SVC January Regional DOUBLES

Updated 5:44am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
(bye) (16)
Waller/Brownawell (9)
Huff/Keefer (8)
Almaraz/Leake (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Williams/Alger (4)
Turner/Eppard (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Dinges/Dinges (6)
LucasSr/LucasSr (7)
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10)
(bye) (15)
Williams/Beach (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
A
Huff/Keefer (8)
Almaraz/Leake (5)
B
Williams/Alger (4)
Turner/Eppard (3)
C
Dinges/Dinges (6)
LucasSr/LucasSr (7)
D
Williams/Beach (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
E
Williams/Alger (4)
Turner/Eppard (3)
F
Williams/Beach (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
G
Turner/Eppard (3)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
Williams/Beach (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
(bye) (16)
Waller/Brownawell (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10)
(bye) (15)
Waller/Brownawell (9)
D
LucasSr/LucasSr (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Dinges/Dinges (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Almaraz/Leake (5)
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10)
A
Huff/Keefer (8)
LucasSr/LucasSr (7)
Dinges/Dinges (6)
Almaraz/Leake (5)
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10)
Dinges/Dinges (6)
E
Williams/Alger (4)
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10)
F
Williams/Beach (2)
Williams/Alger (4)
Williams/Beach (2)
Williams/Beach (2)
G
Turner/Eppard (3)
Williams/Beach (2)

1st

  Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)

2nd

  Williams/Beach (2)

3rd

  Turner/Eppard (3)

4th

  Williams/Alger (4)

5th

  Dinges/Dinges (6)

  Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10)

7th

  LucasSr/LucasSr (7)

  Almaraz/Leake (5)

9th

  Waller/Brownawell (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Huff/Keefer (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Williams/Beach (2) L 02:40

Elimination Final

Williams/Beach (2) W vs.
Turner/Eppard (3) L 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

Williams/Alger (4) L vs.
Williams/Beach (2) W 17:16

Winners Final

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Turner/Eppard (3) L 18:27

Elimination 4

Dinges/Dinges (6) L vs.
Williams/Alger (4) W 19:34

Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10) L vs.
Williams/Beach (2) W 13:21

Elimination 3

Almaraz/Leake (5) L vs.
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10) W 04:26

LucasSr/LucasSr (7) L vs.
Dinges/Dinges (6) W 12:22

Winners Semi-finals

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Williams/Alger (4) L 12:36

Turner/Eppard (3) W vs.
Williams/Beach (2) L 33:03

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Almaraz/Leake (5) W 21:25

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dinges/Dinges (6) W 10:10

Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10) W vs.
Huff/Keefer (8) L 14:59

Waller/Brownawell (9) L vs.
LucasSr/LucasSr (7) W 10:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 51:19

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 51:19

(bye) (16) L vs.
Waller/Brownawell (9) W 28:20

Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 22:52

Winners 1

Almaraz/Leake (5) L vs.
Williams/Alger (4) W 26:14

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Huff/Keefer (8) L 13:06

LucasSr/LucasSr (7) L vs.
Williams/Beach (2) W 32:15

Turner/Eppard (3) W vs.
Dinges/Dinges (6) L 14:43

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Dinges/Dinges (6) W 51:18

(bye) (13) L vs.
Williams/Alger (4) W 51:18

(bye) (15) L vs.
Williams/Beach (2) W 51:18

Almaraz/Leake (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 51:18

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 51:18

LucasSr/LucasSr (7) W vs.
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (10) L 27:05

Turner/Eppard (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 51:19

Waller/Brownawell (9) L vs.
Huff/Keefer (8) W 33:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20