TCL - Fort Worth Region - C/D Doubles - 12.27.19

Updated 8:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jerry Smith/Danny Clark
(bye)
Anthony Hudson/Cory Cannon
4
Clay Odem/Venessa Henderson
Donny Wilson/Beau Easter
8
Levi McManus/Eric Ledeau
Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin
1
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea
Randy Fowler/Mike Kays
(bye)
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus
9
Eddie Adams/Mark Mcbee
Abe Lincoln/Chad Weitzel
10
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles
(bye)
David York/Abe Rodriguez
Aron Silva/Dino Reyna
(bye)
Seth Northcutt/Cayle Watson
7
Curtis Villarreal/Kevin Schuman
Trevor Goode/Mickey Carr
3
Dakota King/David Cavins
David Collins/Clint Russell
5
Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship
Rodney Womble/Brittanie Womble
2
Cody Hester/Alexa Syren
Cody Walden/Jason Metzler
8
Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber
Dylan Lopez/Josh Richardson
1
Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson
(bye)
Nathan Jones/Trent Holler
Jerry Smith/Danny Clark
A
5
Anthony Hudson/Cory Cannon
Donny Wilson/Beau Easter
B
9
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea
Randy Fowler/Mike Kays
C
7
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles
D
8
David York/Abe Rodriguez
Aron Silva/Dino Reyna
E
10
Curtis Villarreal/Kevin Schuman
Dakota King/David Cavins
F
8
Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship
Cody Hester/Alexa Syren
G
9
Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber
Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson
H
1
Nathan Jones/Trent Holler
Jerry Smith/Danny Clark
I
10
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus
J
5
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles
Aron Silva/Dino Reyna
K
7
Dakota King/David Cavins
Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber
L
8
Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea
M
10
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus
Dakota King/David Cavins
N
8
Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus
O
9
Dakota King/David Cavins
Dakota King/David Cavins
1
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus
5
Dakota King/David Cavins
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus
(bye)
Clay Odem/Venessa Henderson
Levi McManus/Eric Ledeau
10
Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin
(bye)
Eddie Adams/Mark Mcbee
Abe Lincoln/Chad Weitzel
(bye)
(bye)
Seth Northcutt/Cayle Watson
Trevor Goode/Mickey Carr
10
David Collins/Clint Russell
Rodney Womble/Brittanie Womble
7
Cody Walden/Jason Metzler
Dylan Lopez/Josh Richardson
(bye)
Clay Odem/Venessa Henderson
H
1
Nathan Jones/Trent Holler
Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin
G
1
Cody Hester/Alexa Syren
Eddie Adams/Mark Mcbee
F
9
Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship
Abe Lincoln/Chad Weitzel
E
5
Curtis Villarreal/Kevin Schuman
Seth Northcutt/Cayle Watson
D
10
David York/Abe Rodriguez
Trevor Goode/Mickey Carr
C
5
Randy Fowler/Mike Kays
Rodney Womble/Brittanie Womble
B
8
Donny Wilson/Beau Easter
Dylan Lopez/Josh Richardson
A
7
Anthony Hudson/Cory Cannon
Nathan Jones/Trent Holler
5
Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin
Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship
1
Curtis Villarreal/Kevin Schuman
Seth Northcutt/Cayle Watson
9
Trevor Goode/Mickey Carr
Donny Wilson/Beau Easter
10
Anthony Hudson/Cory Cannon
Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin
J
9
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles
Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship
I
1
Jerry Smith/Danny Clark
Seth Northcutt/Cayle Watson
L
9
Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson
Donny Wilson/Beau Easter
K
5
Aron Silva/Dino Reyna
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles
1
Jerry Smith/Danny Clark
Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson
5
Aron Silva/Dino Reyna
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles
N
1
Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber
Aron Silva/Dino Reyna
M
8
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles
5
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles
O
8
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus

1st

  Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus

2nd

  Dakota King/David Cavins

3rd

  Devin Smith/Rod Shankles

4th

  Tanner Allen/Juan Govea

5th

  Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber

  Aron Silva/Dino Reyna

7th

  Jerry Smith/Danny Clark

  Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson

9th

  Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin

  Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship

  Seth Northcutt/Cayle Watson

  Donny Wilson/Beau Easter

13th

  Nathan Jones/Trent Holler

  Curtis Villarreal/Kevin Schuman

  Trevor Goode/Mickey Carr

  Anthony Hudson/Cory Cannon

17th

  Clay Odem/Venessa Henderson

  Cody Hester/Alexa Syren

  Eddie Adams/Mark Mcbee

  Abe Lincoln/Chad Weitzel

  David York/Abe Rodriguez

  Randy Fowler/Mike Kays

  Rodney Womble/Brittanie Womble

  Dylan Lopez/Josh Richardson

25th

  Levi McManus/Eric Ledeau

  David Collins/Clint Russell

  Cody Walden/Jason Metzler

Final - Match 2

Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus W vs.
Dakota King/David Cavins L 5 00:07

Final

Dakota King/David Cavins L vs.
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus W 1 58:44

Elimination Final

Devin Smith/Rod Shankles L vs.
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus W 8 15:49

Elimination Semi-final

Devin Smith/Rod Shankles W vs.
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea L 5 12:33

Winners Final

Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus L vs.
Dakota King/David Cavins W 9 47:51

Elimination 6

Aron Silva/Dino Reyna L vs.
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea W 8 15:31

Devin Smith/Rod Shankles W vs.
Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber L 1 15:24

Elimination 5

Devin Smith/Rod Shankles W vs.
Jerry Smith/Danny Clark L 1 18:37

Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson L vs.
Aron Silva/Dino Reyna W 5 25:19

Winners Semi-finals

Dakota King/David Cavins W vs.
Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber L 8 24:55

Tanner Allen/Juan Govea L vs.
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus W 10 49:51

Elimination 4

Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin L vs.
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles W 9 12:47

Donny Wilson/Beau Easter L vs.
Aron Silva/Dino Reyna W 5 14:41

Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship L vs.
Jerry Smith/Danny Clark W 1 21:51

Seth Northcutt/Cayle Watson L vs.
Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson W 9 11:45

Elimination 3

Donny Wilson/Beau Easter W vs.
Anthony Hudson/Cory Cannon L 10 23:57

Nathan Jones/Trent Holler L vs.
Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin W 5 16:07

Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship W vs.
Curtis Villarreal/Kevin Schuman L 1 25:10

Seth Northcutt/Cayle Watson W vs.
Trevor Goode/Mickey Carr L 9 10:27

Winners 2

Aron Silva/Dino Reyna L vs.
Dakota King/David Cavins W 7 32:14

Jerry Smith/Danny Clark L vs.
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea W 10 28:05

Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber W vs.
Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson L 8 38:45

Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus W vs.
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles L 5 21:19

Elimination 2

Abe Lincoln/Chad Weitzel L vs.
Curtis Villarreal/Kevin Schuman W 5 15:01

Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin W vs.
Cody Hester/Alexa Syren L 1 22:17

Clay Odem/Venessa Henderson L vs.
Nathan Jones/Trent Holler W 1 18:38

Dylan Lopez/Josh Richardson L vs.
Anthony Hudson/Cory Cannon W 7 19:30

Eddie Adams/Mark Mcbee L vs.
Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship W 9 23:34

Rodney Womble/Brittanie Womble L vs.
Donny Wilson/Beau Easter W 8 21:26

Seth Northcutt/Cayle Watson W vs.
David York/Abe Rodriguez L 10 15:40

Trevor Goode/Mickey Carr W vs.
Randy Fowler/Mike Kays L 5 17:55

Elimination 1

Levi McManus/Eric Ledeau L vs.
Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin W 10 12:01

Rodney Womble/Brittanie Womble W vs.
Cody Walden/Jason Metzler L 7 18:13

Trevor Goode/Mickey Carr W vs.
David Collins/Clint Russell L 10 12:11

Winners 1

Aron Silva/Dino Reyna W vs.
Curtis Villarreal/Kevin Schuman L 10 29:49

Cody Hester/Alexa Syren L vs.
Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber W 9 43:34

Dakota King/David Cavins W vs.
Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship L 8 41:57

Devin Smith/Rod Shankles W vs.
David York/Abe Rodriguez L 8 16:00

Donny Wilson/Beau Easter L vs.
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea W 9 36:25

Jerry Smith/Danny Clark W vs.
Anthony Hudson/Cory Cannon L 5 29:26

Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson W vs.
Nathan Jones/Trent Holler L 1 28:45

Randy Fowler/Mike Kays L vs.
Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus W 7 51:01

Round 1

Abe Lincoln/Chad Weitzel L vs.
Devin Smith/Rod Shankles W 10 34:06

Alisia Barber/Noelan Gambin L vs.
Tanner Allen/Juan Govea W 1 25:47

Anthony Hudson/Cory Cannon W vs.
Clay Odem/Venessa Henderson L 4 41:01

Cody Walden/Jason Metzler L vs.
Ronnie Barber/Chance Barber W 8 27:09

David Collins/Clint Russell L vs.
Renee Mcbee/David Blankinship W 5 51:28

Donny Wilson/Beau Easter W vs.
Levi McManus/Eric Ledeau L 8 18:00

Dylan Lopez/Josh Richardson L vs.
Kenny Spoon/Jonny Richardson W 1 38:02

Rodney Womble/Brittanie Womble L vs.
Cody Hester/Alexa Syren W 2 39:41

Sean Mcmanus/Lane McManus W vs.
Eddie Adams/Mark Mcbee L 9 26:03

Seth Northcutt/Cayle Watson L vs.
Curtis Villarreal/Kevin Schuman W 7 28:20

Trevor Goode/Mickey Carr L vs.
Dakota King/David Cavins W 3 19:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20