ACO Doubles November

Updated 9:20am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1)
2
Jamar Joyce-Ricky Courtney (16)
Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9)
2
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (8)
Scotty Mahone-Cory Smith (5)
1
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (12)
James Baldwin-Chad Tate (13)
4
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3)
3
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14)
Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (11)
2
Hamp Anderson-Keith Lowrance (6)
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (7)
4
James Perdue (10)
Michael Crump-Michael Webster (15)
3
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (2)
Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1)
A
3
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (8)
Scotty Mahone-Cory Smith (5)
B
3
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3)
C
1
Hamp Anderson-Keith Lowrance (6)
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (7)
D
2
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (2)
Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1)
E
2
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3)
F
4
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (7)
Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1)
G
4
Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3)
Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3)
1
Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1)
Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1)
3
Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3)
Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1)
Jamar Joyce-Ricky Courtney (16)
4
Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9)
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (12)
4
James Baldwin-Chad Tate (13)
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14)
4
Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (11)
James Perdue (10)
1
Michael Crump-Michael Webster (15)
Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9)
D
3
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (2)
James Baldwin-Chad Tate (13)
C
4
Hamp Anderson-Keith Lowrance (6)
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14)
B
2
Scotty Mahone-Cory Smith (5)
James Perdue (10)
A
1
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (8)
Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9)
3
James Baldwin-Chad Tate (13)
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14)
1
James Perdue (10)
Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9)
E
1
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14)
F
3
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (7)
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
4
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14)
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
G
2
Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1)
Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1)

1st

  Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1)

2nd

  Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3)

3rd

  Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)

4th

  Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14)

5th

  Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9)

  Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (7)

7th

  James Baldwin-Chad Tate (13)

  James Perdue (10)

9th

  Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (2)

  Hamp Anderson-Keith Lowrance (6)

  Scotty Mahone-Cory Smith (5)

  Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (8)

13th

  Jamar Joyce-Ricky Courtney (16)

  Doug Gasser-John Balcom (12)

  Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (11)

  Michael Crump-Michael Webster (15)

Final - Match 2

Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1) W vs.
Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3) L 3 00:03

Final

Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3) L vs.
Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1) W 1 00:03

Elimination Final

Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) L vs.
Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1) W 2 13:13

Elimination Semi-final

Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) W vs.
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14) L 4 25:24

Winners Final

Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1) L vs.
Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3) W 4 09:00

Elimination 4

Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9) L vs.
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) W 1 17:47

Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14) W vs.
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (7) L 3 13:43

Elimination 3

Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9) W vs.
James Baldwin-Chad Tate (13) L 3 13:20

Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14) W vs.
James Perdue (10) L 1 06:42

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3) W vs.
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (7) L 4 13:14

Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1) W vs.
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) L 2 16:50

Elimination 2

James Baldwin-Chad Tate (13) W vs.
Hamp Anderson-Keith Lowrance (6) L 4 11:14

James Perdue (10) W vs.
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (8) L 1 20:03

Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9) W vs.
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (2) L 3 16:09

Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14) W vs.
Scotty Mahone-Cory Smith (5) L 2 15:51

Elimination 1

Doug Gasser-John Balcom (12) L vs.
James Baldwin-Chad Tate (13) W 4 09:56

Jamar Joyce-Ricky Courtney (16) L vs.
Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9) W 4 11:56

James Perdue (10) W vs.
Michael Crump-Michael Webster (15) L 1 13:29

Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14) W vs.
Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (11) L 4 07:23

Winners 1

Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3) W vs.
Hamp Anderson-Keith Lowrance (6) L 1 21:03

Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1) W vs.
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (8) L 3 10:39

Scotty Mahone-Cory Smith (5) L vs.
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) W 3 12:04

Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (7) W vs.
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (2) L 2 15:10

Round 1

Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (11) L vs.
Hamp Anderson-Keith Lowrance (6) W 2 07:57

Brandon Brooks-River Gusti (3) W vs.
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (14) L 3 17:49

James Baldwin-Chad Tate (13) L vs.
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) W 4 13:23

Matt Corley/Jay Corley (1) W vs.
Jamar Joyce-Ricky Courtney (16) L 2 10:19

Michael Crump-Michael Webster (15) L vs.
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (2) W 3 11:06

Ronnie Coates-Ronnie Culpepper (9) L vs.
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (8) W 2 14:43

Scotty Mahone-Cory Smith (5) W vs.
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (12) L 1 18:45

Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (7) W vs.
James Perdue (10) L 4 13:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20