16 Shootout Singles Cricket L3

Updated 4:37am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jr Higbee
(bye)
Shane Mcintosh
17
Christina Gallardo
Big Al
(bye)
(bye)
Dot Virag
Stephan Chafin
(bye)
Michael Kelsey
16
Tom Bright
Shalada Bengston
19
John Gristy
(bye)
Joe Sherwood
Mike Perez
(bye)
Cody Snider
18
Brent Clark
Summer Welty
20
John Jorden
(bye)
Angello Lopez
Ivy Gutknecht
(bye)
(bye)
Alishia Swanson
Terry Secora
16
Doug Tangen
(bye)
Jim Roberts
Jr Higbee
A
18
Shane Mcintosh
Big Al
B
18
Dot Virag
Stephan Chafin
C
20
Michael Kelsey
John Gristy
D
16
Joe Sherwood
Mike Perez
E
19
Brent Clark
Summer Welty
F
17
Angello Lopez
Ivy Gutknecht
G
17
Alishia Swanson
Terry Secora
H
20
Jim Roberts
Jr Higbee
I
20
Big Al
Michael Kelsey
J
18
John Gristy
Brent Clark
K
20
Summer Welty
Alishia Swanson
L
19
Jim Roberts
Jr Higbee
M
19
John Gristy
Brent Clark
N
17
Jim Roberts
John Gristy
O
19
Jim Roberts
John Gristy
19
Jim Roberts
John Gristy
(bye)
Christina Gallardo
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tom Bright
Shalada Bengston
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Snider
John Jorden
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Doug Tangen
(bye)
Christina Gallardo
H
19
Terry Secora
(bye)
G
Ivy Gutknecht
Tom Bright
F
17
Angello Lopez
Shalada Bengston
E
16
Mike Perez
Cody Snider
D
20
Joe Sherwood
John Jorden
C
18
Stephan Chafin
(bye)
B
Dot Virag
Doug Tangen
A
19
Shane Mcintosh
Terry Secora
16
Ivy Gutknecht
Angello Lopez
16
Mike Perez
Cody Snider
17
John Jorden
Dot Virag
20
Shane Mcintosh
Terry Secora
J
17
Michael Kelsey
Angello Lopez
I
19
Big Al
John Jorden
L
16
Alishia Swanson
Shane Mcintosh
K
16
Summer Welty
Terry Secora
18
Angello Lopez
John Jorden
18
Shane Mcintosh
Terry Secora
N
19
Brent Clark
John Jorden
M
17
Jr Higbee
Brent Clark
17
John Jorden
Brent Clark
O
16
Jim Roberts
Jim Roberts

1st

  John Gristy

2nd

  Jim Roberts

3rd

  Brent Clark

4th

  John Jorden

5th

  Terry Secora

  Jr Higbee

7th

  Angello Lopez

  Shane Mcintosh

9th

  Michael Kelsey

  Big Al

  Alishia Swanson

  Summer Welty

13th

  Ivy Gutknecht

  Mike Perez

  Cody Snider

  Dot Virag

17th

  Christina Gallardo

  Tom Bright

  Shalada Bengston

  Joe Sherwood

  Stephan Chafin

  Doug Tangen

Final

John Gristy W vs.
Jim Roberts L 19 27:41

Elimination Final

Brent Clark L vs.
Jim Roberts W 16 28:25

Elimination Semi-final

Brent Clark W vs.
John Jorden L 17 50:05

Winners Final

John Gristy W vs.
Jim Roberts L 19 26:06

Elimination 6

John Jorden W vs.
Jr Higbee L 17 39:28

Terry Secora L vs.
Brent Clark W 19 22:15

Elimination 5

John Jorden W vs.
Shane Mcintosh L 18 39:40

Terry Secora W vs.
Angello Lopez L 18 19:13

Winners Semi-finals

Brent Clark L vs.
Jim Roberts W 17 33:03

Jr Higbee L vs.
John Gristy W 19 22:39

Elimination 4

Angello Lopez W vs.
Big Al L 19 21:15

John Jorden W vs.
Alishia Swanson L 16 34:21

Shane Mcintosh W vs.
Summer Welty L 16 55:15

Terry Secora W vs.
Michael Kelsey L 17 29:09

Elimination 3

Angello Lopez W vs.
Mike Perez L 16 38:49

Cody Snider L vs.
John Jorden W 17 35:16

Dot Virag L vs.
Shane Mcintosh W 20 31:32

Terry Secora W vs.
Ivy Gutknecht L 16 30:01

Winners 2

Alishia Swanson L vs.
Jim Roberts W 19 17:19

Brent Clark W vs.
Summer Welty L 20 33:22

Jr Higbee W vs.
Big Al L 20 34:09

Michael Kelsey L vs.
John Gristy W 18 24:37

Elimination 2

Christina Gallardo L vs.
Terry Secora W 19 17:01

Cody Snider W vs.
Joe Sherwood L 20 21:23

Doug Tangen L vs.
Shane Mcintosh W 19 29:39

John Jorden W vs.
Stephan Chafin L 18 28:20

Shalada Bengston L vs.
Mike Perez W 16 21:06

Tom Bright L vs.
Angello Lopez W 17 25:54

Winners 1

Big Al W vs.
Dot Virag L 18 36:14

Ivy Gutknecht L vs.
Alishia Swanson W 17 27:34

John Gristy W vs.
Joe Sherwood L 16 29:21

Jr Higbee W vs.
Shane Mcintosh L 18 25:04

Mike Perez L vs.
Brent Clark W 19 34:17

Stephan Chafin L vs.
Michael Kelsey W 20 22:55

Summer Welty W vs.
Angello Lopez L 17 28:02

Terry Secora L vs.
Jim Roberts W 20 20:11

Round 1

Cody Snider L vs.
Brent Clark W 18 28:33

Michael Kelsey W vs.
Tom Bright L 16 28:39

Shalada Bengston L vs.
John Gristy W 19 31:47

Shane Mcintosh W vs.
Christina Gallardo L 17 44:45

Summer Welty W vs.
John Jorden L 20 32:26

Terry Secora W vs.
Doug Tangen L 16 25:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20