BSS 9/8 UPPER FINALS

Updated 7:09pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

BEAR // CLOSER
(bye)
THE DON // YOUNG GUN
BOARD 1
ICEMAN // JEN F
DR. JONES // LARS
BOARD 2
DRIVER // WILDCARD
(bye)
BIG DOG // MIO
PORKCHOP // SHOWTIME
(bye)
BUCK // ROB S
BOARD 4
MIKE P // ZEE
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY
BOARD 3
DILLON // JR
(bye)
BIG JOE // DEX
BEAR // CLOSER
A
BOARD 3
THE DON // YOUNG GUN
DR. JONES // LARS
B
BOARD 2
BIG DOG // MIO
PORKCHOP // SHOWTIME
C
BOARD 4
MIKE P // ZEE
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY
D
BOARD 1
BIG JOE // DEX
THE DON // YOUNG GUN
E
BOARD 3
BIG DOG // MIO
MIKE P // ZEE
F
BOARD 1
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY
THE DON // YOUNG GUN
G
BOARD 1
MIKE P // ZEE
MIKE P // ZEE
BOARD 1
DR. JONES // LARS
DR. JONES // LARS
BOARD 1
MIKE P // ZEE
MIKE P // ZEE
(bye)
ICEMAN // JEN F
DRIVER // WILDCARD
(bye)
(bye)
BUCK // ROB S
DILLON // JR
(bye)
ICEMAN // JEN F
D
BOARD 1
BIG JOE // DEX
DRIVER // WILDCARD
C
BOARD 3
PORKCHOP // SHOWTIME
BUCK // ROB S
B
BOARD 4
DR. JONES // LARS
DILLON // JR
A
BOARD 2
BEAR // CLOSER
ICEMAN // JEN F
BOARD 4
DRIVER // WILDCARD
DR. JONES // LARS
BOARD 2
BEAR // CLOSER
ICEMAN // JEN F
E
BOARD 1
BIG DOG // MIO
DR. JONES // LARS
F
BOARD 3
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY
BIG DOG // MIO
BOARD 3
DR. JONES // LARS
DR. JONES // LARS
G
BOARD 1
THE DON // YOUNG GUN
DR. JONES // LARS

1st

  MIKE P // ZEE

2nd

  DR. JONES // LARS

3rd

  THE DON // YOUNG GUN

4th

  BIG DOG // MIO

5th

  ICEMAN // JEN F

  ACE OF SPATES // LONNY

7th

  DRIVER // WILDCARD

  BEAR // CLOSER

9th

  BIG JOE // DEX

  PORKCHOP // SHOWTIME

  BUCK // ROB S

  DILLON // JR

Final - Match 2

DR. JONES // LARS L vs.
MIKE P // ZEE W BOARD 1 17:17

Final

MIKE P // ZEE L vs.
DR. JONES // LARS W BOARD 1 17:01

Elimination Final

DR. JONES // LARS W vs.
THE DON // YOUNG GUN L BOARD 1 17:38

Elimination Semi-final

BIG DOG // MIO L vs.
DR. JONES // LARS W BOARD 3 25:45

Winners Final

THE DON // YOUNG GUN L vs.
MIKE P // ZEE W BOARD 1 21:26

Elimination 4

DR. JONES // LARS W vs.
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY L BOARD 3 31:40

ICEMAN // JEN F L vs.
BIG DOG // MIO W BOARD 1 10:43

Elimination 3

DR. JONES // LARS W vs.
BEAR // CLOSER L BOARD 2 20:53

ICEMAN // JEN F W vs.
DRIVER // WILDCARD L BOARD 4 18:14

Winners Semi-finals

MIKE P // ZEE W vs.
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY L BOARD 1 20:06

THE DON // YOUNG GUN W vs.
BIG DOG // MIO L BOARD 3 19:38

Elimination 2

BUCK // ROB S L vs.
DR. JONES // LARS W BOARD 4 20:30

DILLON // JR L vs.
BEAR // CLOSER W BOARD 2 15:14

DRIVER // WILDCARD W vs.
PORKCHOP // SHOWTIME L BOARD 3 26:12

ICEMAN // JEN F W vs.
BIG JOE // DEX L BOARD 1 19:17

Winners 1

ACE OF SPATES // LONNY W vs.
BIG JOE // DEX L BOARD 1 36:47

BEAR // CLOSER L vs.
THE DON // YOUNG GUN W BOARD 3 23:15

DR. JONES // LARS L vs.
BIG DOG // MIO W BOARD 2 18:21

PORKCHOP // SHOWTIME L vs.
MIKE P // ZEE W BOARD 4 20:27

Round 1

ACE OF SPATES // LONNY W vs.
DILLON // JR L BOARD 3 24:56

BUCK // ROB S L vs.
MIKE P // ZEE W BOARD 4 21:47

DR. JONES // LARS W vs.
DRIVER // WILDCARD L BOARD 2 27:16

THE DON // YOUNG GUN W vs.
ICEMAN // JEN F L BOARD 1 19:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20