Paddys Women Asspc

Updated 2:33am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Roxanne // Shelly Hermisillo
(bye)
Karin Lark // Tandra Haney
Board 3
Laura Janney // Ronda Wheeler
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole
(bye)
(bye)
Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket
Jamilia Watson // Lisa Strauel
(bye)
(bye)
Andrea Mayer // Wayne Lawler
Gretchen // Melissa Proud
Board 2
Chris Schlotterbach // Tiffany Girard
(bye)
Debbie Uphouse // Shareda Newbern
Roxanne // Shelly Hermisillo
A
Board 3
Laura Janney // Ronda Wheeler
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole
B
Board 1
Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket
Jamilia Watson // Lisa Strauel
C
Board 1
Andrea Mayer // Wayne Lawler
Gretchen // Melissa Proud
D
Board 1
Debbie Uphouse // Shareda Newbern
Laura Janney // Ronda Wheeler
E
Board 2
Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket
Andrea Mayer // Wayne Lawler
F
Board 3
Debbie Uphouse // Shareda Newbern
Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket
G
Board 3
Debbie Uphouse // Shareda Newbern
Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket
Board 3
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole
Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket
(bye)
Karin Lark // Tandra Haney
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Schlotterbach // Tiffany Girard
(bye)
Karin Lark // Tandra Haney
D
Board 1
Gretchen // Melissa Proud
(bye)
C
Jamilia Watson // Lisa Strauel
(bye)
B
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole
Chris Schlotterbach // Tiffany Girard
A
Board 3
Roxanne // Shelly Hermisillo
Gretchen // Melissa Proud
Board 2
Jamilia Watson // Lisa Strauel
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole
Board 1
Chris Schlotterbach // Tiffany Girard
Gretchen // Melissa Proud
E
Board 1
Laura Janney // Ronda Wheeler
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole
F
Board 3
Andrea Mayer // Wayne Lawler
Gretchen // Melissa Proud
Board 2
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole
G
Board 2
Debbie Uphouse // Shareda Newbern
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole

1st

  Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket

2nd

  Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole

3rd

  Debbie Uphouse // Shareda Newbern

4th

  Gretchen // Melissa Proud

5th

  Laura Janney // Ronda Wheeler

  Andrea Mayer // Wayne Lawler

7th

  Jamilia Watson // Lisa Strauel

  Chris Schlotterbach // Tiffany Girard

9th

  Karin Lark // Tandra Haney

  Roxanne // Shelly Hermisillo

Final

Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket W vs.
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole L Board 3 00:05

Elimination Final

Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole W vs.
Debbie Uphouse // Shareda Newbern L Board 2 44:09

Elimination Semi-final

Gretchen // Melissa Proud L vs.
Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole W Board 2 31:23

Winners Final

Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket W vs.
Debbie Uphouse // Shareda Newbern L Board 3 29:10

Elimination 4

Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole W vs.
Andrea Mayer // Wayne Lawler L Board 3 33:11

Gretchen // Melissa Proud W vs.
Laura Janney // Ronda Wheeler L Board 1 23:15

Elimination 3

Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole W vs.
Chris Schlotterbach // Tiffany Girard L Board 1 31:42

Gretchen // Melissa Proud W vs.
Jamilia Watson // Lisa Strauel L Board 2 41:11

Winners Semi-finals

Andrea Mayer // Wayne Lawler L vs.
Debbie Uphouse // Shareda Newbern W Board 3 41:08

Laura Janney // Ronda Wheeler L vs.
Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket W Board 2 30:46

Elimination 2

Chris Schlotterbach // Tiffany Girard W vs.
Roxanne // Shelly Hermisillo L Board 3 39:22

Karin Lark // Tandra Haney L vs.
Gretchen // Melissa Proud W Board 1 16:47

Winners 1

Carla Vocaty // Sunny Skole L vs.
Geri Stein // Jennifer Picket W Board 1 13:00

Gretchen // Melissa Proud L vs.
Debbie Uphouse // Shareda Newbern W Board 1 34:44

Jamilia Watson // Lisa Strauel L vs.
Andrea Mayer // Wayne Lawler W Board 1 18:49

Roxanne // Shelly Hermisillo L vs.
Laura Janney // Ronda Wheeler W Board 3 18:15

Round 1

Gretchen // Melissa Proud W vs.
Chris Schlotterbach // Tiffany Girard L Board 2 47:30

Karin Lark // Tandra Haney L vs.
Laura Janney // Ronda Wheeler W Board 3 31:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20