ACO World Championships - World Seniors

Updated 2:24am

None.

Final

Allen Wingham (8) vs.
Terry Dawson (22)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bobby Mumper (1)
(bye) (64)
Chris Thiel (33) 6
15
Steve Allensworth (32) 21
Rex Uhrig (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Jink Brown (16)
Dan Deisher (9)
(bye) (56)
Danny Martin (41) 21
31
Michael Bryant (24) 3
Gene Quilter (25) 21
23
Kregg Halbert (40) 7
(bye) (57)
Allen Wingham (8)
Tim Burnett (5)
(bye) (60)
Charlie Lemond (37) 7
22
Bruce Forsee (28) 21
Wesley Dodson (21) 17
19
Paul Schroeder (44) 21
(bye) (53)
Michael Harris (12)
Steve Mullis (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Jack Hartzell (20)
Tap Powell (29) 10
18
Mickey Pope (36) 21
(bye) (61)
Mike Schaffer (4)
Wayne Rau (3)
(bye) (62)
Jack Stevens (35) 21
18
Stephen Chesnut (30)
Randy Johnson (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Delvan Worley (14)
Keith Blair (11)
(bye) (54)
Jerry Roberts (43) 2
20
Terry Dawson (22) 21
Frank Huser (27) 21
22
Edward Runion (38) 3
(bye) (59)
Mark Smothers (6)
Robby Hunsucker (7)
(bye) (58)
Van Williams (39) 5
20
Scott Mitchell (26) 21
Gary Choban (23) 21
21
Charlie Enlow (42) 16
(bye) (55)
Phillip Barnett (10)
Jr Williams (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Steve Heath (18)
Brian Lynn (31) 21
Bouncer
Alan Sissel (34) 7
(bye) (63)
Mike Arrington Sr (2)
Bobby Mumper (1) 21
A
20
Steve Allensworth (32) 8
Rex Uhrig (17) 21
B
18
Jink Brown (16) 12
Dan Deisher (9) 21
C
22
Danny Martin (41) 6
Gene Quilter (25) 20
D
21
Allen Wingham (8) 21
Tim Burnett (5) 4
E
20
Bruce Forsee (28) 21
Paul Schroeder (44) 9
F
Bouncer
Michael Harris (12) 21
Steve Mullis (13) 12
G
23
Jack Hartzell (20) 21
Mickey Pope (36) 21
H
31
Mike Schaffer (4) 6
Wayne Rau (3) 21
I
22
Jack Stevens (35) 2
Randy Johnson (19) 21
J
30
Delvan Worley (14) 5
Keith Blair (11) 12
K
18
Terry Dawson (22) 21
Frank Huser (27) 17
L
15
Mark Smothers (6) 21
Robby Hunsucker (7) 9
M
30
Scott Mitchell (26) 21
Gary Choban (23) 21
N
23
Phillip Barnett (10) 7
Jr Williams (15)
O
23
Steve Heath (18) 21
Brian Lynn (31) 14
P
19
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
Bobby Mumper (1) 19
Q
21
Rex Uhrig (17) 21
Dan Deisher (9) 12
R
20
Allen Wingham (8) 21
Bruce Forsee (28) 21
S
19
Michael Harris (12) 15
Jack Hartzell (20) 8
T
31
Mickey Pope (36) 21
Wayne Rau (3) 21
U
18
Randy Johnson (19)
Terry Dawson (22) 8
V
31
Mark Smothers (6) 21
Scott Mitchell (26) 2
W
27
Gary Choban (23) 21
Steve Heath (18) 21
X
26
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 11
Rex Uhrig (17) 13
Y
19
Allen Wingham (8) 21
Bruce Forsee (28) 7
Z
21
Mickey Pope (36) 21
Wayne Rau (3) 13
AA
Bouncer
Terry Dawson (22) 21
Gary Choban (23) 16
AB
15
Steve Heath (18) 21
Allen Wingham (8) 21
AC
19
Mickey Pope (36) 9
Terry Dawson (22) 1
AD
Bouncer
Steve Heath (18) 21
Allen Wingham (8) 21
AE
Kingslayer
Steve Heath (18) 11
Allen Wingham (8)
Terry Dawson (22)
(bye) (64)
Chris Thiel (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
Michael Bryant (24)
Kregg Halbert (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Charlie Lemond (37)
Wesley Dodson (21)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Tap Powell (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Stephen Chesnut (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
Jerry Roberts (43)
Edward Runion (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Van Williams (39)
Charlie Enlow (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Alan Sissel (34)
(bye) (63)
Chris Thiel (33) 13
P
18
Brian Lynn (31) 21
(bye) (49)
O
Jr Williams (15)
Michael Bryant (24) 6
N
23
Phillip Barnett (10) 21
Kregg Halbert (40) 9
M
30
Robby Hunsucker (7) 21
Charlie Lemond (37) 3
L
15
Frank Huser (27) 21
Wesley Dodson (21) 12
K
19
Keith Blair (11) 21
(bye) (45)
J
Delvan Worley (14)
Tap Powell (29) 17
I
26
Jack Stevens (35) 21
Stephen Chesnut (30)
H
31
Mike Schaffer (4) 21
(bye) (51)
G
Steve Mullis (13)
Jerry Roberts (43) 5
F
Bouncer
Paul Schroeder (44) 21
Edward Runion (38) 5
E
27
Tim Burnett (5) 21
Van Williams (39) 5
D
21
Gene Quilter (25) 21
Charlie Enlow (42) 3
C
22
Danny Martin (41) 21
(bye) (47)
B
Jink Brown (16)
Alan Sissel (34) 6
A
20
Steve Allensworth (32) 21
Brian Lynn (31) 21
18
Jr Williams (15) 18
Phillip Barnett (10) 6
23
Robby Hunsucker (7) 21
Frank Huser (27) 21
15
Keith Blair (11) 6
Delvan Worley (14) 21
30
Jack Stevens (35) 5
Mike Schaffer (4) 21
22
Steve Mullis (13) 3
Paul Schroeder (44) 21
Bouncer
Tim Burnett (5) 1
Gene Quilter (25) 7
22
Danny Martin (41) 21
Jink Brown (16) 3
26
Steve Allensworth (32) 21
Brian Lynn (31) 21
T
27
Jack Hartzell (20) 10
Robby Hunsucker (7) 21
S
20
Michael Harris (12) 14
Frank Huser (27) 21
R
30
Dan Deisher (9) 17
Delvan Worley (14) 21
Q
22
Bobby Mumper (1) 14
Mike Schaffer (4) 21
X
18
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 20
Paul Schroeder (44) 4
W
26
Scott Mitchell (26) 21
Danny Martin (41) 12
V
23
Mark Smothers (6) 21
Steve Allensworth (32) 6
U
24
Randy Johnson (19) 21
Brian Lynn (31) 2
20
Robby Hunsucker (7) 21
Frank Huser (27) 21
18
Delvan Worley (14) 18
Mike Schaffer (4) 21
19
Scott Mitchell (26) 1
Mark Smothers (6) 21
24
Randy Johnson (19) 14
Robby Hunsucker (7) 21
AB
15
Gary Choban (23) 15
Frank Huser (27) 11
AA
18
Wayne Rau (3) 21
Mike Schaffer (4) 12
Z
20
Bruce Forsee (28) 21
Mark Smothers (6) 21
Y
19
Rex Uhrig (17) 2
Robby Hunsucker (7) 6
18
Wayne Rau (3) 21
Bruce Forsee (28) 21
19
Mark Smothers (6) 19
Wayne Rau (3) 11
AC
19
Mickey Pope (36) 21
Bruce Forsee (28) 2
AD
Kingslayer
Terry Dawson (22) 21
Mickey Pope (36) 4
Kingslayer
Terry Dawson (22) 21
Terry Dawson (22) 21
AE
Kingslayer
Steve Heath (18) 3
Terry Dawson (22)

3rd

  Steve Heath (18)

4th

  Mickey Pope (36)

5th

  Wayne Rau (3)

  Bruce Forsee (28)

7th

  Robby Hunsucker (7)

  Mark Smothers (6)

9th

  Gary Choban (23)

  Frank Huser (27)

  Mike Schaffer (4)

  Rex Uhrig (17)

13th

  Brian Lynn (31)

  Delvan Worley (14)

  Scott Mitchell (26)

  Randy Johnson (19)

17th

  Jack Hartzell (20)

  Michael Harris (12)

  Dan Deisher (9)

  Bobby Mumper (1)

  Mike Arrington Sr (2)

  Paul Schroeder (44)

  Danny Martin (41)

  Steve Allensworth (32)

25th

  Jr Williams (15)

  Phillip Barnett (10)

  Keith Blair (11)

  Jack Stevens (35)

  Steve Mullis (13)

  Tim Burnett (5)

  Gene Quilter (25)

  Jink Brown (16)

33th

  Chris Thiel (33)

  (bye) (49)

  Michael Bryant (24)

  Kregg Halbert (40)

  Charlie Lemond (37)

  Wesley Dodson (21)

  (bye) (45)

  Tap Powell (29)

  Stephen Chesnut (30)

  (bye) (51)

  Jerry Roberts (43)

  Edward Runion (38)

  Van Williams (39)

  Charlie Enlow (42)

  (bye) (47)

  Alan Sissel (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Elimination Final

Terry Dawson (22) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (18) 3 L Kingslayer 17:51

Elimination Semi-final

Mickey Pope (36) 4 L vs.
Terry Dawson (22) 21 W Kingslayer 13:07

Winners Final

Allen Wingham (8) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (18) 11 L Kingslayer 14:51

Elimination 8

Bruce Forsee (28) 2 L vs.
Terry Dawson (22) 21 W Kingslayer 29:03

Wayne Rau (3) 11 L vs.
Mickey Pope (36) 21 W 19 21:06

Elimination 7

Bruce Forsee (28) 21 W vs.
Mark Smothers (6) 19 L 19 18:18

Robby Hunsucker (7) 6 L vs.
Wayne Rau (3) 21 W 18 11:57

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Wingham (8) 21 W vs.
Mickey Pope (36) 9 L 19 13:47

Terry Dawson (22) 1 L vs.
Steve Heath (18) 21 W Bouncer 12:15

Elimination 6

Frank Huser (27) 11 L vs.
Wayne Rau (3) 21 W 18 24:53

Mark Smothers (6) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (17) 2 L 19 17:54

Mike Schaffer (4) 12 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (28) 21 W 20 14:44

Robby Hunsucker (7) 21 W vs.
Gary Choban (23) 15 L 15 31:51

Elimination 5

Brian Lynn (31) 2 L vs.
Robby Hunsucker (7) 21 W 20 12:39

Frank Huser (27) 21 W vs.
Delvan Worley (14) 18 L 18 13:31

Mark Smothers (6) 21 W vs.
Randy Johnson (19) 14 L 24 17:20

Mike Schaffer (4) 21 W vs.
Scott Mitchell (26) 1 L 19 13:13

Winners 3

Bruce Forsee (28) 7 L vs.
Mickey Pope (36) 21 W 21 15:25

Gary Choban (23) 16 L vs.
Steve Heath (18) 21 W 15 25:01

Rex Uhrig (17) 13 L vs.
Allen Wingham (8) 21 W 19 22:28

Wayne Rau (3) 13 L vs.
Terry Dawson (22) 21 W Bouncer 22:07

Elimination 4

Brian Lynn (31) 21 W vs.
Jack Hartzell (20) 10 L 27 21:58

Danny Martin (41) 12 L vs.
Mark Smothers (6) 21 W 23 19:07

Delvan Worley (14) 21 W vs.
Bobby Mumper (1) 14 L 22 22:30

Frank Huser (27) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (9) 17 L 30 34:07

Mike Schaffer (4) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 20 L 18 28:30

Paul Schroeder (44) 4 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (26) 21 W 26 17:26

Robby Hunsucker (7) 21 W vs.
Michael Harris (12) 14 L 20 22:19

Steve Allensworth (32) 6 L vs.
Randy Johnson (19) 21 W 24 28:17

Elimination 3

Brian Lynn (31) 21 W vs.
Jr Williams (15) 18 L 18 10:01

Delvan Worley (14) 21 W vs.
Jack Stevens (35) 5 L 30 23:14

Frank Huser (27) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (11) 6 L 15 22:27

Gene Quilter (25) 7 L vs.
Danny Martin (41) 21 W 22 13:46

Jink Brown (16) 3 L vs.
Steve Allensworth (32) 21 W 26 10:17

Mike Schaffer (4) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (13) 3 L 22 11:11

Paul Schroeder (44) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (5) 1 L Bouncer 20:57

Phillip Barnett (10) 6 L vs.
Robby Hunsucker (7) 21 W 23 14:57

Winners 2

Bobby Mumper (1) 19 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (17) 21 W 21 26:21

Bruce Forsee (28) 21 W vs.
Michael Harris (12) 15 L 19 17:55

Dan Deisher (9) 12 L vs.
Allen Wingham (8) 21 W 20 23:43

Jack Hartzell (20) 8 L vs.
Mickey Pope (36) 21 W 31 13:35

Scott Mitchell (26) 2 L vs.
Gary Choban (23) 21 W 27 10:30

Steve Heath (18) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 11 L 26 17:41

Terry Dawson (22) 8 W vs.
Mark Smothers (6) 21 L 31 14:40

Wayne Rau (3) 21 W vs.
Randy Johnson (19) L 18 16:00

Elimination 2

(bye) (45) L vs.
Delvan Worley (14) W 56:35

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jink Brown (16) W 05:21

(bye) (49) L vs.
Jr Williams (15) W 48:27

(bye) (51) L vs.
Steve Mullis (13) W 08:41

Alan Sissel (34) 6 L vs.
Steve Allensworth (32) 21 W 20 18:28

Charlie Enlow (42) 3 L vs.
Danny Martin (41) 21 W 22 10:04

Charlie Lemond (37) 3 L vs.
Frank Huser (27) 21 W 15 15:43

Chris Thiel (33) 13 L vs.
Brian Lynn (31) 21 W 18 16:22

Edward Runion (38) 5 L vs.
Tim Burnett (5) 21 W 27 21:15

Jerry Roberts (43) 5 L vs.
Paul Schroeder (44) 21 W Bouncer 18:54

Kregg Halbert (40) 9 L vs.
Robby Hunsucker (7) 21 W 30 24:14

Michael Bryant (24) 6 L vs.
Phillip Barnett (10) 21 W 23 14:28

Stephen Chesnut (30) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) 21 W 31 14:29

Tap Powell (29) 17 L vs.
Jack Stevens (35) 21 W 26 21:47

Van Williams (39) 5 L vs.
Gene Quilter (25) 21 W 21 16:21

Wesley Dodson (21) 12 L vs.
Keith Blair (11) 21 W 19 12:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 18:37

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 18:37

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 18:38

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 18:37

(bye) (54) L vs.
Jerry Roberts (43) W 47:27

(bye) (56) L vs.
Michael Bryant (24) W 48:54

(bye) (58) L vs.
Van Williams (39) W 32:53

(bye) (60) L vs.
Charlie Lemond (37) W 31:02

(bye) (62) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut (30) W 47:15

(bye) (64) L vs.
Chris Thiel (33) W 58:23

Alan Sissel (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 49:32

Charlie Enlow (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 35:37

Edward Runion (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 48:07

Kregg Halbert (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 35:19

Tap Powell (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 30:37

Wesley Dodson (21) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 51:27

Winners 1

Bobby Mumper (1) 21 W vs.
Steve Allensworth (32) 8 L 20 14:24

Brian Lynn (31) 14 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W 19 23:06

Dan Deisher (9) 21 W vs.
Danny Martin (41) 6 L 22 16:01

Frank Huser (27) 17 L vs.
Mark Smothers (6) 21 W 15 25:43

Gary Choban (23) 21 W vs.
Phillip Barnett (10) 7 L 23 16:14

Gene Quilter (25) 20 L vs.
Allen Wingham (8) 21 W 21 29:37

Jr Williams (15) L vs.
Steve Heath (18) 21 W 23 10:16

Keith Blair (11) 12 L vs.
Terry Dawson (22) 21 W 18 16:39

Mickey Pope (36) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) 6 L 31 19:24

Paul Schroeder (44) 9 L vs.
Michael Harris (12) 21 W Bouncer 23:33

Randy Johnson (19) 21 W vs.
Delvan Worley (14) 5 L 30 18:13

Rex Uhrig (17) 21 W vs.
Jink Brown (16) 12 L 18 17:43

Robby Hunsucker (7) 9 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (26) 21 W 30 16:57

Steve Mullis (13) 12 L vs.
Jack Hartzell (20) 21 W 23 19:46

Tim Burnett (5) 4 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (28) 21 W 20 11:27

Wayne Rau (3) 21 W vs.
Jack Stevens (35) 2 L 22 12:56

Round 1

(bye) (45) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (20) W 18:37

(bye) (47) L vs.
Steve Heath (18) W 18:36

(bye) (49) L vs.
Jink Brown (16) W 18:36

(bye) (51) L vs.
Delvan Worley (14) W 18:37

(bye) (53) L vs.
Michael Harris (12) W 18:36

(bye) (55) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (10) W 18:36

(bye) (57) L vs.
Allen Wingham (8) W 18:37

(bye) (59) L vs.
Mark Smothers (6) W 18:36

(bye) (61) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 18:37

(bye) (63) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) W 18:36

Bobby Mumper (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 18:36

Brian Lynn (31) 21 W vs.
Alan Sissel (34) 7 L Bouncer 15:17

Charlie Lemond (37) 7 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (28) 21 W 22 11:14

Chris Thiel (33) 6 L vs.
Steve Allensworth (32) 21 W 15 38:56

Dan Deisher (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 18:37

Danny Martin (41) 21 W vs.
Michael Bryant (24) 3 L 31 14:55

Frank Huser (27) 21 W vs.
Edward Runion (38) 3 L 22 17:04

Gary Choban (23) 21 W vs.
Charlie Enlow (42) 16 L 21 16:21

Gene Quilter (25) 21 W vs.
Kregg Halbert (40) 7 L 23 16:40

Jack Stevens (35) 21 W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (30) L 18 16:37

Jerry Roberts (43) 2 L vs.
Terry Dawson (22) 21 W 20 14:30

Jr Williams (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 18:37

Keith Blair (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 18:36

Randy Johnson (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 18:37

Rex Uhrig (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 18:37

Robby Hunsucker (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 18:37

Steve Mullis (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 18:36

Tap Powell (29) 10 L vs.
Mickey Pope (36) 21 W 18 11:30

Tim Burnett (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 18:36

Van Williams (39) 5 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (26) 21 W 20 13:15

Wayne Rau (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 18:37

Wesley Dodson (21) 17 L vs.
Paul Schroeder (44) 21 W 19 32:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20