Clifton Forge Blind Draw 2 Feb 2

Updated 12:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Stuart G Third
(bye)
Mike P AJ Ryan
Board 5
Jess Jeff B
Chicken Peewee
Board 6
Eugene Paul G
Bradley P Garron H
Board 4
Stephanie Scott R
Ralph M Simpson
Board 1
Stephen C Deanna
Katie David H
Board 7
Carl C Tink A
Troy Riley
Board 3
Tony F Bobby B
Chris T Sierra
Board 2
Justin G Steve W
Stuart G Third
A
Board 2
Mike P AJ Ryan
Eugene Paul G
B
Board 4
Stephanie Scott R
Ralph M Simpson
C
Board 6
Carl C Tink A
Troy Riley
D
Board 3
Chris T Sierra
Mike P AJ Ryan
E
Board 7
Eugene Paul G
Ralph M Simpson
F
Board 5
Chris T Sierra
Mike P AJ Ryan
G
Board 3
Ralph M Simpson
Mike P AJ Ryan
Board 6
Ralph M Simpson
Ralph M Simpson
Board 7
Mike P AJ Ryan
Ralph M Simpson
(bye)
Jess Jeff B
Chicken Peewee
Board 7
Bradley P Garron H
Stephen C Deanna
Board 5
Katie David H
Tony F Bobby B
Board 1
Justin G Steve W
Jess Jeff B
D
Board 2
Troy Riley
Bradley P Garron H
C
Board 1
Carl C Tink A
Katie David H
B
Board 2
Stephanie Scott R
Justin G Steve W
A
Board 1
Stuart G Third
Jess Jeff B
Board 2
Bradley P Garron H
Katie David H
Board 6
Stuart G Third
Bradley P Garron H
E
Board 5
Eugene Paul G
Stuart G Third
F
Board 7
Chris T Sierra
Bradley P Garron H
Board 6
Chris T Sierra
Chris T Sierra
G
Board 7
Ralph M Simpson
Ralph M Simpson

1st

  Ralph M Simpson

2nd

  Mike P AJ Ryan

3rd

  Chris T Sierra

4th

  Bradley P Garron H

5th

  Eugene Paul G

  Stuart G Third

7th

  Jess Jeff B

  Katie David H

9th

  Troy Riley

  Carl C Tink A

  Stephanie Scott R

  Justin G Steve W

13th

  Chicken Peewee

  Stephen C Deanna

  Tony F Bobby B

Final - Match 2

Ralph M Simpson W vs.
Mike P AJ Ryan L Board 7 11:30

Final

Mike P AJ Ryan L vs.
Ralph M Simpson W Board 6 14:14

Elimination Final

Chris T Sierra L vs.
Ralph M Simpson W Board 7 16:03

Elimination Semi-final

Bradley P Garron H L vs.
Chris T Sierra W Board 6 08:55

Winners Final

Mike P AJ Ryan W vs.
Ralph M Simpson L Board 3 20:35

Elimination 4

Bradley P Garron H W vs.
Eugene Paul G L Board 5 17:32

Stuart G Third L vs.
Chris T Sierra W Board 7 14:27

Elimination 3

Jess Jeff B L vs.
Bradley P Garron H W Board 2 11:46

Katie David H L vs.
Stuart G Third W Board 6 13:45

Winners Semi-finals

Mike P AJ Ryan W vs.
Eugene Paul G L Board 7 09:51

Ralph M Simpson W vs.
Chris T Sierra L Board 5 13:43

Elimination 2

Bradley P Garron H W vs.
Carl C Tink A L Board 1 20:13

Jess Jeff B W vs.
Troy Riley L Board 2 10:09

Justin G Steve W L vs.
Stuart G Third W Board 1 07:26

Katie David H W vs.
Stephanie Scott R L Board 2 13:29

Elimination 1

Chicken Peewee L vs.
Bradley P Garron H W Board 7 13:15

Stephen C Deanna L vs.
Katie David H W Board 5 10:54

Tony F Bobby B L vs.
Justin G Steve W W Board 1 11:04

Winners 1

Eugene Paul G W vs.
Stephanie Scott R L Board 4 17:43

Ralph M Simpson W vs.
Carl C Tink A L Board 6 12:04

Stuart G Third L vs.
Mike P AJ Ryan W Board 2 06:58

Troy Riley L vs.
Chris T Sierra W Board 3 11:40

Round 1

Bradley P Garron H L vs.
Stephanie Scott R W Board 4 19:25

Chicken Peewee L vs.
Eugene Paul G W Board 6 15:08

Chris T Sierra W vs.
Justin G Steve W L Board 2 09:14

Katie David H L vs.
Carl C Tink A W Board 7 16:46

Mike P AJ Ryan W vs.
Jess Jeff B L Board 5 14:31

Ralph M Simpson W vs.
Stephen C Deanna L Board 1 11:02

Troy Riley W vs.
Tony F Bobby B L Board 3 12:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20