ACO Major SkillCon Season 15 - Women's

Updated 12:17pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ashley Link (1)
(bye) (16)
McKenna Oestreich (9) 21
3
Shae Oestreich (8) 1
Stephanie Provost (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Juana Karrasch (4)
Cindy Russ (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Amanda Becwar (6)
Christine Pearl (Frye) (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Margaret Barrett (2)
Ashley Link (1) 21
A
3
McKenna Oestreich (9) 6
Stephanie Provost (5) 12
B
Center Court
Juana Karrasch (4) 21
Cindy Russ (3) 14
C
2
Amanda Becwar (6) 21
Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) 4
D
1
Margaret Barrett (2) 21
Ashley Link (1) 9
E
3
Juana Karrasch (4) 21
Amanda Becwar (6) 18
F
Center Court
Margaret Barrett (2) 21
Juana Karrasch (4) 3
G
Center Court
Margaret Barrett (2) 21
Margaret Barrett (2) 21
3
Amanda Becwar (6) 17
Margaret Barrett (2)
(bye) (16)
Shae Oestreich (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Shae Oestreich (8) 9
D
1
Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) 21
(bye) (13)
C
Cindy Russ (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Stephanie Provost (5)
(bye) (15)
A
McKenna Oestreich (9)
Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) 21
1
Cindy Russ (3) 5
Stephanie Provost (5) 21
2
McKenna Oestreich (9) 6
Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) 21
E
2
Ashley Link (1) 5
Stephanie Provost (5) 12
F
1
Amanda Becwar (6) 21
Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) 8
Center Court
Amanda Becwar (6) 21
Amanda Becwar (6) 21
G
Center Court
Juana Karrasch (4)
Amanda Becwar (6)

1st

  Margaret Barrett (2)

2nd

  Amanda Becwar (6)

3rd

  Juana Karrasch (4)

4th

  Christine Pearl (Frye) (7)

5th

  Ashley Link (1)

  Stephanie Provost (5)

7th

  Cindy Russ (3)

  McKenna Oestreich (9)

9th

  Shae Oestreich (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Margaret Barrett (2) 21 W vs.
Amanda Becwar (6) 17 L 3 23:29

Elimination Final

Amanda Becwar (6) 21 W vs.
Juana Karrasch (4) L Center Court 17:44

Elimination Semi-final

Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) 8 L vs.
Amanda Becwar (6) 21 W Center Court 16:57

Winners Final

Juana Karrasch (4) 3 L vs.
Margaret Barrett (2) 21 W Center Court 17:40

Elimination 4

Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) 21 W vs.
Ashley Link (1) 5 L 2 19:07

Stephanie Provost (5) 12 L vs.
Amanda Becwar (6) 21 W 1 18:47

Elimination 3

Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) 21 W vs.
Cindy Russ (3) 5 L 1 10:04

Stephanie Provost (5) 21 W vs.
McKenna Oestreich (9) 6 L 2 09:27

Winners Semi-finals

Amanda Becwar (6) 18 L vs.
Margaret Barrett (2) 21 W Center Court 22:44

Ashley Link (1) 9 L vs.
Juana Karrasch (4) 21 W 3 19:34

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Stephanie Provost (5) W 08:35

(bye) (13) L vs.
Cindy Russ (3) W 09:32

(bye) (15) L vs.
McKenna Oestreich (9) W 21:01

Shae Oestreich (8) 9 L vs.
Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) 21 W 1 14:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 49:00

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 49:00

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 49:00

(bye) (16) L vs.
Shae Oestreich (8) W 03:20

Winners 1

Ashley Link (1) 21 W vs.
McKenna Oestreich (9) 6 L 3 17:19

Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) 4 L vs.
Margaret Barrett (2) 21 W 1 17:36

Cindy Russ (3) 14 L vs.
Amanda Becwar (6) 21 W 2 19:32

Stephanie Provost (5) 12 L vs.
Juana Karrasch (4) 21 W Center Court 17:18

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Amanda Becwar (6) W 49:00

(bye) (13) L vs.
Juana Karrasch (4) W 49:00

(bye) (15) L vs.
Margaret Barrett (2) W 49:00

Ashley Link (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 49:00

Christine Pearl (Frye) (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 49:00

Cindy Russ (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 49:00

McKenna Oestreich (9) 21 W vs.
Shae Oestreich (8) 1 L 3 14:15

Stephanie Provost (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 49:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20