3/2/19 FOS Mens B Doubles

Updated 7:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hall/Pixler
Burke/Schultz
King/Julio
Verci/Semmens Jr
Cooper/Rookie
A
Hall/Pixler
Michaelis/Haag
B
King/Sidman
Smith/Semmens Sr
C
Brown/Tripp
Jensen/Balentyne
D
Schroeder/Smith
Emberson/Williams
E
Kurnat/Hagemeier
Stitch/Emerson
F
Sutton/Wilson
Kirk/Rounds
G
Johnson/Milano
Verci/Semmens Jr
H
Big G/BC
Cooper/Rookie
I
Michaelis/Haag
Brown/Tripp
J
Jensen/Balentyne
Kurnat/Hagemeier
K
Stitch/Emerson
Johnson/Milano
L
Big G/BC
Cooper/Rookie
M
Brown/Tripp
Stitch/Emerson
N
Johnson/Milano
Brown/Tripp
O
Stitch/Emerson
Stitch/Emerson
5
Sutton/Wilson
Sutton/Wilson
9
Stitch/Emerson
Stitch/Emerson

1st

  Stitch/Emerson

2nd

  Sutton/Wilson

3rd

  Brown/Tripp

4th

  Cooper/Rookie

5th

  Johnson/Milano

  Kurnat/Hagemeier

7th

  Kirk/Rounds

  Schroeder/Smith

9th

  Jensen/Balentyne

  Michaelis/Haag

  Big G/BC

  King/Julio

13th

  Verci/Semmens Jr

  Emberson/Williams

  Smith/Semmens Sr

  King/Sidman

17th

  Burke/Schultz

  Hall/Pixler

Final - Match 2

Sutton/Wilson L vs.
Stitch/Emerson W 9 30:48

Final

Stitch/Emerson L vs.
Sutton/Wilson W 5 33:29

Elimination Final

Sutton/Wilson W vs.
Brown/Tripp L 9 25:13

Elimination Semi-final

Sutton/Wilson W vs.
Cooper/Rookie L 32:38

Winners Final

Brown/Tripp L vs.
Stitch/Emerson W 24:52

Elimination 6

Kurnat/Hagemeier L vs.
Cooper/Rookie W 9 21:52

Sutton/Wilson W vs.
Johnson/Milano L 23:15

Elimination 5

Kirk/Rounds L vs.
Sutton/Wilson W 34:06

Schroeder/Smith L vs.
Kurnat/Hagemeier W 25:24

Winners Semi-finals

Cooper/Rookie L vs.
Brown/Tripp W 27:33

Stitch/Emerson W vs.
Johnson/Milano L 37:15

Elimination 4

King/Julio L vs.
Kurnat/Hagemeier W 26:30

Kirk/Rounds W vs.
Jensen/Balentyne L 20:10

Schroeder/Smith W vs.
Big G/BC L 35:14

Sutton/Wilson W vs.
Michaelis/Haag L 36:48

Elimination 3

King/Sidman L vs.
King/Julio W 32:19

Schroeder/Smith W vs.
Smith/Semmens Sr L 44:14

Sutton/Wilson W vs.
Emberson/Williams L 30:22

Verci/Semmens Jr L vs.
Kirk/Rounds W 29:58

Winners 2

Brown/Tripp W vs.
Jensen/Balentyne L 21:56

Cooper/Rookie W vs.
Michaelis/Haag L 24:58

Johnson/Milano W vs.
Big G/BC L 38:50

Kurnat/Hagemeier L vs.
Stitch/Emerson W 28:18

Elimination 2

Burke/Schultz L vs.
Verci/Semmens Jr W 29:52

King/Julio W vs.
Hall/Pixler L 01:00:27

Winners 1

Cooper/Rookie W vs.
Hall/Pixler L 28:32

Emberson/Williams L vs.
Kurnat/Hagemeier W 37:19

Jensen/Balentyne W vs.
Schroeder/Smith L 23:21

Kirk/Rounds L vs.
Johnson/Milano W 49:57

Michaelis/Haag W vs.
King/Sidman L 27:27

Smith/Semmens Sr L vs.
Brown/Tripp W 16:13

Stitch/Emerson W vs.
Sutton/Wilson L 35:50

Verci/Semmens Jr L vs.
Big G/BC W 26:38

Round 1

Hall/Pixler W vs.
Burke/Schultz L 25:18

King/Julio L vs.
Verci/Semmens Jr W 29:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20