ACO Grand Casino Senior Doubles 16

Updated 6:03pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rau/Huser
(bye)
Sanders Jr/Templen 17
10
Berreman/Wait 21
Rau/Peschl
(bye)
(bye)
Mann/Clemons
Murphy/Karnick
(bye)
Titus/Titus
12
Burnett/Mullis 21
Welsh/Iskierka 14
11
Schaffer/Smothers 21
(bye)
Blair/Williams
Rau/Huser 21
A
14
Berreman/Wait 3
Rau/Peschl 9
B
13
Mann/Clemons 21
Murphy/Karnick 21
C
9
Burnett/Mullis 19
Schaffer/Smothers 17
D
13
Blair/Williams 21
Rau/Huser 21
E
10
Mann/Clemons 10
Murphy/Karnick 19
F
Center Court
Blair/Williams 21
Rau/Huser 3
G
Center Court
Blair/Williams 21
Blair/Williams 5
10
Schaffer/Smothers 21
Schaffer/Smothers 19
11
Blair/Williams 21
Blair/Williams
(bye)
Sanders Jr/Templen
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Titus/Titus
Welsh/Iskierka
(bye)
Sanders Jr/Templen
D
14
Schaffer/Smothers 21
(bye)
C
Burnett/Mullis
Titus/Titus
B
10
Rau/Peschl 21
Welsh/Iskierka 14
A
12
Berreman/Wait 21
Schaffer/Smothers 21
13
Burnett/Mullis 3
Rau/Peschl 4
11
Berreman/Wait 21
Schaffer/Smothers 21
E
9
Mann/Clemons 17
Berreman/Wait 21
F
10
Murphy/Karnick 13
Schaffer/Smothers 21
9
Berreman/Wait 4
Schaffer/Smothers 21
G
9
Rau/Huser 15
Schaffer/Smothers

1st

  Blair/Williams

2nd

  Schaffer/Smothers

3rd

  Rau/Huser

4th

  Berreman/Wait

5th

  Mann/Clemons

  Murphy/Karnick

7th

  Burnett/Mullis

  Rau/Peschl

9th

  Sanders Jr/Templen

  Titus/Titus

  Welsh/Iskierka

Final - Match 2

Schaffer/Smothers 19 L vs.
Blair/Williams 21 W 11 00:21

Final

Blair/Williams 5 L vs.
Schaffer/Smothers 21 W 10 00:36

Elimination Final

Schaffer/Smothers 21 W vs.
Rau/Huser 15 L 9 20:19

Elimination Semi-final

Schaffer/Smothers 21 W vs.
Berreman/Wait 4 L 9 10:52

Winners Final

Rau/Huser 3 L vs.
Blair/Williams 21 W Center Court 11:02

Elimination 4

Berreman/Wait 21 W vs.
Murphy/Karnick 13 L 10 21:23

Schaffer/Smothers 21 W vs.
Mann/Clemons 17 L 9 18:53

Elimination 3

Rau/Peschl 4 L vs.
Berreman/Wait 21 W 11 13:35

Schaffer/Smothers 21 W vs.
Burnett/Mullis 3 L 13 12:58

Winners Semi-finals

Murphy/Karnick 19 L vs.
Blair/Williams 21 W Center Court 15:08

Rau/Huser 21 W vs.
Mann/Clemons 10 L 10 14:02

Elimination 2

Sanders Jr/Templen L vs.
Schaffer/Smothers 21 W 14 06:40

Titus/Titus L vs.
Rau/Peschl 21 W 10 05:55

Welsh/Iskierka 14 L vs.
Berreman/Wait 21 W 12 20:32

Winners 1

Murphy/Karnick 21 W vs.
Burnett/Mullis 19 L 9 29:37

Rau/Huser 21 W vs.
Berreman/Wait 3 L 14 11:38

Rau/Peschl 9 L vs.
Mann/Clemons 21 W 13 13:36

Schaffer/Smothers 17 L vs.
Blair/Williams 21 W 13 18:44

Round 1

Sanders Jr/Templen 17 L vs.
Berreman/Wait 21 W 10 16:13

Titus/Titus L vs.
Burnett/Mullis 21 W 12 15:34

Welsh/Iskierka 14 L vs.
Schaffer/Smothers 21 W 11 17:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20