January Doubles

Updated 12:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (1)
(bye) (16)
Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9)
Board 1
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8)
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (3)
(bye) (14)
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (11)
Board 3
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6)
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7)
Board 2
Dan Dixon/Johnny Garloch (10)
(bye) (15)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2)
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (1)
A
Board 3
Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9)
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5)
B
Board 4
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (3)
C
Board 1
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6)
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7)
D
Board 2
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2)
Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9)
E
Board 1
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5)
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (3)
F
Board 3
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7)
Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9)
G
Board 4
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7)
Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9)
Board 2
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)
Board 3
Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)
(bye) (16)
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (11)
Dan Dixon/Johnny Garloch (10)
(bye) (15)
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8)
D
Board 4
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6)
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (11)
B
Board 4
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)
Dan Dixon/Johnny Garloch (10)
A
Board 3
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (1)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2)
Board 1
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)
Board 2
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (1)
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6)
E
Board 4
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)
F
Board 2
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (3)
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5)
Board 3
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)
G
Board 1
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)

1st

  TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4)

2nd

  Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9)

3rd

  Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7)

4th

  Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5)

5th

  Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6)

  Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (3)

7th

  JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2)

  Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (1)

9th

  Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8)

  (bye) (13)

  Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (11)

  Dan Dixon/Johnny Garloch (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4) W vs.
Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9) L Board 3 16:39

Final

Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9) L vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4) W Board 2 17:30

Elimination Final

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4) W vs.
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7) L Board 1 13:04

Elimination Semi-final

Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5) L vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4) W Board 3 20:34

Winners Final

Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9) W vs.
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7) L Board 4 11:06

Elimination 4

Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6) L vs.
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5) W Board 4 19:09

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4) W vs.
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (3) L Board 2 16:03

Elimination 3

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) L vs.
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6) W Board 1 14:57

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4) W vs.
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (1) L Board 2 26:23

Winners Semi-finals

Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9) W vs.
Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5) L Board 1 15:11

Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (3) L vs.
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7) W Board 3 12:25

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6) W 24:51

Dan Dixon/Johnny Garloch (10) L vs.
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (1) W Board 3 20:55

Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (11) L vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4) W Board 4 07:30

Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) W Board 4 07:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 48:10

(bye) (14) L vs.
Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (11) W 04:31

(bye) (16) L vs.
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) W 05:07

Dan Dixon/Johnny Garloch (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 09:20

Winners 1

Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5) W vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4) L Board 4 22:59

Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7) W vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) L Board 2 23:25

Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (3) W vs.
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6) L Board 1 19:38

Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (1) L vs.
Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9) W Board 3 14:41

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (4) W 48:10

(bye) (15) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (2) W 48:10

Bobby Brooks/Jeff Shepherd Sr (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 48:10

Kris Crowe/Tandy Barnes (11) L vs.
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (6) W Board 3 11:29

Mike Miles/Danny Powers (7) W vs.
Dan Dixon/Johnny Garloch (10) L Board 2 16:15

Robert Booker/Mark Smothers (9) W vs.
Steve Smith/Charlie Enlow (8) L Board 1 12:00

Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 48:10

Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 48:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20