ACO Owensboro Major #8 Season XII World Doubles

Updated 10:39am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Guy Guy (1)
(bye) (32)
Stenger Irwin (17)
3
Mallonee Cromer (16)
Williams Williams (9)
8
Smothers Harmon (24)
Jones Ranek (25)
7
Dotson Short (8)
Tucker Anderson (5)
(bye) (28)
Crouch Preece (21)
11
Mayberry Funk (12)
Dobbins Dugger (13)
9
Steele Stevens (20)
(bye) (29)
Duvall Duvall (4)
Haag Morse (3)
(bye) (30)
Dobbins Houser (19)
1
Zocklein Blair (14)
Hocker Brown (11)
2
Johnson Miller (22)
Langworthy Avery (27)
5
Schaffer Uhrig (6)
Woodall Woodall (7)
6
Lucas King (26)
Brandle Gregory (23)
10
Herrera Windsor (10)
Shepherd Mathis (15)
12
Quilter Priest (18)
(bye) (31)
Dennis Haydon (2)
Guy Guy (1)
A
9
Mallonee Cromer (16)
Smothers Harmon (24)
B
4
Dotson Short (8)
Tucker Anderson (5)
C
6
Mayberry Funk (12)
Dobbins Dugger (13)
D
3
Duvall Duvall (4)
Haag Morse (3)
E
2
Zocklein Blair (14)
Johnson Miller (22)
F
5
Schaffer Uhrig (6)
Lucas King (26)
G
7
Herrera Windsor (10)
Shepherd Mathis (15)
H
1
Dennis Haydon (2)
Guy Guy (1)
I
10
Dotson Short (8)
Tucker Anderson (5)
J
3
Dobbins Dugger (13)
Zocklein Blair (14)
K
10
Schaffer Uhrig (6)
Herrera Windsor (10)
L
1
Dennis Haydon (2)
Guy Guy (1)
M
1
Tucker Anderson (5)
Zocklein Blair (14)
N
1
Herrera Windsor (10)
Guy Guy (1)
O
4
Herrera Windsor (10)
Herrera Windsor (10)
3
Guy Guy (1)
Herrera Windsor (10)
(bye) (32)
Stenger Irwin (17)
Williams Williams (9)
10
Jones Ranek (25)
(bye) (28)
Crouch Preece (21)
Steele Stevens (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Dobbins Houser (19)
Hocker Brown (11)
4
Langworthy Avery (27)
Woodall Woodall (7)
8
Brandle Gregory (23)
Quilter Priest (18)
(bye) (31)
Stenger Irwin (17)
H
5
Shepherd Mathis (15)
Jones Ranek (25)
G
8
Lucas King (26)
Crouch Preece (21)
F
2
Johnson Miller (22)
Steele Stevens (20)
E
4
Haag Morse (3)
Dobbins Houser (19)
D
7
Duvall Duvall (4)
Langworthy Avery (27)
C
8
Mayberry Funk (12)
Brandle Gregory (23)
B
6
Smothers Harmon (24)
Quilter Priest (18)
A
9
Mallonee Cromer (16)
Shepherd Mathis (15)
3
Lucas King (26)
Johnson Miller (22)
4
Haag Morse (3)
Dobbins Houser (19)
6
Langworthy Avery (27)
Brandle Gregory (23)
7
Quilter Priest (18)
Lucas King (26)
J
3
Dobbins Dugger (13)
Haag Morse (3)
I
4
Dotson Short (8)
Langworthy Avery (27)
L
7
Dennis Haydon (2)
Quilter Priest (18)
K
5
Schaffer Uhrig (6)
Lucas King (26)
5
Dotson Short (8)
Langworthy Avery (27)
6
Schaffer Uhrig (6)
Lucas King (26)
N
4
Zocklein Blair (14)
Schaffer Uhrig (6)
M
4
Tucker Anderson (5)
Lucas King (26)
4
Schaffer Uhrig (6)
Lucas King (26)
O
2
Guy Guy (1)
Guy Guy (1)

1st

  Herrera Windsor (10)

2nd

  Guy Guy (1)

3rd

  Lucas King (26)

4th

  Schaffer Uhrig (6)

5th

  Zocklein Blair (14)

  Tucker Anderson (5)

7th

  Dotson Short (8)

  Langworthy Avery (27)

9th

  Dobbins Dugger (13)

  Haag Morse (3)

  Dennis Haydon (2)

  Quilter Priest (18)

13th

  Shepherd Mathis (15)

  Johnson Miller (22)

  Dobbins Houser (19)

  Brandle Gregory (23)

17th

  Stenger Irwin (17)

  Jones Ranek (25)

  Crouch Preece (21)

  Steele Stevens (20)

  Duvall Duvall (4)

  Mayberry Funk (12)

  Smothers Harmon (24)

  Mallonee Cromer (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Williams Williams (9)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Hocker Brown (11)

  Woodall Woodall (7)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Herrera Windsor (10) W vs.
Guy Guy (1) L 3 00:05

Elimination Final

Lucas King (26) L vs.
Guy Guy (1) W 2 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

Lucas King (26) W vs.
Schaffer Uhrig (6) L 4 17:15

Winners Final

Guy Guy (1) L vs.
Herrera Windsor (10) W 4 00:12

Elimination 6

Lucas King (26) W vs.
Zocklein Blair (14) L 4 24:00

Schaffer Uhrig (6) W vs.
Tucker Anderson (5) L 4 13:48

Elimination 5

Langworthy Avery (27) L vs.
Schaffer Uhrig (6) W 6 18:35

Lucas King (26) W vs.
Dotson Short (8) L 5 22:20

Winners Semi-finals

Guy Guy (1) W vs.
Tucker Anderson (5) L 1 14:43

Zocklein Blair (14) L vs.
Herrera Windsor (10) W 1 14:10

Elimination 4

Haag Morse (3) L vs.
Dotson Short (8) W 4 18:02

Langworthy Avery (27) W vs.
Dennis Haydon (2) L 7 15:06

Lucas King (26) W vs.
Dobbins Dugger (13) L 3 09:30

Quilter Priest (18) L vs.
Schaffer Uhrig (6) W 5 19:54

Elimination 3

Brandle Gregory (23) L vs.
Quilter Priest (18) W 7 21:44

Dobbins Houser (19) L vs.
Langworthy Avery (27) W 6 14:57

Johnson Miller (22) L vs.
Haag Morse (3) W 4 22:40

Shepherd Mathis (15) L vs.
Lucas King (26) W 3 12:55

Winners 2

Guy Guy (1) W vs.
Dotson Short (8) L 10 17:20

Herrera Windsor (10) W vs.
Dennis Haydon (2) L 1 16:16

Tucker Anderson (5) W vs.
Dobbins Dugger (13) L 3 21:57

Zocklein Blair (14) W vs.
Schaffer Uhrig (6) L 10 15:19

Elimination 2

Brandle Gregory (23) W vs.
Smothers Harmon (24) L 6 12:46

Crouch Preece (21) L vs.
Johnson Miller (22) W 2 19:43

Dobbins Houser (19) W vs.
Duvall Duvall (4) L 7 20:55

Jones Ranek (25) L vs.
Lucas King (26) W 8 09:20

Langworthy Avery (27) W vs.
Mayberry Funk (12) L 8 14:49

Quilter Priest (18) W vs.
Mallonee Cromer (16) L 9 26:55

Steele Stevens (20) L vs.
Haag Morse (3) W 4 10:25

Stenger Irwin (17) L vs.
Shepherd Mathis (15) W 5 12:33

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Crouch Preece (21) W 58:37

(bye) (30) L vs.
Dobbins Houser (19) W 02:58

(bye) (32) L vs.
Stenger Irwin (17) W 57:15

Hocker Brown (11) L vs.
Langworthy Avery (27) W 4 17:14

Quilter Priest (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 04:28

Steele Stevens (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 59:05

Williams Williams (9) L vs.
Jones Ranek (25) W 10 16:42

Woodall Woodall (7) L vs.
Brandle Gregory (23) W 8 21:59

Winners 1

Dobbins Dugger (13) W vs.
Duvall Duvall (4) L 3 15:08

Guy Guy (1) W vs.
Mallonee Cromer (16) L 9 09:06

Haag Morse (3) L vs.
Zocklein Blair (14) W 2 21:05

Johnson Miller (22) L vs.
Schaffer Uhrig (6) W 5 13:07

Lucas King (26) L vs.
Herrera Windsor (10) W 7 16:50

Shepherd Mathis (15) L vs.
Dennis Haydon (2) W 1 17:21

Smothers Harmon (24) L vs.
Dotson Short (8) W 4 14:42

Tucker Anderson (5) W vs.
Mayberry Funk (12) L 6 14:44

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Duvall Duvall (4) W 40:58

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dennis Haydon (2) W 40:58

Brandle Gregory (23) L vs.
Herrera Windsor (10) W 10 07:33

Crouch Preece (21) L vs.
Mayberry Funk (12) W 11 15:37

Dobbins Dugger (13) W vs.
Steele Stevens (20) L 9 16:14

Dobbins Houser (19) L vs.
Zocklein Blair (14) W 1 21:22

Guy Guy (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 40:58

Haag Morse (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 40:58

Hocker Brown (11) L vs.
Johnson Miller (22) W 2 21:14

Jones Ranek (25) L vs.
Dotson Short (8) W 7 12:31

Langworthy Avery (27) L vs.
Schaffer Uhrig (6) W 5 27:39

Shepherd Mathis (15) W vs.
Quilter Priest (18) L 12 23:27

Stenger Irwin (17) L vs.
Mallonee Cromer (16) W 3 13:53

Tucker Anderson (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 40:58

Williams Williams (9) L vs.
Smothers Harmon (24) W 8 10:29

Woodall Woodall (7) L vs.
Lucas King (26) W 6 13:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20