Columbus Cornhole ACO Dec. Singles

Updated 11:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave Morse (1)
(bye) (32)
Dave Bowlus (17) 2
Board 6
Dave Sanson (16) 21
Peter Bishop (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Russ Funk (8)
Chad Mayberry (5)
(bye) (28)
Shane Vandemark (21) 21
Board 5
Spencer Robbins (12) 9
Cory McDaniel (13) 21
Board 4
Chip Dawson (20) 20
(bye) (29)
Darrell Haag (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
(bye) (30)
Chad Jeffers (19) 9
Board 1
Rich Leonard (14) 21
Mindy Miller (11) 12
Board 1
Jeremy Williamson (22) 21
(bye) (27)
Dennis Posey (6)
Mike Juarez (7)
(bye) (26)
Austin Mayberry (23) 15
Board 5
Ted Wiley (10) 21
Jack Smith (15) 21
Board 2
Jamie McElravey (18) 8
(bye) (31)
Rex Uhrig (2)
Dave Morse (1) 21
A
Board 4
Dave Sanson (16) 14
Peter Bishop (9) 16
B
Board 5
Russ Funk (8) 21
Chad Mayberry (5) 21
C
Board 6
Shane Vandemark (21) 8
Cory McDaniel (13) 5
D
Board 6
Darrell Haag (4) 21
Mike Schaffer (3) 21
E
Board 5
Rich Leonard (14) 20
Jeremy Williamson (22) 17
F
Board 4
Dennis Posey (6) 21
Mike Juarez (7) 21
G
Board 2
Ted Wiley (10) 16
Jack Smith (15) 12
H
Board 3
Rex Uhrig (2) 21
Dave Morse (1) 5
I
Board 2
Russ Funk (8) 21
Chad Mayberry (5) 21
J
Board 3
Darrell Haag (4) 19
Mike Schaffer (3) 21
K
Board 4
Dennis Posey (6) 2
Mike Juarez (7) 1
L
Board 3
Rex Uhrig (2) 21
Russ Funk (8) 21
M
Board 2
Chad Mayberry (5) 10
Mike Schaffer (3) 18
N
Board 2
Rex Uhrig (2) 21
Russ Funk (8) 4
O
Board 5
Rex Uhrig (2) 21
Rex Uhrig (2) 21
Board 6
Chad Mayberry (5) 11
Rex Uhrig (2)
(bye) (32)
Dave Bowlus (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Spencer Robbins (12)
Chip Dawson (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Chad Jeffers (19)
Mindy Miller (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Austin Mayberry (23)
Jamie McElravey (18)
(bye) (31)
Dave Bowlus (17) 4
H
Board 1
Jack Smith (15) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Ted Wiley (10)
Spencer Robbins (12) 21
F
Board 5
Jeremy Williamson (22) 4
Chip Dawson (20) 2
E
Board 2
Rich Leonard (14) 21
Chad Jeffers (19) 21
D
Board 5
Cory McDaniel (13) 16
Mindy Miller (11) 21
C
Board 3
Shane Vandemark (21) 20
Austin Mayberry (23) 18
B
Board 4
Peter Bishop (9) 21
Jamie McElravey (18) 9
A
Board 1
Dave Sanson (16) 21
Jack Smith (15) 21
Board 1
Ted Wiley (10) 20
Spencer Robbins (12) 17
Board 3
Rich Leonard (14) 21
Chad Jeffers (19) 2
Board 5
Mindy Miller (11) 21
Peter Bishop (9) 21
Board 1
Dave Sanson (16) 15
Jack Smith (15) 3
J
Board 3
Darrell Haag (4) 21
Rich Leonard (14) 21
I
Board 2
Dave Morse (1) 19
Mindy Miller (11) 1
L
Board 1
Mike Juarez (7) 21
Peter Bishop (9) 21
K
Board 6
Dennis Posey (6) 20
Darrell Haag (4) 21
Board 4
Rich Leonard (14) 11
Mike Juarez (7) 21
Board 1
Peter Bishop (9) 12
Darrell Haag (4) 15
N
Board 3
Mike Schaffer (3) 21
Mike Juarez (7) 19
M
Board 1
Chad Mayberry (5) 21
Mike Schaffer (3) 11
Board 4
Chad Mayberry (5) 21
Chad Mayberry (5) 21
O
Board 5
Russ Funk (8) 8
Chad Mayberry (5)

1st

  Rex Uhrig (2)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry (5)

3rd

  Russ Funk (8)

4th

  Mike Schaffer (3)

5th

  Darrell Haag (4)

  Mike Juarez (7)

7th

  Rich Leonard (14)

  Peter Bishop (9)

9th

  Jack Smith (15)

  Dave Morse (1)

  Mindy Miller (11)

  Dennis Posey (6)

13th

  Ted Wiley (10)

  Spencer Robbins (12)

  Chad Jeffers (19)

  Dave Sanson (16)

17th

  Dave Bowlus (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Jeremy Williamson (22)

  Chip Dawson (20)

  Cory McDaniel (13)

  Shane Vandemark (21)

  Austin Mayberry (23)

  Jamie McElravey (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Rex Uhrig (2) 21 W vs.
Chad Mayberry (5) 11 L Board 6 22:09

Elimination Final

Chad Mayberry (5) 21 W vs.
Russ Funk (8) 8 L Board 5 19:06

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Schaffer (3) 11 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (5) 21 W Board 4 24:37

Winners Final

Russ Funk (8) 4 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) 21 W Board 5 16:24

Elimination 6

Darrell Haag (4) 15 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) 21 W Board 3 21:57

Mike Juarez (7) 19 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (5) 21 W Board 1 29:30

Elimination 5

Darrell Haag (4) 21 W vs.
Rich Leonard (14) 11 L Board 4 29:55

Mike Juarez (7) 21 W vs.
Peter Bishop (9) 12 L Board 1 25:32

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Schaffer (3) 18 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) 21 W Board 2 25:35

Russ Funk (8) 21 W vs.
Chad Mayberry (5) 10 L Board 2 22:57

Elimination 4

Jack Smith (15) 3 L vs.
Darrell Haag (4) 21 W Board 3 16:21

Mindy Miller (11) 1 L vs.
Mike Juarez (7) 21 W Board 1 08:31

Peter Bishop (9) 21 W vs.
Dennis Posey (6) 20 L Board 6 27:22

Rich Leonard (14) 21 W vs.
Dave Morse (1) 19 L Board 2 18:02

Elimination 3

Chad Jeffers (19) 2 L vs.
Mindy Miller (11) 21 W Board 5 10:38

Jack Smith (15) 21 W vs.
Ted Wiley (10) 20 L Board 1 17:33

Peter Bishop (9) 21 W vs.
Dave Sanson (16) 15 L Board 1 23:58

Spencer Robbins (12) 17 L vs.
Rich Leonard (14) 21 W Board 3 16:04

Winners 2

Chad Mayberry (5) 21 W vs.
Darrell Haag (4) 19 L Board 3 23:55

Dave Morse (1) 5 L vs.
Russ Funk (8) 21 W Board 2 21:33

Mike Juarez (7) 1 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) 21 W Board 3 19:01

Mike Schaffer (3) 21 W vs.
Dennis Posey (6) 2 L Board 4 09:11

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Ted Wiley (10) W 50:38

Austin Mayberry (23) 18 L vs.
Peter Bishop (9) 21 W Board 4 21:56

Chad Jeffers (19) 21 W vs.
Cory McDaniel (13) 16 L Board 5 29:17

Chip Dawson (20) 2 L vs.
Rich Leonard (14) 21 W Board 2 13:35

Dave Bowlus (17) 4 L vs.
Jack Smith (15) 21 W Board 1 17:00

Jamie McElravey (18) 9 L vs.
Dave Sanson (16) 21 W Board 1 18:02

Mindy Miller (11) 21 W vs.
Shane Vandemark (21) 20 L Board 3 20:19

Spencer Robbins (12) 21 W vs.
Jeremy Williamson (22) 4 L Board 5 14:42

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 02:14

(bye) (26) L vs.
Austin Mayberry (23) W 26:59

(bye) (28) L vs.
Spencer Robbins (12) W 40:20

(bye) (30) L vs.
Chad Jeffers (19) W 21:30

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (17) W 23:24

Chip Dawson (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 29:43

Jamie McElravey (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 25:45

Mindy Miller (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 43:27

Winners 1

Chad Mayberry (5) 21 W vs.
Shane Vandemark (21) 8 L Board 6 19:50

Cory McDaniel (13) 5 L vs.
Darrell Haag (4) 21 W Board 6 28:32

Dave Morse (1) 21 W vs.
Dave Sanson (16) 14 L Board 4 25:15

Jack Smith (15) 12 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) 21 W Board 3 23:00

Jeremy Williamson (22) 17 L vs.
Dennis Posey (6) 21 W Board 4 19:18

Mike Juarez (7) 21 W vs.
Ted Wiley (10) 16 L Board 2 17:21

Mike Schaffer (3) 21 W vs.
Rich Leonard (14) 20 L Board 5 22:56

Peter Bishop (9) 16 L vs.
Russ Funk (8) 21 W Board 5 22:51

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Russ Funk (8) W 02:14

(bye) (27) L vs.
Dennis Posey (6) W 02:14

(bye) (29) L vs.
Darrell Haag (4) W 02:14

(bye) (31) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 02:14

Austin Mayberry (23) 15 L vs.
Ted Wiley (10) 21 W Board 5 23:06

Chad Jeffers (19) 9 L vs.
Rich Leonard (14) 21 W Board 1 17:28

Chad Mayberry (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 02:14

Cory McDaniel (13) 21 W vs.
Chip Dawson (20) 20 L Board 4 24:58

Dave Bowlus (17) 2 L vs.
Dave Sanson (16) 21 W Board 6 18:33

Dave Morse (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 02:14

Jack Smith (15) 21 W vs.
Jamie McElravey (18) 8 L Board 2 20:35

Mike Juarez (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 02:14

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 02:14

Mindy Miller (11) 12 L vs.
Jeremy Williamson (22) 21 W Board 1 21:54

Peter Bishop (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 02:14

Shane Vandemark (21) 21 W vs.
Spencer Robbins (12) 9 L Board 5 13:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20