Shorty's 20th Annual!

Updated 10:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jarrett Gaddy
(bye)
Daniel Reddin
PBR Can Crusher
Sam Atlas
Kevin Lessig
PBR Can Crusher
Andy Glass
Alyson Ruby Rae
Taxi
Mike Corbett
Elijah Nelson
Ghostbusters
Jared Baldridge
Steven Ackley
Dialed In
Tim Collins
Alan Wiley
Star Wars
Sergey Posrednikov
Robert Gagno
Theatre Of Magic
Nigel Colbert
Lauren Aiello
(bye)
"Nth Place" Andy Burton
Road Show
Lawrence Campbell
Greg Ellison
Medieval Madness
Karl Lind
Alex Tada
Medieval Madness
Heather Willott
Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart
Throney Gamey
Germain Mariolle
Tim McCool
Scared Stiff
Ryan Tupper
Travis "Night Cheese" Maisch
Ghostbusters
Andrew Nunes
(bye)
Brooke Borcherding
Brandon Bras
(bye)
Sarah Hager
Scared Stiff
Adam Gomez
Mary Mac
Aerosmith
Heather Loudon
Jon "Naked Combo" Davis
Fathom
Jessica DeNardo
Katie "Wine Thighs" Janis
Aerosmith
Maka "TED" Honig
Mika Rollin
Road Show
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe
Kathy Gagno
Theatre Of Magic
Kevin Birrell
(bye)
Nycole Hyatt
Matt Cohn
PBR Can Crusher
Courtney Gomez
Chad Bruhaug
The Addams Family
Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson
Jay Maydan
Star Wars
Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn
Sean Lind
Taxi
Joseph Salender
Ashley Weaver
Dialed In
Camille Torres
Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath
Batman 66
Todd Rafacz
Joshua Francis
The Addams Family
Jeff Anderson
(bye)
Claire Burke
Jarrett Gaddy
A
Taxi
Daniel Reddin
Kevin Lessig
B
The Addams Family
Mike Corbett
Jared Baldridge
C
PBR Can Crusher
Steven Ackley
Alan Wiley
D
Star Wars
Robert Gagno
Lauren Aiello
E
Medieval Madness
"Nth Place" Andy Burton
Greg Ellison
F
Aerosmith
Alex Tada
Germain Mariolle
G
Fathom
Tim McCool
Travis "Night Cheese" Maisch
H
Medieval Madness
Brooke Borcherding
Brandon Bras
I
Dialed In
Sarah Hager
Mary Mac
J
Star Wars
Jon "Naked Combo" Davis
Maka "TED" Honig
K
Taxi
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe
Kevin Birrell
L
Road Show
Nycole Hyatt
Matt Cohn
M
Batman 66
Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson
Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn
N
Dialed In
Sean Lind
Ashley Weaver
O
Scared Stiff
Todd Rafacz
Jeff Anderson
P
PBR Can Crusher
Claire Burke
Jarrett Gaddy
Q
Road Show
Mike Corbett
Steven Ackley
R
Theatre Of Magic
Alan Wiley
"Nth Place" Andy Burton
S
Star Wars
Alex Tada
Tim McCool
T
PBR Can Crusher
Brooke Borcherding
Sarah Hager
U
Throney Gamey
Mary Mac
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe
V
Aerosmith
Kevin Birrell
Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson
W
Theatre Of Magic
Sean Lind
Todd Rafacz
X
Taxi
Jeff Anderson
Mike Corbett
Y
Throney Gamey
Steven Ackley
Alex Tada
Z
Theatre Of Magic
Tim McCool
Mary Mac
AA
PBR Can Crusher
Kevin Birrell
Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson
AB
Batman 66
Todd Rafacz
Mike Corbett
AC
Star Wars
Tim McCool
Kevin Birrell
AD
Taxi
Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson
Tim McCool
AE
Ghostbusters
Kevin Birrell
Kevin Birrell
Scared Stiff
Germain Mariolle
Kevin Birrell
(bye)
Sam Atlas
Andy Glass
Star Wars
Alyson Ruby Rae
Elijah Nelson
PBR Can Crusher
Tim Collins
Sergey Posrednikov
PBR Can Crusher
Nigel Colbert
(bye)
Lawrence Campbell
Karl Lind
Scared Stiff
Heather Willott
Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart
PBR Can Crusher
Ryan Tupper
Andrew Nunes
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Gomez
Heather Loudon
Batman 66
Jessica DeNardo
Katie "Wine Thighs" Janis
Throney Gamey
Mika Rollin
Kathy Gagno
(bye)
Courtney Gomez
Road Show
Chad Bruhaug
Jay Maydan
The Addams Family
Joseph Salender
Camille Torres
Aerosmith
Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath
Joshua Francis
(bye)
Sam Atlas
P
The Addams Family
Claire Burke
Alyson Ruby Rae
O
PBR Can Crusher
Ashley Weaver
Elijah Nelson
N
Throney Gamey
Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn
Nigel Colbert
M
Star Wars
Matt Cohn
Lawrence Campbell
L
Dialed In
Nycole Hyatt
Karl Lind
K
Dialed In
Maka "TED" Honig
Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart
J
Road Show
Jon "Naked Combo" Davis
Andrew Nunes
I
Theatre Of Magic
Brandon Bras
Adam Gomez
H
Batman 66
Travis "Night Cheese" Maisch
Heather Loudon
G
Star Wars
Germain Mariolle
Katie "Wine Thighs" Janis
F
Taxi
Greg Ellison
Kathy Gagno
E
Aerosmith
Lauren Aiello
Chad Bruhaug
D
Aerosmith
Robert Gagno
Jay Maydan
C
Scared Stiff
Jared Baldridge
Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath
B
Road Show
Kevin Lessig
Joshua Francis
A
Medieval Madness
Daniel Reddin
Sam Atlas
Throney Gamey
Ashley Weaver
Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn
Ghostbusters
Nigel Colbert
Nycole Hyatt
Scared Stiff
Maka "TED" Honig
Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart
Medieval Madness
Andrew Nunes
Adam Gomez
Medieval Madness
Germain Mariolle
Katie "Wine Thighs" Janis
Fathom
Kathy Gagno
Robert Gagno
Taxi
Jared Baldridge
Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath
PBR Can Crusher
Joshua Francis
Sam Atlas
T
Road Show
Brooke Borcherding
Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn
S
Aerosmith
"Nth Place" Andy Burton
Maka "TED" Honig
R
Medieval Madness
Alan Wiley
Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart
Q
Dialed In
Jarrett Gaddy
Germain Mariolle
X
Ghostbusters
Jeff Anderson
Kathy Gagno
W
PBR Can Crusher
Sean Lind
Robert Gagno
V
Throney Gamey
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe
Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath
U
Fathom
Sarah Hager
Brooke Borcherding
Fathom
"Nth Place" Andy Burton
Maka "TED" Honig
PBR Can Crusher
Jarrett Gaddy
Germain Mariolle
Aerosmith
Sean Lind
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe
Medieval Madness
Sarah Hager
"Nth Place" Andy Burton
AB
Dialed In
Todd Rafacz
Maka "TED" Honig
AA
Road Show
Mary Mac
Germain Mariolle
Z
Batman 66
Alex Tada
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe
Y
Fathom
Steven Ackley
Todd Rafacz
Ghostbusters
Maka "TED" Honig
Germain Mariolle
Dialed In
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe
Todd Rafacz
AC
PBR Can Crusher
Mike Corbett
Germain Mariolle
AD
Road Show
Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson
Todd Rafacz
Taxi
Germain Mariolle
Germain Mariolle
AE
Dialed In
Tim McCool
Germain Mariolle

1st

  Kevin Birrell

2nd

  Germain Mariolle

3rd

  Tim McCool

4th

  Todd Rafacz

5th

  Mike Corbett

  Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson

7th

  Maka "TED" Honig

  Jesse "Crabby" Labbe

9th

  "Nth Place" Andy Burton

  Mary Mac

  Alex Tada

  Steven Ackley

13th

  Brooke Borcherding

  Jarrett Gaddy

  Sean Lind

  Sarah Hager

17th

  Sam Atlas

  Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn

  Alan Wiley

  Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart

  Jeff Anderson

  Kathy Gagno

  Robert Gagno

  Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath

25th

  Ashley Weaver

  Nigel Colbert

  Nycole Hyatt

  Andrew Nunes

  Adam Gomez

  Katie "Wine Thighs" Janis

  Jared Baldridge

  Joshua Francis

33th

  Claire Burke

  Alyson Ruby Rae

  Elijah Nelson

  Matt Cohn

  Lawrence Campbell

  Karl Lind

  Jon "Naked Combo" Davis

  Brandon Bras

  Travis "Night Cheese" Maisch

  Heather Loudon

  Greg Ellison

  Lauren Aiello

  Chad Bruhaug

  Jay Maydan

  Kevin Lessig

  Daniel Reddin

49th

  Andy Glass

  Tim Collins

  Sergey Posrednikov

  Heather Willott

  Ryan Tupper

  Jessica DeNardo

  Mika Rollin

  Courtney Gomez

  Joseph Salender

  Camille Torres

Final

Kevin Birrell W vs.
Germain Mariolle L Scared Stiff 01:06:59

Elimination Final

Germain Mariolle W vs.
Tim McCool L Dialed In 43:15

Elimination Semi-final

Todd Rafacz L vs.
Germain Mariolle W Taxi 01:01:52

Winners Final

Tim McCool L vs.
Kevin Birrell W Ghostbusters 29:00

Elimination 8

Germain Mariolle W vs.
Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson L Road Show 47:54

Todd Rafacz W vs.
Mike Corbett L PBR Can Crusher 18:00

Elimination 7

Germain Mariolle W vs.
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe L Dialed In 43:41

Todd Rafacz W vs.
Maka "TED" Honig L Ghostbusters 29:59

Winners Semi-finals

Kevin Birrell W vs.
Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson L Taxi 35:09

Mike Corbett L vs.
Tim McCool W Star Wars 35:08

Elimination 6

"Nth Place" Andy Burton L vs.
Todd Rafacz W Dialed In 44:57

Germain Mariolle W vs.
Alex Tada L Batman 66 53:10

Jesse "Crabby" Labbe W vs.
Steven Ackley L Fathom 28:59

Maka "TED" Honig W vs.
Mary Mac L Road Show 29:14

Elimination 5

Brooke Borcherding L vs.
"Nth Place" Andy Burton W Fathom 48:06

Germain Mariolle W vs.
Sean Lind L Aerosmith 33:27

Jesse "Crabby" Labbe W vs.
Sarah Hager L Medieval Madness 14:05

Maka "TED" Honig W vs.
Jarrett Gaddy L PBR Can Crusher 19:48

Winners 3

Alex Tada L vs.
Tim McCool W Theatre Of Magic 55:44

Mary Mac L vs.
Kevin Birrell W PBR Can Crusher 12:17

Mike Corbett W vs.
Steven Ackley L Throney Gamey 33:10

Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson W vs.
Todd Rafacz L Batman 66 01:17:31

Elimination 4

Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn L vs.
"Nth Place" Andy Burton W Aerosmith 36:57

Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart L vs.
Jarrett Gaddy W Dialed In 35:29

Germain Mariolle W vs.
Jeff Anderson L Ghostbusters 22:27

Kathy Gagno L vs.
Sean Lind W PBR Can Crusher 10:32

Maka "TED" Honig W vs.
Alan Wiley L Medieval Madness 32:20

Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath L vs.
Sarah Hager W Fathom 26:07

Robert Gagno L vs.
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe W Throney Gamey 40:07

Sam Atlas L vs.
Brooke Borcherding W Road Show 18:01

Elimination 3

Adam Gomez L vs.
Germain Mariolle W Medieval Madness 36:41

Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn W vs.
Nigel Colbert L Ghostbusters 25:22

Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart W vs.
Andrew Nunes L Medieval Madness 22:34

Katie "Wine Thighs" Janis L vs.
Kathy Gagno W Fathom 38:21

Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath W vs.
Joshua Francis L PBR Can Crusher 21:43

Nycole Hyatt L vs.
Maka "TED" Honig W Scared Stiff 46:04

Robert Gagno W vs.
Jared Baldridge L Taxi 54:19

Sam Atlas W vs.
Ashley Weaver L Throney Gamey 24:01

Winners 2

"Nth Place" Andy Burton L vs.
Alex Tada W Star Wars 28:22

Jarrett Gaddy L vs.
Mike Corbett W Road Show 51:46

Jesse "Crabby" Labbe L vs.
Kevin Birrell W Aerosmith 40:36

Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson W vs.
Sean Lind L Theatre Of Magic 34:35

Sarah Hager L vs.
Mary Mac W Throney Gamey 15:59

Steven Ackley W vs.
Alan Wiley L Theatre Of Magic 18:57

Tim McCool W vs.
Brooke Borcherding L PBR Can Crusher 15:24

Todd Rafacz W vs.
Jeff Anderson L Taxi 28:30

Elimination 2

Adam Gomez W vs.
Travis "Night Cheese" Maisch L Batman 66 51:52

Alyson Ruby Rae L vs.
Ashley Weaver W PBR Can Crusher 21:28

Andrew Nunes W vs.
Brandon Bras L Theatre Of Magic 32:33

Chad Bruhaug L vs.
Robert Gagno W Aerosmith 26:07

Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart W vs.
Jon "Naked Combo" Davis L Road Show 14:06

Elijah Nelson L vs.
Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn W Throney Gamey 37:56

Heather Loudon L vs.
Germain Mariolle W Star Wars 17:21

Jay Maydan L vs.
Jared Baldridge W Scared Stiff 59:28

Joshua Francis W vs.
Daniel Reddin L Medieval Madness 33:56

Karl Lind L vs.
Maka "TED" Honig W Dialed In 48:17

Kathy Gagno W vs.
Lauren Aiello L Aerosmith 18:31

Katie "Wine Thighs" Janis W vs.
Greg Ellison L Taxi 35:41

Lawrence Campbell L vs.
Nycole Hyatt W Dialed In 26:47

Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath W vs.
Kevin Lessig L Road Show 17:17

Nigel Colbert W vs.
Matt Cohn L Star Wars 17:58

Sam Atlas W vs.
Claire Burke L The Addams Family 35:48

Elimination 1

Andy Glass L vs.
Alyson Ruby Rae W Star Wars 10:35

Camille Torres L vs.
Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath W Aerosmith 14:47

Courtney Gomez L vs.
Chad Bruhaug W Road Show 26:51

Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart W vs.
Ryan Tupper L PBR Can Crusher 15:31

Elijah Nelson W vs.
Tim Collins L PBR Can Crusher 11:52

Heather Loudon W vs.
Jessica DeNardo L Batman 66 34:29

Jay Maydan W vs.
Joseph Salender L The Addams Family 26:14

Karl Lind W vs.
Heather Willott L Scared Stiff 27:15

Katie "Wine Thighs" Janis W vs.
Mika Rollin L Throney Gamey 32:07

Sergey Posrednikov L vs.
Nigel Colbert W PBR Can Crusher 18:24

Winners 1

Alan Wiley W vs.
Robert Gagno L Star Wars 24:14

Ashley Weaver L vs.
Todd Rafacz W Scared Stiff 27:55

Brandon Bras L vs.
Sarah Hager W Dialed In 21:53

Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn L vs.
Sean Lind W Dialed In 31:20

Germain Mariolle L vs.
Tim McCool W Fathom 01:01:10

Greg Ellison L vs.
Alex Tada W Aerosmith 23:37

Jared Baldridge L vs.
Steven Ackley W PBR Can Crusher 13:26

Jarrett Gaddy W vs.
Daniel Reddin L Taxi 18:38

Jeff Anderson W vs.
Claire Burke L PBR Can Crusher 17:12

Kevin Birrell W vs.
Nycole Hyatt L Road Show 26:47

Kevin Lessig L vs.
Mike Corbett W The Addams Family 25:22

Lauren Aiello L vs.
"Nth Place" Andy Burton W Medieval Madness 23:03

Maka "TED" Honig L vs.
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe W Taxi 35:32

Mary Mac W vs.
Jon "Naked Combo" Davis L Star Wars 14:35

Matt Cohn L vs.
Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson W Batman 66 37:22

Travis "Night Cheese" Maisch L vs.
Brooke Borcherding W Medieval Madness 33:00

Round 1

"Nth Place" Andy Burton W vs.
Lawrence Campbell L Road Show 21:57

Alan Wiley W vs.
Sergey Posrednikov L Star Wars 35:34

Alex Tada W vs.
Heather Willott L Medieval Madness 17:56

Alyson Ruby Rae L vs.
Mike Corbett W Taxi 27:55

Ashley Weaver W vs.
Camille Torres L Dialed In 20:40

Chad Bruhaug L vs.
Raymond "The Bone Collector" Davidson W The Addams Family 31:22

Daniel Reddin W vs.
Sam Atlas L PBR Can Crusher 10:36

Dave "Hot Stew" Stewart L vs.
Germain Mariolle W Throney Gamey 01:05:46

Elijah Nelson L vs.
Jared Baldridge W Ghostbusters 21:43

Greg Ellison W vs.
Karl Lind L Medieval Madness 30:24

Jay Maydan L vs.
Chris "One Handed Champion" Chinn W Star Wars 29:54

Jon "Naked Combo" Davis W vs.
Jessica DeNardo L Fathom 37:06

Joshua Francis L vs.
Jeff Anderson W The Addams Family 15:14

Kathy Gagno L vs.
Kevin Birrell W Theatre Of Magic 24:21

Katie "Wine Thighs" Janis L vs.
Maka "TED" Honig W Aerosmith 33:28

Kevin Lessig W vs.
Andy Glass L PBR Can Crusher 12:24

Mary Mac W vs.
Heather Loudon L Aerosmith 26:19

Matt Cohn W vs.
Courtney Gomez L PBR Can Crusher 12:54

Mika Rollin L vs.
Jesse "Crabby" Labbe W Road Show 17:09

Neil "Iron Flamingo" Kubath L vs.
Todd Rafacz W Batman 66 39:49

Robert Gagno W vs.
Nigel Colbert L Theatre Of Magic 01:00:47

Sarah Hager W vs.
Adam Gomez L Scared Stiff 25:47

Sean Lind W vs.
Joseph Salender L Taxi 16:59

Steven Ackley W vs.
Tim Collins L Dialed In 20:12

Tim McCool W vs.
Ryan Tupper L Scared Stiff 26:01

Travis "Night Cheese" Maisch W vs.
Andrew Nunes L Ghostbusters 24:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20