Aco Regional#3. 11-5-16. Singles

Updated 12:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Bailey (1)
1
Chris Humphries (14) (16)
Tyler Williams (9)
1
Sandy Beam (8)
Sheila Melvin (5)
2
Colby Usry (12)
Melissa Thompson (13)
1
James Lee (4)
Eddie Melvin (3)
(bye) (14)
Jason Williams (11)
2
Jay Graham (6)
Kyle Davis (7)
1
Tim Holton (10)
(bye) (15)
Joey Tatum (2)
Mike Bailey (1)
A
2
Tyler Williams (9)
Colby Usry (12)
B
1
James Lee (4)
Eddie Melvin (3)
C
2
Jay Graham (6)
Kyle Davis (7)
D
2
Joey Tatum (2)
Mike Bailey (1)
E
2
James Lee (4)
Jay Graham (6)
F
1
Joey Tatum (2)
Mike Bailey (1)
G
2
Jay Graham (6)
Mike Bailey (1)
1
Joey Tatum (2)
Mike Bailey (1)
Chris Humphries (14) (16)
2
Sandy Beam (8)
Sheila Melvin (5)
1
Melissa Thompson (13)
(bye) (14)
Jason Williams (11)
Tim Holton (10)
(bye) (15)
Sandy Beam (8)
D
2
Kyle Davis (7)
Sheila Melvin (5)
C
1
Eddie Melvin (3)
Jason Williams (11)
B
2
Colby Usry (12)
Tim Holton (10)
A
1
Tyler Williams (9)
Kyle Davis (7)
2
Eddie Melvin (3)
Colby Usry (12)
1
Tyler Williams (9)
Eddie Melvin (3)
E
2
James Lee (4)
Tyler Williams (9)
F
1
Joey Tatum (2)
Eddie Melvin (3)
1
Joey Tatum (2)
Joey Tatum (2)
G
2
Jay Graham (6)
Joey Tatum (2)

1st

  Mike Bailey (1)

2nd

  Joey Tatum (2)

3rd

  Jay Graham (6)

4th

  Eddie Melvin (3)

5th

  James Lee (4)

  Tyler Williams (9)

7th

  Kyle Davis (7)

  Colby Usry (12)

9th

  Sandy Beam (8)

  Sheila Melvin (5)

  Jason Williams (11)

  Tim Holton (10)

13th

  Chris Humphries (14) (16)

  Melissa Thompson (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Mike Bailey (1) W vs.
Joey Tatum (2) L 1 10:54

Elimination Final

Joey Tatum (2) W vs.
Jay Graham (6) L 2 16:26

Elimination Semi-final

Eddie Melvin (3) L vs.
Joey Tatum (2) W 1 21:05

Winners Final

Mike Bailey (1) W vs.
Jay Graham (6) L 2 11:48

Elimination 4

Eddie Melvin (3) W vs.
James Lee (4) L 2 26:20

Tyler Williams (9) L vs.
Joey Tatum (2) W 1 17:51

Elimination 3

Colby Usry (12) L vs.
Tyler Williams (9) W 1 15:48

Kyle Davis (7) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (3) W 2 08:03

Winners Semi-finals

Jay Graham (6) W vs.
Joey Tatum (2) L 1 22:43

Mike Bailey (1) W vs.
James Lee (4) L 2 10:27

Elimination 2

Jason Williams (11) L vs.
Colby Usry (12) W 2 08:33

Sandy Beam (8) L vs.
Kyle Davis (7) W 2 20:28

Sheila Melvin (5) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (3) W 1 15:02

Tim Holton (10) L vs.
Tyler Williams (9) W 1 13:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Jason Williams (11) W 12:33

Chris Humphries (14) (16) L vs.
Sandy Beam (8) W 2 13:09

Sheila Melvin (5) W vs.
Melissa Thompson (13) L 1 09:21

Tim Holton (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 17:26

Winners 1

Colby Usry (12) L vs.
James Lee (4) W 1 14:58

Eddie Melvin (3) L vs.
Jay Graham (6) W 2 17:02

Kyle Davis (7) L vs.
Joey Tatum (2) W 2 10:15

Mike Bailey (1) W vs.
Tyler Williams (9) L 2 12:42

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Joey Tatum (2) W 01:53

Eddie Melvin (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 01:53

Jason Williams (11) L vs.
Jay Graham (6) W 2 10:21

Kyle Davis (7) W vs.
Tim Holton (10) L 1 14:56

Melissa Thompson (13) L vs.
James Lee (4) W 1 08:59

Mike Bailey (1) W vs.
Chris Humphries (14) (16) L 1 07:13

Sheila Melvin (5) L vs.
Colby Usry (12) W 2 14:17

Tyler Williams (9) W vs.
Sandy Beam (8) L 1 18:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20