2nd AT Tourney-3

Updated 4:22am

None.

Elimination Semi-final

Joe Parsons/ Ted Yohannes vs.
Erica Grooms/ Leo

Winners Final

Edgar Ramos/ Hue Van vs.
Sterian/ Suzy

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Olcese Ernesto/ Gabe Gordon
(bye)
Shirley Davis/ Bek
Edgar Ramos/ Hue Van
Labaron/ Brenda Merino
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Parsons/ Ted Yohannes
Erica Grooms/ Leo
(bye)
Marcelo Garcia/ Alexander Ochoa
Jaime Diaz/ Farad Sulayman
Daniel Guitierrez/ Mike Simms
Eric Watt/ Chauntice
(bye)
Sterian/ Suzy
Olcese Ernesto/ Gabe Gordon
A
Edgar Ramos/ Hue Van
Labaron/ Brenda Merino
B
Joe Parsons/ Ted Yohannes
Erica Grooms/ Leo
C
Jaime Diaz/ Farad Sulayman
Daniel Guitierrez/ Mike Simms
D
Sterian/ Suzy
Edgar Ramos/ Hue Van
E
Joe Parsons/ Ted Yohannes
Erica Grooms/ Leo
F
Sterian/ Suzy
Edgar Ramos/ Hue Van
G
Sterian/ Suzy
(bye)
Shirley Davis/ Bek
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Marcelo Garcia/ Alexander Ochoa
Eric Watt/ Chauntice
(bye)
Shirley Davis/ Bek
D
Daniel Guitierrez/ Mike Simms
(bye)
C
Jaime Diaz/ Farad Sulayman
Marcelo Garcia/ Alexander Ochoa
B
Labaron/ Brenda Merino
Eric Watt/ Chauntice
A
Olcese Ernesto/ Gabe Gordon
Shirley Davis/ Bek
Jaime Diaz/ Farad Sulayman
Marcelo Garcia/ Alexander Ochoa
Eric Watt/ Chauntice
Shirley Davis/ Bek
E
Joe Parsons/ Ted Yohannes
Eric Watt/ Chauntice
F
Erica Grooms/ Leo
Joe Parsons/ Ted Yohannes
Erica Grooms/ Leo
G

5th

  Shirley Davis/ Bek

  Eric Watt/ Chauntice

7th

  Jaime Diaz/ Farad Sulayman

  Marcelo Garcia/ Alexander Ochoa

9th

  Daniel Guitierrez/ Mike Simms

  Labaron/ Brenda Merino

  Olcese Ernesto/ Gabe Gordon

Elimination 4

Eric Watt/ Chauntice L vs.
Erica Grooms/ Leo W 00:05

Shirley Davis/ Bek L vs.
Joe Parsons/ Ted Yohannes W 22:36

Elimination 3

Marcelo Garcia/ Alexander Ochoa L vs.
Eric Watt/ Chauntice W 01:00:35

Shirley Davis/ Bek W vs.
Jaime Diaz/ Farad Sulayman L 17:41

Winners Semi-finals

Edgar Ramos/ Hue Van W vs.
Joe Parsons/ Ted Yohannes L 08:40

Erica Grooms/ Leo L vs.
Sterian/ Suzy W 26:48

Elimination 2

Eric Watt/ Chauntice W vs.
Olcese Ernesto/ Gabe Gordon L 10:35

Marcelo Garcia/ Alexander Ochoa W vs.
Labaron/ Brenda Merino L 11:32

Shirley Davis/ Bek W vs.
Daniel Guitierrez/ Mike Simms L 21:26

Winners 1

Daniel Guitierrez/ Mike Simms L vs.
Sterian/ Suzy W 26:34

Erica Grooms/ Leo W vs.
Jaime Diaz/ Farad Sulayman L 01:29:17

Labaron/ Brenda Merino L vs.
Joe Parsons/ Ted Yohannes W 19:50

Olcese Ernesto/ Gabe Gordon L vs.
Edgar Ramos/ Hue Van W 30:44

Round 1

Daniel Guitierrez/ Mike Simms W vs.
Eric Watt/ Chauntice L 23:45

Marcelo Garcia/ Alexander Ochoa L vs.
Jaime Diaz/ Farad Sulayman W 19:31

Shirley Davis/ Bek L vs.
Edgar Ramos/ Hue Van W 33:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20