Altec United Way 2019

Updated 5:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Scott Hamrick/Eric Lemi
(bye)
Joseph Emory/Clarito Salvador (Altec)
5
Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr
Kim Harris/Timmy Hamlett
6
Dominick Pompi/Zach Davis (Altec)
Cary Lunsford/Tanner Lunsford
2
Patty James/Gary Johnson
Holden Hales/Michael Avery
4
Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec)
Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham
3
Shayne Wilkinson/Dillon Fain
Doug Branch and Jay Karsner (Altec)
3
Jeremy Hamlett/Trevor Barbour (Altec)
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger
1
Michael Leonard/Tank Williams
Koty Glover/Mark Glover
(bye)
John Stallings/Nate Carpenter (Altec)
6
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke
William Currin/Joshua Currin (Altec)
1
Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal
Trent Philpott/Joseph Sharpe (Altec)
4
Carl Avant/Mike Faulkner (Altec)
Robby Clayton/John Clayton
2
Jason Hobgood/Kevin Pendergrass(Altec)
Josh Cooke/Chris Pennell (Altec)
5
Cory Barnes/Dave Murray
David Goss/John Goss (Altec)
1
Jeff Grissom/Will Hamlett(Altec)
(bye)
Richard Personious/Michael Arrington Jr (Altec)
Scott Hamrick/Eric Lemi
A
4
Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr
Dominick Pompi/Zach Davis (Altec)
B
1
Cary Lunsford/Tanner Lunsford
Holden Hales/Michael Avery
C
2
Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham
Doug Branch and Jay Karsner (Altec)
D
5
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger
Koty Glover/Mark Glover
E
6
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke
Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal
F
1
Trent Philpott/Joseph Sharpe (Altec)
Robby Clayton/John Clayton
G
3
Cory Barnes/Dave Murray
David Goss/John Goss (Altec)
H
3
Richard Personious/Michael Arrington Jr (Altec)
Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr
I
1
Cary Lunsford/Tanner Lunsford
Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham
J
2
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke
K
6
Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal
Robby Clayton/John Clayton
L
4
Richard Personious/Michael Arrington Jr (Altec)
Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr
M
3
Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke
N
6
Richard Personious/Michael Arrington Jr (Altec)
Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham
O
3
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke
Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham
2
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke
Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham
(bye)
Joseph Emory/Clarito Salvador (Altec)
Kim Harris/Timmy Hamlett
3
Patty James/Gary Johnson
Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec)
6
Shayne Wilkinson/Dillon Fain
Jeremy Hamlett/Trevor Barbour (Altec)
6
Michael Leonard/Tank Williams
(bye)
John Stallings/Nate Carpenter (Altec)
William Currin/Joshua Currin (Altec)
5
Carl Avant/Mike Faulkner (Altec)
Jason Hobgood/Kevin Pendergrass(Altec)
4
Josh Cooke/Chris Pennell (Altec)
Jeff Grissom/Will Hamlett(Altec)
(bye)
Joseph Emory/Clarito Salvador (Altec)
H
1
David Goss/John Goss (Altec)
Patty James/Gary Johnson
G
4
Cory Barnes/Dave Murray
Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec)
F
1
Trent Philpott/Joseph Sharpe (Altec)
Michael Leonard/Tank Williams
E
3
Koty Glover/Mark Glover
John Stallings/Nate Carpenter (Altec)
D
2
Doug Branch and Jay Karsner (Altec)
William Currin/Joshua Currin (Altec)
C
2
Holden Hales/Michael Avery
Jason Hobgood/Kevin Pendergrass(Altec)
B
5
Dominick Pompi/Zach Davis (Altec)
Jeff Grissom/Will Hamlett(Altec)
A
5
Scott Hamrick/Eric Lemi
David Goss/John Goss (Altec)
4
Patty James/Gary Johnson
Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec)
1
Michael Leonard/Tank Williams
Doug Branch and Jay Karsner (Altec)
2
Holden Hales/Michael Avery
Jason Hobgood/Kevin Pendergrass(Altec)
5
Scott Hamrick/Eric Lemi
Patty James/Gary Johnson
J
4
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger
Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec)
I
3
Cary Lunsford/Tanner Lunsford
Holden Hales/Michael Avery
L
6
Robby Clayton/John Clayton
Scott Hamrick/Eric Lemi
K
5
Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger
6
Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec)
Holden Hales/Michael Avery
5
Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger
N
2
Richard Personious/Michael Arrington Jr (Altec)
Holden Hales/Michael Avery
M
5
Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger
5
Holden Hales/Michael Avery
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger
O
6
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke

1st

  Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham

2nd

  Ryan Duke/Chris Duke

3rd

  Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger

4th

  Holden Hales/Michael Avery

5th

  Richard Personious/Michael Arrington Jr (Altec)

  Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr

7th

  Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec)

  Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal

9th

  Patty James/Gary Johnson

  Cary Lunsford/Tanner Lunsford

  Robby Clayton/John Clayton

  Scott Hamrick/Eric Lemi

13th

  David Goss/John Goss (Altec)

  Michael Leonard/Tank Williams

  Doug Branch and Jay Karsner (Altec)

  Jason Hobgood/Kevin Pendergrass(Altec)

17th

  Joseph Emory/Clarito Salvador (Altec)

  Cory Barnes/Dave Murray

  Trent Philpott/Joseph Sharpe (Altec)

  Koty Glover/Mark Glover

  John Stallings/Nate Carpenter (Altec)

  William Currin/Joshua Currin (Altec)

  Dominick Pompi/Zach Davis (Altec)

  Jeff Grissom/Will Hamlett(Altec)

25th

  Kim Harris/Timmy Hamlett

  Shayne Wilkinson/Dillon Fain

  Jeremy Hamlett/Trevor Barbour (Altec)

  Carl Avant/Mike Faulkner (Altec)

  Josh Cooke/Chris Pennell (Altec)

Final

Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham W vs.
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke L 2 18:20

Elimination Final

Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger L vs.
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke W 6 24:06

Elimination Semi-final

Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger W vs.
Holden Hales/Michael Avery L 5 11:58

Winners Final

Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham W vs.
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke L 3 16:47

Elimination 6

Holden Hales/Michael Avery W vs.
Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr L 5 10:52

Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger W vs.
Richard Personious/Michael Arrington Jr (Altec) L 2 10:03

Elimination 5

Holden Hales/Michael Avery W vs.
Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal L 5 18:17

Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger W vs.
Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec) L 6 09:44

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan Duke/Chris Duke W vs.
Richard Personious/Michael Arrington Jr (Altec) L 6 13:43

Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr L vs.
Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham W 3 11:14

Elimination 4

Holden Hales/Michael Avery W vs.
Robby Clayton/John Clayton L 6 05:06

Patty James/Gary Johnson L vs.
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger W 4 11:46

Scott Hamrick/Eric Lemi L vs.
Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal W 5 11:54

Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec) W vs.
Cary Lunsford/Tanner Lunsford L 3 17:53

Elimination 3

David Goss/John Goss (Altec) L vs.
Patty James/Gary Johnson W 4 06:01

Doug Branch and Jay Karsner (Altec) L vs.
Holden Hales/Michael Avery W 2 11:56

Jason Hobgood/Kevin Pendergrass(Altec) L vs.
Scott Hamrick/Eric Lemi W 5 11:23

Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec) W vs.
Michael Leonard/Tank Williams L 1 10:01

Winners 2

Robby Clayton/John Clayton L vs.
Richard Personious/Michael Arrington Jr (Altec) W 4 08:11

Ryan Duke/Chris Duke W vs.
Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal L 6 12:19

Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr W vs.
Cary Lunsford/Tanner Lunsford L 1 06:36

Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham W vs.
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger L 2 11:16

Elimination 2

Jason Hobgood/Kevin Pendergrass(Altec) W vs.
Dominick Pompi/Zach Davis (Altec) L 5 15:03

Jeff Grissom/Will Hamlett(Altec) L vs.
Scott Hamrick/Eric Lemi W 5 10:41

John Stallings/Nate Carpenter (Altec) L vs.
Doug Branch and Jay Karsner (Altec) W 2 08:12

Joseph Emory/Clarito Salvador (Altec) L vs.
David Goss/John Goss (Altec) W 1 06:55

Michael Leonard/Tank Williams W vs.
Koty Glover/Mark Glover L 3 09:24

Patty James/Gary Johnson W vs.
Cory Barnes/Dave Murray L 4 06:30

William Currin/Joshua Currin (Altec) L vs.
Holden Hales/Michael Avery W 2 06:05

Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec) W vs.
Trent Philpott/Joseph Sharpe (Altec) L 1 06:50

Elimination 1

Jason Hobgood/Kevin Pendergrass(Altec) W vs.
Josh Cooke/Chris Pennell (Altec) L 4 16:54

Jeremy Hamlett/Trevor Barbour (Altec) L vs.
Michael Leonard/Tank Williams W 6 15:20

Kim Harris/Timmy Hamlett L vs.
Patty James/Gary Johnson W 3 07:07

William Currin/Joshua Currin (Altec) W vs.
Carl Avant/Mike Faulkner (Altec) L 5 11:12

Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec) W vs.
Shayne Wilkinson/Dillon Fain L 6 09:00

Winners 1

David Goss/John Goss (Altec) L vs.
Richard Personious/Michael Arrington Jr (Altec) W 3 12:13

Dominick Pompi/Zach Davis (Altec) L vs.
Cary Lunsford/Tanner Lunsford W 1 17:24

Doug Branch and Jay Karsner (Altec) L vs.
Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger W 5 12:42

Holden Hales/Michael Avery L vs.
Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham W 2 23:41

Koty Glover/Mark Glover L vs.
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke W 6 09:07

Robby Clayton/John Clayton W vs.
Cory Barnes/Dave Murray L 3 11:22

Scott Hamrick/Eric Lemi L vs.
Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr W 4 07:11

Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal W vs.
Trent Philpott/Joseph Sharpe (Altec) L 1 06:03

Round 1

Cary Lunsford/Tanner Lunsford W vs.
Patty James/Gary Johnson L 2 13:20

David Goss/John Goss (Altec) W vs.
Jeff Grissom/Will Hamlett(Altec) L 1 09:27

Doug Branch and Jay Karsner (Altec) W vs.
Jeremy Hamlett/Trevor Barbour (Altec) L 3 12:46

Holden Hales/Michael Avery W vs.
Zack Morris/Tyson Collins (Altec) L 4 12:46

John Stallings/Nate Carpenter (Altec) L vs.
Ryan Duke/Chris Duke W 6 07:36

Joseph Emory/Clarito Salvador (Altec) L vs.
Sport Williams/ Bobby Morris Jr W 5 06:31

Josh Cooke/Chris Pennell (Altec) L vs.
Cory Barnes/Dave Murray W 5 15:18

Kim Harris/Timmy Hamlett L vs.
Dominick Pompi/Zach Davis (Altec) W 6 11:24

Leslie McIver/Derek Fatiger W vs.
Michael Leonard/Tank Williams L 1 08:44

Robby Clayton/John Clayton W vs.
Jason Hobgood/Kevin Pendergrass(Altec) L 2 10:53

Trent Philpott/Joseph Sharpe (Altec) W vs.
Carl Avant/Mike Faulkner (Altec) L 4 15:35

Tyler Poythress/Jamie Graham W vs.
Shayne Wilkinson/Dillon Fain L 3 06:39

William Currin/Joshua Currin (Altec) L vs.
Stephen Bolen/Kenny Neal W 1 05:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20