Bedrocks A

Updated 1:41am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

G Daddy // Rob Hoglund
(bye)
Corey Burke // Mike Roa
3
Brian Thomas // Johnny Blaze
Brett Benoit // Chuck Bice
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Jardine // Julio Perez
Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz
(bye)
(bye)
Goofy // Will Blanchard
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa
(bye)
(bye)
Greorge Brugess // Tom Stein
G Daddy // Rob Hoglund
A
2
Corey Burke // Mike Roa
Brett Benoit // Chuck Bice
B
2
Josh Jardine // Julio Perez
Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz
C
3
Goofy // Will Blanchard
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa
D
1
Greorge Brugess // Tom Stein
Corey Burke // Mike Roa
E
4
Josh Jardine // Julio Perez
Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz
F
2
Greorge Brugess // Tom Stein
Corey Burke // Mike Roa
G
5
Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz
Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz
4
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa
5
Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz
Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz
(bye)
Brian Thomas // Johnny Blaze
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Thomas // Johnny Blaze
D
3
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa
(bye)
C
Goofy // Will Blanchard
(bye)
B
Brett Benoit // Chuck Bice
(bye)
A
G Daddy // Rob Hoglund
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa
4
Goofy // Will Blanchard
Brett Benoit // Chuck Bice
3
G Daddy // Rob Hoglund
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa
E
3
Josh Jardine // Julio Perez
G Daddy // Rob Hoglund
F
2
Greorge Brugess // Tom Stein
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa
5
Greorge Brugess // Tom Stein
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa
G
2
Corey Burke // Mike Roa
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa

1st

  Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz

2nd

  Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa

3rd

  Corey Burke // Mike Roa

4th

  Greorge Brugess // Tom Stein

5th

  Josh Jardine // Julio Perez

  G Daddy // Rob Hoglund

7th

  Goofy // Will Blanchard

  Brett Benoit // Chuck Bice

9th

  Brian Thomas // Johnny Blaze

Final - Match 2

Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa L vs.
Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz W 5 00:08

Final

Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz L vs.
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa W 4 00:16

Elimination Final

Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa W vs.
Corey Burke // Mike Roa L 2 16:56:16

Elimination Semi-final

Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa W vs.
Greorge Brugess // Tom Stein L 5 16:37

Winners Final

Corey Burke // Mike Roa L vs.
Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz W 5 28:51

Elimination 4

G Daddy // Rob Hoglund L vs.
Greorge Brugess // Tom Stein W 2 35:10

Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa W vs.
Josh Jardine // Julio Perez L 3 34:54

Elimination 3

Brett Benoit // Chuck Bice L vs.
G Daddy // Rob Hoglund W 3 22:13

Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa W vs.
Goofy // Will Blanchard L 4 38:16

Winners Semi-finals

Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz W vs.
Greorge Brugess // Tom Stein L 2 32:43

Corey Burke // Mike Roa W vs.
Josh Jardine // Julio Perez L 4 30:18

Elimination 2

Brian Thomas // Johnny Blaze L vs.
Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa W 3 30:29

Winners 1

Bob Mccoy // Dave Boaz W vs.
Goofy // Will Blanchard L 3 20:58

Brett Benoit // Chuck Bice L vs.
Josh Jardine // Julio Perez W 2 26:13

G Daddy // Rob Hoglund L vs.
Corey Burke // Mike Roa W 2 44:40

Geri Stein // Jeff Mappa L vs.
Greorge Brugess // Tom Stein W 1 46:17

Round 1

Corey Burke // Mike Roa W vs.
Brian Thomas // Johnny Blaze L 3 26:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20