ACO TurkeyHole Classic Doubles November Canton NC

Updated 1:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tony C & Nathan L (1)
(bye) (32)
Danny B & Chris H (17)
Board 3
Brent K & Alex G (16)
Dan F & John D (9)
Board 2
Bobby M & Chris P (24)
(bye) (25)
Cotton & Brandon T (8)
Matt F & Vance M (5)
(bye) (28)
Sarah M & Holly W (21)
Board 7
Tim J & Tap P (12)
Zack F & Kevin L (13)
Board 6
Billy W & Tanner H (20)
(bye) (29)
Todd F & Toby C (4)
Spencer C & Cody B (3)
(bye) (30)
Anthony W & Johnny O (19)
Board 8
Chrissy K & John K (14)
Lucas G & Danny W (11)
Board 4
Travis B & Heather S (22)
(bye) (27)
Jar & Dakota N (6)
David C & John J (7)
(bye) (26)
Chris J & John L (23)
Board 1
Ivan E & Jose M (10)
Steve R & Robbie M (15)
Board 5
Clint K & Alex B (18)
(bye) (31)
Shane L & Randy L (2)
Tony C & Nathan L (1)
A
Board 4
Danny B & Chris H (17)
Bobby M & Chris P (24)
B
Board 2
Cotton & Brandon T (8)
Matt F & Vance M (5)
C
Board 7
Tim J & Tap P (12)
Zack F & Kevin L (13)
D
Board 6
Todd F & Toby C (4)
Spencer C & Cody B (3)
E
Board 8
Anthony W & Johnny O (19)
Lucas G & Danny W (11)
F
Board 4
Jar & Dakota N (6)
David C & John J (7)
G
Board 1
Ivan E & Jose M (10)
Clint K & Alex B (18)
H
Board 5
Shane L & Randy L (2)
Danny B & Chris H (17)
I
Board 6
Cotton & Brandon T (8)
Tim J & Tap P (12)
J
Board 8
Zack F & Kevin L (13)
Spencer C & Cody B (3)
K
Board 5
Lucas G & Danny W (11)
Ivan E & Jose M (10)
L
Board 2
Shane L & Randy L (2)
Danny B & Chris H (17)
M
Board 3
Zack F & Kevin L (13)
Lucas G & Danny W (11)
N
Board 5
Ivan E & Jose M (10)
Danny B & Chris H (17)
O
Board 5
Lucas G & Danny W (11)
Danny B & Chris H (17)
Board 2
Lucas G & Danny W (11)
Lucas G & Danny W (11)
Board 1
Danny B & Chris H (17)
Danny B & Chris H (17)
(bye) (32)
Brent K & Alex G (16)
Dan F & John D (9)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Sarah M & Holly W (21)
Billy W & Tanner H (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Chrissy K & John K (14)
Travis B & Heather S (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Chris J & John L (23)
Steve R & Robbie M (15)
(bye) (31)
Brent K & Alex G (16)
H
Board 7
Clint K & Alex B (18)
Dan F & John D (9)
G
Board 6
David C & John J (7)
Sarah M & Holly W (21)
F
Board 1
Jar & Dakota N (6)
Billy W & Tanner H (20)
E
Board 3
Anthony W & Johnny O (19)
Chrissy K & John K (14)
D
Board 3
Todd F & Toby C (4)
Travis B & Heather S (22)
C
Board 2
Matt F & Vance M (5)
Chris J & John L (23)
B
Board 7
Bobby M & Chris P (24)
Steve R & Robbie M (15)
A
Board 4
Tony C & Nathan L (1)
Brent K & Alex G (16)
Board 6
David C & John J (7)
Jar & Dakota N (6)
Board 3
Billy W & Tanner H (20)
Todd F & Toby C (4)
Board 1
Matt F & Vance M (5)
Chris J & John L (23)
Board 4
Tony C & Nathan L (1)
Brent K & Alex G (16)
J
Board 6
Tim J & Tap P (12)
Jar & Dakota N (6)
I
Board 5
Cotton & Brandon T (8)
Matt F & Vance M (5)
L
Board 2
Shane L & Randy L (2)
Chris J & John L (23)
K
Board 4
Spencer C & Cody B (3)
Brent K & Alex G (16)
Board 2
Jar & Dakota N (6)
Shane L & Randy L (2)
Board 4
Spencer C & Cody B (3)
Jar & Dakota N (6)
N
Board 6
Ivan E & Jose M (10)
Spencer C & Cody B (3)
M
Board 4
Zack F & Kevin L (13)
Ivan E & Jose M (10)
Board 7
Spencer C & Cody B (3)
Ivan E & Jose M (10)
O
Board 8
Lucas G & Danny W (11)
Lucas G & Danny W (11)

1st

  Danny B & Chris H (17)

2nd

  Lucas G & Danny W (11)

3rd

  Ivan E & Jose M (10)

4th

  Spencer C & Cody B (3)

5th

  Jar & Dakota N (6)

  Zack F & Kevin L (13)

7th

  Brent K & Alex G (16)

  Shane L & Randy L (2)

9th

  Tim J & Tap P (12)

  Cotton & Brandon T (8)

  Matt F & Vance M (5)

  Chris J & John L (23)

13th

  David C & John J (7)

  Billy W & Tanner H (20)

  Todd F & Toby C (4)

  Tony C & Nathan L (1)

17th

  Clint K & Alex B (18)

  Dan F & John D (9)

  Sarah M & Holly W (21)

  Anthony W & Johnny O (19)

  Chrissy K & John K (14)

  Travis B & Heather S (22)

  Bobby M & Chris P (24)

  Steve R & Robbie M (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Lucas G & Danny W (11) L vs.
Danny B & Chris H (17) W Board 1 20:00

Final

Danny B & Chris H (17) L vs.
Lucas G & Danny W (11) W Board 2 17:35

Elimination Final

Ivan E & Jose M (10) L vs.
Lucas G & Danny W (11) W Board 8 07:04

Elimination Semi-final

Ivan E & Jose M (10) W vs.
Spencer C & Cody B (3) L Board 7 13:46

Winners Final

Danny B & Chris H (17) W vs.
Lucas G & Danny W (11) L Board 5 10:53

Elimination 6

Jar & Dakota N (6) L vs.
Ivan E & Jose M (10) W Board 6 13:36

Spencer C & Cody B (3) W vs.
Zack F & Kevin L (13) L Board 4 12:16

Elimination 5

Brent K & Alex G (16) L vs.
Jar & Dakota N (6) W Board 2 13:49

Shane L & Randy L (2) L vs.
Spencer C & Cody B (3) W Board 4 13:06

Winners Semi-finals

Danny B & Chris H (17) W vs.
Zack F & Kevin L (13) L Board 3 14:25

Lucas G & Danny W (11) W vs.
Ivan E & Jose M (10) L Board 5 18:32

Elimination 4

Brent K & Alex G (16) W vs.
Tim J & Tap P (12) L Board 6 07:06

Chris J & John L (23) L vs.
Spencer C & Cody B (3) W Board 4 17:02

Jar & Dakota N (6) W vs.
Cotton & Brandon T (8) L Board 5 14:04

Matt F & Vance M (5) L vs.
Shane L & Randy L (2) W Board 2 09:56

Elimination 3

Brent K & Alex G (16) W vs.
David C & John J (7) L Board 6 10:45

Chris J & John L (23) W vs.
Tony C & Nathan L (1) L Board 4 06:51

Jar & Dakota N (6) W vs.
Billy W & Tanner H (20) L Board 3 08:22

Todd F & Toby C (4) L vs.
Matt F & Vance M (5) W Board 1 10:04

Winners 2

Danny B & Chris H (17) W vs.
Cotton & Brandon T (8) L Board 6 08:59

Ivan E & Jose M (10) W vs.
Shane L & Randy L (2) L Board 2 17:59

Spencer C & Cody B (3) L vs.
Lucas G & Danny W (11) W Board 5 11:28

Tim J & Tap P (12) L vs.
Zack F & Kevin L (13) W Board 8 12:28

Elimination 2

Billy W & Tanner H (20) W vs.
Anthony W & Johnny O (19) L Board 3 14:26

Brent K & Alex G (16) W vs.
Clint K & Alex B (18) L Board 7 13:21

Chris J & John L (23) W vs.
Bobby M & Chris P (24) L Board 7 16:44

Chrissy K & John K (14) L vs.
Todd F & Toby C (4) W Board 3 08:55

Dan F & John D (9) L vs.
David C & John J (7) W Board 6 07:33

Sarah M & Holly W (21) L vs.
Jar & Dakota N (6) W Board 1 11:54

Steve R & Robbie M (15) L vs.
Tony C & Nathan L (1) W Board 4 11:31

Travis B & Heather S (22) L vs.
Matt F & Vance M (5) W Board 2 06:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Chris J & John L (23) W 27:32

(bye) (28) L vs.
Sarah M & Holly W (21) W 25:48

(bye) (30) L vs.
Chrissy K & John K (14) W 34:40

(bye) (32) L vs.
Brent K & Alex G (16) W 27:16

Billy W & Tanner H (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 26:50

Dan F & John D (9) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 25:26

Steve R & Robbie M (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 23:28

Travis B & Heather S (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 21:17

Winners 1

Bobby M & Chris P (24) L vs.
Cotton & Brandon T (8) W Board 2 17:23

Clint K & Alex B (18) L vs.
Shane L & Randy L (2) W Board 5 14:59

David C & John J (7) L vs.
Ivan E & Jose M (10) W Board 1 14:20

Lucas G & Danny W (11) W vs.
Jar & Dakota N (6) L Board 4 13:15

Matt F & Vance M (5) L vs.
Tim J & Tap P (12) W Board 7 16:26

Spencer C & Cody B (3) W vs.
Anthony W & Johnny O (19) L Board 8 14:40

Tony C & Nathan L (1) L vs.
Danny B & Chris H (17) W Board 4 10:11

Zack F & Kevin L (13) W vs.
Todd F & Toby C (4) L Board 6 16:03

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Cotton & Brandon T (8) W 11:06

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jar & Dakota N (6) W 11:06

(bye) (29) L vs.
Todd F & Toby C (4) W 11:06

(bye) (31) L vs.
Shane L & Randy L (2) W 11:06

Anthony W & Johnny O (19) W vs.
Chrissy K & John K (14) L Board 8 16:29

Chris J & John L (23) L vs.
Ivan E & Jose M (10) W Board 1 16:11

Dan F & John D (9) L vs.
Bobby M & Chris P (24) W Board 2 13:46

Danny B & Chris H (17) W vs.
Brent K & Alex G (16) L Board 3 15:24

David C & John J (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 11:06

Lucas G & Danny W (11) W vs.
Travis B & Heather S (22) L Board 4 09:10

Matt F & Vance M (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 11:06

Sarah M & Holly W (21) L vs.
Tim J & Tap P (12) W Board 7 08:35

Spencer C & Cody B (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 11:06

Steve R & Robbie M (15) L vs.
Clint K & Alex B (18) W Board 5 10:52

Tony C & Nathan L (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 11:06

Zack F & Kevin L (13) W vs.
Billy W & Tanner H (20) L Board 6 14:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20