Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - Dec 17th 2019

Updated 1:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brandon Seguerre A
Table 07
Ted Lai A
Johnny Gerasimov B
Table 05
Yoli A++
Kirk Habbiling A
Table 06
Daniel Mosley A
Estelle Mays B
Table 04
Joshua Lyon B
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 08
Brian Theberge A+
Minh Lien A
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Arthur Yee A
Table 03
Andi Iwan A
Ben Yu A
Table 02
Armando Jr A
Ted Lai A
A
Table 06
Yoli A++
Kirk Habbiling A
B
Table 08
Estelle Mays B
Paulo Naranjo B
C
Table 03
Minh Lien A
Andi Iwan A
D
Table 08
Armando Jr A
Ted Lai A
E
Table 04
Kirk Habbiling A
Minh Lien A
F
Table 09
Andi Iwan A
Kirk Habbiling A
G
Table 09
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A
Table 06
Minh Lien A
Minh Lien A
Table 04
Andi Iwan A
Minh Lien A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 09
Johnny Gerasimov B
Daniel Mosley A
Table 03
Joshua Lyon B
Brian Theberge A+
Table 05
Piper Iwan B
Arthur Yee A
Table 07
Ben Yu A
Brandon Seguerre A
D
Table 09
Armando Jr A
Joshua Lyon B
C
Table 05
Paulo Naranjo B
Brian Theberge A+
B
Table 03
Estelle Mays B
Ben Yu A
A
Table 02
Yoli A++
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 02
Paulo Naranjo B
Brian Theberge A+
Table 05
Yoli A++
Paulo Naranjo B
E
Table 02
Ted Lai A
Yoli A++
F
Table 03
Minh Lien A
Ted Lai A
Table 02
Minh Lien A
Minh Lien A
G
Table 08
Kirk Habbiling A
Minh Lien A

1st

  Minh Lien A

2nd

  Andi Iwan A

3rd

  Kirk Habbiling A

4th

  Ted Lai A

5th

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Yoli A++

7th

  Brandon Seguerre A

  Brian Theberge A+

9th

  Armando Jr A

  Joshua Lyon B

  Estelle Mays B

  Ben Yu A

13th

  Johnny Gerasimov B

  Daniel Mosley A

  Piper Iwan B

  Arthur Yee A

Final - Match 2

Minh Lien A W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 04 00:05

Final

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 06 10:31

Elimination Final

Minh Lien A W vs.
Kirk Habbiling A L Table 08 20:16

Elimination Semi-final

Ted Lai A L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 02 13:58

Winners Final

Kirk Habbiling A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 09 23:25

Elimination 4

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Ted Lai A W Table 02 18:52

Yoli A++ L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 03 10:25

Elimination 3

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 02 22:58

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 05 13:21

Winners Semi-finals

Minh Lien A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 09 19:21

Ted Lai A L vs.
Kirk Habbiling A W Table 04 14:35

Elimination 2

Ben Yu A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 02 07:11

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 09 18:00

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Estelle Mays B L Table 03 22:58

Joshua Lyon B L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 05 20:30

Elimination 1

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 07 07:43

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Johnny Gerasimov B L Table 09 16:46

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 05 23:00

Daniel Mosley A L vs.
Joshua Lyon B W Table 03 13:52

Winners 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 08 20:53

Kirk Habbiling A W vs.
Estelle Mays B L Table 08 27:48

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 03 10:13

Ted Lai A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 06 18:09

Round 1

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 03 11:41

Ben Yu A L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 02 24:35

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Ted Lai A W Table 07 22:51

Estelle Mays B W vs.
Joshua Lyon B L Table 04 47:12

Johnny Gerasimov B L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 05 12:11

Kirk Habbiling A W vs.
Daniel Mosley A L Table 06 17:37

Minh Lien A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 09 14:19

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 08 24:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20