ACO Owensboro Major 16-Seniors

Updated 1:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Terry Dawson (1)
(bye) (64)
Dennis Wheeler (33) 21
12
Bill Cashmer (32) 17
Russell Carlisle (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Willie Johns (16)
Allen Wingham (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Gene Quilter (24)
James Keown (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Jack Stevens (8)
Mike Schaffer (5)
(bye) (60)
Sammy Ditmore (37) 14
15
Michael Harris (28) 21
Carl Stenger (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Claude Miller (12)
Terry Mathis (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Rick Ogden (20)
Kerry Gregory (29) 21
13
Dan Grimes (36) 13
(bye) (61)
Mark Smothers (4)
Bobby Mumper (3)
(bye) (62)
Randy Johnson (35) 21
8
Randy Jones (30) 16
Jim Culver (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
David Vaughan (14)
Bruce Forsee (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Larry Leech (22)
Ricky Dennis (27) 16
Taco Court 3
Michael Hochgesang (38) 21
(bye) (59)
Scott Mitchell (6)
Steve Stewart (7)
(bye) (58)
Rolnald Schaefer (39)
5
Phillip Barnett (26) 21
Kevin Irwin (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Steve Heath (10)
Michael Tudor (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Keith Blair (18)
Dan Oliver (31) 21
11
Charlie Lemond (34) 5
(bye) (63)
Dan Deisher (2)
Terry Dawson (1) 21
A
Aco Court2
Dennis Wheeler (33)
Russell Carlisle (17) 4
B
6
Willie Johns (16) 21
Allen Wingham (9) 21
C
4
Gene Quilter (24) 10
James Keown (25)
D
Aco Court2
Jack Stevens (8) 21
Mike Schaffer (5) 5
E
11
Michael Harris (28) 21
Carl Stenger (21) 21
F
9
Claude Miller (12) 9
Terry Mathis (13) 21
G
10
Rick Ogden (20) 6
Kerry Gregory (29) 14
H
7
Mark Smothers (4) 21
Bobby Mumper (3) 21
I
9
Randy Johnson (35) 14
Jim Culver (19) 21
J
Kingslayer
David Vaughan (14) 13
Bruce Forsee (11) 17
K
14
Larry Leech (22) 21
Michael Hochgesang (38) 21
L
15
Scott Mitchell (6) 17
Steve Stewart (7) 21
M
4
Phillip Barnett (26) 6
Kevin Irwin (23) 7
N
5
Steve Heath (10) 21
Michael Tudor (15) 13
O
8
Keith Blair (18) 21
Dan Oliver (31) 21
P
Aco Court2
Dan Deisher (2) 8
Terry Dawson (1) 21
Q
11
Willie Johns (16) 7
Allen Wingham (9) 21
R
14
Jack Stevens (8)
Michael Harris (28) 5
S
12
Carl Stenger (21) 21
Terry Mathis (13) 17
T
Taco Court 3
Mark Smothers (4) 21
Bobby Mumper (3) 21
U
5
Jim Culver (19) 17
Larry Leech (22) 10
V
Kingslayer
Michael Hochgesang (38) 21
Steve Stewart (7) 2
W
14
Steve Heath (10) 21
Keith Blair (18) 21
X
Kingslayer
Dan Oliver (31) 10
Terry Dawson (1) 10
Y
15
Allen Wingham (9) 21
Carl Stenger (21) 11
Z
8
Mark Smothers (4) 21
Bobby Mumper (3) 21
AA
8
Michael Hochgesang (38) 1
Steve Heath (10) 19
AB
6
Keith Blair (18) 21
Allen Wingham (9) 13
AC
Kingslayer
Mark Smothers (4) 21
Bobby Mumper (3) 21
AD
Taco Court 3
Keith Blair (18) 8
Mark Smothers (4) 21
AE
Aco Court2
Bobby Mumper (3) 11
Mark Smothers (4) 18
6
Terry Dawson (1) 21
Terry Dawson (1)
8
Mark Smothers (4)
Terry Dawson (1)
(bye) (64)
Bill Cashmer (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Sammy Ditmore (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Dan Grimes (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Randy Jones (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Ricky Dennis (27)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Rolnald Schaefer (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Charlie Lemond (34)
(bye) (63)
Bill Cashmer (32) 10
P
Aco Court2
Dan Deisher (2) 21
(bye) (49)
O
Michael Tudor (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Kevin Irwin (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Phillip Barnett (26)
Sammy Ditmore (37) 7
L
7
Scott Mitchell (6) 21
(bye) (53)
K
Bruce Forsee (11)
(bye) (45)
J
David Vaughan (14)
Dan Grimes (36) 21
I
6
Randy Johnson (35) 20
Randy Jones (30) 10
H
5
Kerry Gregory (29) 21
(bye) (51)
G
Rick Ogden (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Claude Miller (12)
Ricky Dennis (27) 8
E
10
Mike Schaffer (5) 21
Rolnald Schaefer (39)
D
13
James Keown (25) 21
(bye) (55)
C
Gene Quilter (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Russell Carlisle (17)
Charlie Lemond (34) 10
A
6
Dennis Wheeler (33) 21
Dan Deisher (2) 21
Taco Court 3
Michael Tudor (15) 2
Kevin Irwin (23) 21
15
Phillip Barnett (26) 8
Scott Mitchell (6) 10
4
Bruce Forsee (11) 21
David Vaughan (14) 18
7
Dan Grimes (36) 21
Kerry Gregory (29) 21
11
Rick Ogden (20) 11
Claude Miller (12) 15
12
Mike Schaffer (5) 21
James Keown (25) 3
5
Gene Quilter (24) 21
Russell Carlisle (17) 21
7
Dennis Wheeler (33) 8
Dan Deisher (2)
T
5
Terry Mathis (13) 21
Kevin Irwin (23) 10
S
Taco Court 3
Michael Harris (28) 21
Bruce Forsee (11) 21
R
13
Jack Stevens (8)
Dan Grimes (36) 8
Q
5
Willie Johns (16) 21
Kerry Gregory (29) 21
X
4
Dan Oliver (31) 20
Mike Schaffer (5) 21
W
Kingslayer
Steve Stewart (7) 3
Gene Quilter (24) 21
V
Aco Court2
Larry Leech (22) 11
Russell Carlisle (17) 14
U
Aco Court2
Jim Culver (19) 21
Terry Mathis (13) 21
Kingslayer
Michael Harris (28) 11
Bruce Forsee (11) 8
Taco Court 3
Willie Johns (16) 21
Kerry Gregory (29) 21
8
Mike Schaffer (5) 8
Gene Quilter (24) 11
6
Jim Culver (19) 21
Terry Mathis (13) 21
AB
Aco Court2
Steve Heath (10) 20
Willie Johns (16) 17
AA
7
Michael Hochgesang (38) 21
Kerry Gregory (29) 10
Z
6
Carl Stenger (21) 21
Jim Culver (19) 6
Y
4
Terry Dawson (1) 21
Terry Mathis (13) 21
Kingslayer
Michael Hochgesang (38) 4
Carl Stenger (21) 6
5
Terry Dawson (1) 21
Terry Mathis (13) 20
AC
Aco Court2
Allen Wingham (9) 21
Terry Dawson (1) 21
AD
4
Keith Blair (18) 13
Allen Wingham (9) 6
Aco Court2
Terry Dawson (1) 21
Terry Dawson (1) 21
AE
Kingslayer
Bobby Mumper (3) 5
Terry Dawson (1)

1st

  Terry Dawson (1)

2nd

  Mark Smothers (4)

3rd

  Bobby Mumper (3)

4th

  Allen Wingham (9)

5th

  Terry Mathis (13)

  Keith Blair (18)

7th

  Michael Hochgesang (38)

  Carl Stenger (21)

9th

  Steve Heath (10)

  Willie Johns (16)

  Kerry Gregory (29)

  Jim Culver (19)

13th

  Michael Harris (28)

  Bruce Forsee (11)

  Mike Schaffer (5)

  Gene Quilter (24)

17th

  Dan Deisher (2)

  Kevin Irwin (23)

  Jack Stevens (8)

  Dan Grimes (36)

  Dan Oliver (31)

  Steve Stewart (7)

  Larry Leech (22)

  Russell Carlisle (17)

25th

  Michael Tudor (15)

  Phillip Barnett (26)

  Scott Mitchell (6)

  David Vaughan (14)

  Rick Ogden (20)

  Claude Miller (12)

  James Keown (25)

  Dennis Wheeler (33)

33th

  Bill Cashmer (32)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  Sammy Ditmore (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Randy Johnson (35)

  Randy Jones (30)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  Ricky Dennis (27)

  Rolnald Schaefer (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Charlie Lemond (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final - Match 2

Terry Dawson (1) W vs.
Mark Smothers (4) L 8 00:12

Final

Mark Smothers (4) 18 L vs.
Terry Dawson (1) 21 W 6 39:02

Elimination Final

Terry Dawson (1) 21 W vs.
Bobby Mumper (3) 5 L Kingslayer 14:58

Elimination Semi-final

Allen Wingham (9) 6 L vs.
Terry Dawson (1) 21 W Aco Court2 16:17

Winners Final

Mark Smothers (4) 21 W vs.
Bobby Mumper (3) 11 L Aco Court2 08:34

Elimination 8

Terry Dawson (1) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (18) 13 L 4 21:04

Terry Mathis (13) 20 L vs.
Allen Wingham (9) 21 W Aco Court2 32:18

Elimination 7

Carl Stenger (21) 6 L vs.
Terry Dawson (1) 21 W 5 16:53

Terry Mathis (13) 21 W vs.
Michael Hochgesang (38) 4 L Kingslayer 15:05

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Wingham (9) 13 L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) 21 W Kingslayer 22:38

Bobby Mumper (3) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (18) 8 L Taco Court 3 17:04

Elimination 6

Jim Culver (19) 6 L vs.
Terry Dawson (1) 21 W 4 18:57

Kerry Gregory (29) 10 L vs.
Carl Stenger (21) 21 W 6 18:08

Terry Mathis (13) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (10) 20 L Aco Court2 20:06

Willie Johns (16) 17 L vs.
Michael Hochgesang (38) 21 W 7 24:58

Elimination 5

Bruce Forsee (11) 8 L vs.
Willie Johns (16) 21 W Taco Court 3 16:54

Gene Quilter (24) 11 L vs.
Jim Culver (19) 21 W 6 16:38

Kerry Gregory (29) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer (5) 8 L 8 15:53

Terry Mathis (13) 21 W vs.
Michael Harris (28) 11 L Kingslayer 16:50

Winners 3

Bobby Mumper (3) 21 W vs.
Michael Hochgesang (38) 1 L 8 12:20

Carl Stenger (21) 11 L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) 21 W 8 16:03

Steve Heath (10) 19 L vs.
Keith Blair (18) 21 W 6 22:01

Terry Dawson (1) 10 L vs.
Allen Wingham (9) 21 W 15 22:07

Elimination 4

Bruce Forsee (11) 21 W vs.
Jack Stevens (8) L 13 13:21

Dan Deisher (2) L vs.
Terry Mathis (13) 21 W 5 13:05

Dan Grimes (36) 8 L vs.
Willie Johns (16) 21 W 5 20:51

Gene Quilter (24) 21 W vs.
Larry Leech (22) 11 L Aco Court2 15:51

Kerry Gregory (29) 21 W vs.
Dan Oliver (31) 20 L 4 31:05

Kevin Irwin (23) 10 L vs.
Michael Harris (28) 21 W Taco Court 3 19:34

Mike Schaffer (5) 21 W vs.
Steve Stewart (7) 3 L Kingslayer 13:15

Russell Carlisle (17) 14 L vs.
Jim Culver (19) 21 W Aco Court2 26:16

Elimination 3

Claude Miller (12) 15 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (5) 21 W 12 20:14

Dan Deisher (2) 21 W vs.
Michael Tudor (15) 2 L Taco Court 3 23:08

David Vaughan (14) 18 L vs.
Dan Grimes (36) 21 W 7 21:20

James Keown (25) 3 L vs.
Gene Quilter (24) 21 W 5 11:56

Kerry Gregory (29) 21 W vs.
Rick Ogden (20) 11 L 11 13:19

Kevin Irwin (23) 21 W vs.
Phillip Barnett (26) 8 L 15 16:44

Russell Carlisle (17) 21 W vs.
Dennis Wheeler (33) 8 L 7 29:56

Scott Mitchell (6) 10 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (11) 21 W 4 19:36

Winners 2

Allen Wingham (9) 21 W vs.
Jack Stevens (8) L 14 16:15

Bobby Mumper (3) 21 W vs.
Jim Culver (19) 17 L 5 20:40

Keith Blair (18) 21 W vs.
Dan Oliver (31) 10 L Kingslayer 20:42

Larry Leech (22) 10 L vs.
Michael Hochgesang (38) 21 W Kingslayer 19:07

Michael Harris (28) 5 L vs.
Carl Stenger (21) 21 W 12 14:45

Steve Stewart (7) 2 L vs.
Steve Heath (10) 21 W 14 18:16

Terry Dawson (1) 21 W vs.
Willie Johns (16) 7 L 11 19:40

Terry Mathis (13) 17 L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) 21 W Taco Court 3 21:00

Elimination 2

(bye) (41) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (23) W 37:18

(bye) (43) L vs.
Claude Miller (12) W 42:46

(bye) (45) L vs.
David Vaughan (14) W 52:03

(bye) (47) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (17) W 39:42

(bye) (49) L vs.
Michael Tudor (15) W 50:37

(bye) (51) L vs.
Rick Ogden (20) W 37:40

(bye) (53) L vs.
Bruce Forsee (11) W 44:57

(bye) (55) L vs.
Gene Quilter (24) W 43:17

(bye) (57) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (26) W 02:45

Bill Cashmer (32) 10 L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 21 W Aco Court2 23:00

Charlie Lemond (34) 10 L vs.
Dennis Wheeler (33) 21 W 6 27:14

Dan Grimes (36) 21 W vs.
Randy Johnson (35) 20 L 6 36:18

Randy Jones (30) 10 L vs.
Kerry Gregory (29) 21 W 5 18:38

Ricky Dennis (27) 8 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (5) 21 W 10 19:39

Rolnald Schaefer (39) L vs.
James Keown (25) 21 W 13 15:34

Sammy Ditmore (37) 7 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (6) 21 W 7 08:33

Elimination 1

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 19:09

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 19:09

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 19:09

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 19:09

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 19:09

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 19:09

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 19:09

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 19:09

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 19:09

(bye) (58) L vs.
Rolnald Schaefer (39) W 48:21

(bye) (60) L vs.
Sammy Ditmore (37) W 39:13

(bye) (62) L vs.
Randy Jones (30) W 14:48

(bye) (64) L vs.
Bill Cashmer (32) W 43:01

Charlie Lemond (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 39:52

Dan Grimes (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 33:43

Ricky Dennis (27) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 39:22

Winners 1

Allen Wingham (9) 21 W vs.
Gene Quilter (24) 10 L 4 20:17

Bobby Mumper (3) 21 W vs.
Randy Johnson (35) 14 L 9 20:18

Bruce Forsee (11) 17 L vs.
Larry Leech (22) 21 W 14 21:45

Carl Stenger (21) 21 W vs.
Claude Miller (12) 9 L 9 19:09

Dan Oliver (31) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 8 L Aco Court2 26:39

James Keown (25) L vs.
Jack Stevens (8) 21 W Aco Court2 15:13

Jim Culver (19) 21 W vs.
David Vaughan (14) 13 L Kingslayer 13:37

Kerry Gregory (29) 14 L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) 21 W 7 16:42

Kevin Irwin (23) 7 L vs.
Steve Heath (10) 21 W 5 12:42

Michael Hochgesang (38) 21 W vs.
Scott Mitchell (6) 17 L 15 17:05

Michael Tudor (15) 13 L vs.
Keith Blair (18) 21 W 8 17:48

Mike Schaffer (5) 5 L vs.
Michael Harris (28) 21 W 11 11:10

Russell Carlisle (17) 4 L vs.
Willie Johns (16) 21 W 6 14:47

Steve Stewart (7) 21 W vs.
Phillip Barnett (26) 6 L 4 13:56

Terry Dawson (1) 21 W vs.
Dennis Wheeler (33) L Aco Court2 14:39

Terry Mathis (13) 21 W vs.
Rick Ogden (20) 6 L 10 12:17

Round 1

(bye) (41) L vs.
Gene Quilter (24) W 19:08

(bye) (43) L vs.
Larry Leech (22) W 19:08

(bye) (45) L vs.
Rick Ogden (20) W 19:08

(bye) (47) L vs.
Keith Blair (18) W 19:08

(bye) (49) L vs.
Willie Johns (16) W 19:08

(bye) (51) L vs.
David Vaughan (14) W 19:08

(bye) (53) L vs.
Claude Miller (12) W 19:08

(bye) (55) L vs.
Steve Heath (10) W 19:08

(bye) (57) L vs.
Jack Stevens (8) W 19:08

(bye) (59) L vs.
Scott Mitchell (6) W 19:08

(bye) (61) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) W 19:08

(bye) (63) L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) W 19:08

Allen Wingham (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 19:08

Bobby Mumper (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 19:08

Bruce Forsee (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 19:08

Carl Stenger (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 19:08

Dan Oliver (31) 21 W vs.
Charlie Lemond (34) 5 L 11 19:00

Dennis Wheeler (33) 21 W vs.
Bill Cashmer (32) 17 L 12 21:33

James Keown (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 19:08

Jim Culver (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 19:08

Kerry Gregory (29) 21 W vs.
Dan Grimes (36) 13 L 13 14:17

Kevin Irwin (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 19:08

Michael Tudor (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 19:08

Mike Schaffer (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 19:08

Randy Johnson (35) 21 W vs.
Randy Jones (30) 16 L 8 23:13

Ricky Dennis (27) 16 L vs.
Michael Hochgesang (38) 21 W Taco Court 3 17:31

Rolnald Schaefer (39) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (26) 21 W 5 10:04

Russell Carlisle (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 19:08

Sammy Ditmore (37) 14 L vs.
Michael Harris (28) 21 W 15 16:53

Steve Stewart (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 19:08

Terry Dawson (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 19:08

Terry Mathis (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 19:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20