CCL Singles Oct 12

Updated 11:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Harold Smathers
(bye)
Derek Yevtich
3
Hal Wallas
Rachel Ware
3
Joseph Johnson
Bart Jolly
2
Jacob Greer
Josh Smith
2
Ryan Dole
Zack Hughes
4
Patrick Collier
Brent Kroh
4
Corey Newman
Sheree Higgins
1
Russ Higgins
Harold Smathers
A
4
Hal Wallas
Joseph Johnson
B
2
Bart Jolly
Josh Smith
C
1
Zack Hughes
Brent Kroh
D
1
Sheree Higgins
Hal Wallas
E
4
Bart Jolly
Zack Hughes
F
1
Sheree Higgins
Bart Jolly
G
1
Zack Hughes
Bart Jolly
1
Jacob Greer
Jacob Greer
4
Bart Jolly
Jacob Greer
(bye)
Derek Yevtich
Rachel Ware
3
Jacob Greer
Ryan Dole
3
Patrick Collier
Corey Newman
4
Russ Higgins
Derek Yevtich
D
1
Brent Kroh
Jacob Greer
C
3
Josh Smith
Ryan Dole
B
2
Joseph Johnson
Russ Higgins
A
4
Harold Smathers
Brent Kroh
3
Jacob Greer
Joseph Johnson
2
Russ Higgins
Jacob Greer
E
1
Hal Wallas
Russ Higgins
F
3
Sheree Higgins
Jacob Greer
4
Sheree Higgins
Jacob Greer
G
2
Zack Hughes
Jacob Greer

1st

  Jacob Greer

2nd

  Bart Jolly

3rd

  Zack Hughes

4th

  Sheree Higgins

5th

  Hal Wallas

  Russ Higgins

7th

  Brent Kroh

  Joseph Johnson

9th

  Derek Yevtich

  Josh Smith

  Ryan Dole

  Harold Smathers

13th

  Rachel Ware

  Patrick Collier

  Corey Newman

Final - Match 2

Jacob Greer W vs.
Bart Jolly L 4 00:06

Final

Bart Jolly L vs.
Jacob Greer W 1 35:22

Elimination Final

Jacob Greer W vs.
Zack Hughes L 2 12:50

Elimination Semi-final

Jacob Greer W vs.
Sheree Higgins L 4 14:57

Winners Final

Bart Jolly W vs.
Zack Hughes L 1 09:42

Elimination 4

Jacob Greer W vs.
Hal Wallas L 1 10:40

Russ Higgins L vs.
Sheree Higgins W 3 12:40

Elimination 3

Brent Kroh L vs.
Jacob Greer W 3 14:54

Joseph Johnson L vs.
Russ Higgins W 2 17:06

Winners Semi-finals

Hal Wallas L vs.
Bart Jolly W 4 19:51

Zack Hughes W vs.
Sheree Higgins L 1 13:55

Elimination 2

Derek Yevtich L vs.
Brent Kroh W 1 17:59

Jacob Greer W vs.
Josh Smith L 3 10:24

Russ Higgins W vs.
Harold Smathers L 4 12:28

Ryan Dole L vs.
Joseph Johnson W 2 08:06

Elimination 1

Corey Newman L vs.
Russ Higgins W 4 17:27

Rachel Ware L vs.
Jacob Greer W 3 14:09

Ryan Dole W vs.
Patrick Collier L 3 15:36

Winners 1

Brent Kroh L vs.
Sheree Higgins W 1 12:49

Harold Smathers L vs.
Hal Wallas W 4 07:05

Joseph Johnson L vs.
Bart Jolly W 2 20:43

Josh Smith L vs.
Zack Hughes W 1 09:08

Round 1

Bart Jolly W vs.
Jacob Greer L 2 21:45

Brent Kroh W vs.
Corey Newman L 4 13:07

Derek Yevtich L vs.
Hal Wallas W 3 11:57

Josh Smith W vs.
Ryan Dole L 2 19:29

Rachel Ware L vs.
Joseph Johnson W 3 10:17

Sheree Higgins W vs.
Russ Higgins L 1 20:03

Zack Hughes W vs.
Patrick Collier L 4 12:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20