 24 18:36

Cantrell-Key (3) 21 W vs.
Gilbert-Thielman (6) 2 L 27 11:08

Schelle-Schelle (7) L vs.
Crosco-Wyand (2) 21 W 29 11:42

Round 2

Allen-Cyr (11) 10 L vs.
Gilbert-Thielman (6) 21 W 24 13:26

Boothe-Broughman (9) 21 W vs.
Reece-Whybrew (8) 15 L 25 22:38

Cantrell-Key (3) 21 W vs.
Hansen-Porter (14) 8 L 26 13:02

Hitchcock-Stoffregen (1) 12 L vs.
Avery-Trail (16) 21 W 28 20:37

LaFlower-Norton (13) 21 W vs.
Graham-Stephenson (4) 6 L 30 15:22

McClure-Phillips (5) 14 L vs.
Brammer-Stansbury (12) 21 W 31 16:49

S Brown-B Rider (15) 3 L vs.
Crosco-Wyand (2) 21 W 27 09:24

Schelle-Schelle (7) 21 W vs.
Hufnagle-Kinsey (10) 5 L 29 12:34

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Hansen-Porter (14) W 47:59

(bye) (21) L vs.
Brammer-Stansbury (12) W 47:59

(bye) (23) L vs.
Hufnagle-Kinsey (10) W 47:59

(bye) (25) L vs.
Reece-Whybrew (8) W 47:59

(bye) (27) L vs.
Gilbert-Thielman (6) W 47:59

(bye) (29) L vs.
Graham-Stephenson (4) W 47:59

(bye) (31) L vs.
Crosco-Wyand (2) W 47:59

Allen-Cyr (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 47:59

Boothe-Broughman (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 47:59

Cantrell-Key (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 47:59

Hitchcock-Stoffregen (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 47:59

LaFlower-Norton (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 47:59

McClure-Phillips (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 47:59

S Brown-B Rider (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 47:59

Schelle-Schelle (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 47:59

Wallace-Wallace (17) L vs.
Avery-Trail (16) 21 W 28 10:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20