TLD LOD 5/31

Updated 12:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jorge Pacheco // Keith Diers
(bye)
Derek Schotz // Jessica Doede
Board 1
Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler
Board 5
Bill Crane // Cory Eisner
John Gemini // Matt Kieper
Brandon Richling // Stephanie Jaramillo
Barb Poncek // Missy Kieper
(bye)
Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison
Board 2
Bill Holden // Caity Graeber
Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer
Alex Baumann // Spenser Robers
(bye)
Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner
Jeff Eisner Jr // Tyler Joanis
(bye)
Nick Storck // Scott Kohn
Board 1
Malarie Borth // Robert Butler
Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka
Board 3
Amy Jaeger // Sarah Schreiner
John Benedict // Kayla Jaeger
Board 5
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer
Jacob Holloway // Karen Piasecki
Board 6
Jim Kratwell // John Olson
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt
Board 4
Elliott Kibler // Thea Witucki
Kyle Rusch // Mark Fish
Board 6
Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland
(bye)
Kendy Hess // Troy Pike
Jorge Pacheco // Keith Diers
A
Board 5
Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler
B
Board 3
John Gemini // Matt Kieper
Barb Poncek // Missy Kieper
C
Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison
Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer
D
Board 6
Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner
Jeff Eisner Jr // Tyler Joanis
E
Board 5
Nick Storck // Scott Kohn
Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka
F
Board 1
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer
Jim Kratwell // John Olson
G
Board 1
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt
Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland
H
Board 3
Kendy Hess // Troy Pike
Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec
I
Board 1
John Gemini // Matt Kieper
Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison
J
Board 4
Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner
Nick Storck // Scott Kohn
K
Board 2
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt
L
Board 2
Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland
Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec
M
Board 6
Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer
N
Board 4
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt
Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner
O
Board 5
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer
Board 4
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer
(bye)
Derek Schotz // Jessica Doede
Bill Crane // Cory Eisner
Board 2
Brandon Richling // Stephanie Jaramillo
(bye)
Bill Holden // Caity Graeber
Alex Baumann // Spenser Robers
(bye)
(bye)
Malarie Borth // Robert Butler
Amy Jaeger // Sarah Schreiner
Board 6
John Benedict // Kayla Jaeger
Jacob Holloway // Karen Piasecki
Board 4
Elliott Kibler // Thea Witucki
Kyle Rusch // Mark Fish
(bye)
Derek Schotz // Jessica Doede
H
Board 3
Kendy Hess // Troy Pike
Brandon Richling // Stephanie Jaramillo
G
Board 1
Jim Kratwell // John Olson
Bill Holden // Caity Graeber
F
Board 6
Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka
Alex Baumann // Spenser Robers
E
Board 5
Jeff Eisner Jr // Tyler Joanis
Malarie Borth // Robert Butler
D
Board 4
Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer
Amy Jaeger // Sarah Schreiner
C
Board 4
Barb Poncek // Missy Kieper
Elliott Kibler // Thea Witucki
B
Board 2
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler
Kyle Rusch // Mark Fish
A
Jorge Pacheco // Keith Diers
Derek Schotz // Jessica Doede
Board 3
Jim Kratwell // John Olson
Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka
Board 5
Alex Baumann // Spenser Robers
Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer
Board 4
Amy Jaeger // Sarah Schreiner
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler
Board 6
Kyle Rusch // Mark Fish
Jim Kratwell // John Olson
J
Board 3
Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison
Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka
I
Board 5
John Gemini // Matt Kieper
Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer
L
Board 2
Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland
Kyle Rusch // Mark Fish
K
Board 6
Nick Storck // Scott Kohn
Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison
Board 5
Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka
Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland
Board 5
Nick Storck // Scott Kohn
Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka
N
Board 3
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt
Nick Storck // Scott Kohn
M
Board 4
Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt
Board 3
Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt
O
Board 5
Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt

1st

  Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer

2nd

  Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt

3rd

  Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner

4th

  Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec

5th

  Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka

  Nick Storck // Scott Kohn

7th

  Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison

  Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland

9th

  Jim Kratwell // John Olson

  John Gemini // Matt Kieper

  Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer

  Kyle Rusch // Mark Fish

13th

  Derek Schotz // Jessica Doede

  Alex Baumann // Spenser Robers

  Amy Jaeger // Sarah Schreiner

  Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler

17th

  Kendy Hess // Troy Pike

  Brandon Richling // Stephanie Jaramillo

  Bill Holden // Caity Graeber

  Jeff Eisner Jr // Tyler Joanis

  Malarie Borth // Robert Butler

  Barb Poncek // Missy Kieper

  Elliott Kibler // Thea Witucki

  Jorge Pacheco // Keith Diers

25th

  Bill Crane // Cory Eisner

  John Benedict // Kayla Jaeger

  Jacob Holloway // Karen Piasecki

Final

Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer W vs.
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt L Board 4 18:51

Elimination Final

Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt W vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner L Board 5 17:13

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt W vs.
Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec L Board 3 17:28

Winners Final

Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner L vs.
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer W Board 5 19:06

Elimination 6

Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka L vs.
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt W Board 3 19:01

Nick Storck // Scott Kohn L vs.
Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec W Board 4 27:31

Elimination 5

Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison L vs.
Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka W Board 5 28:47

Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland L vs.
Nick Storck // Scott Kohn W Board 5 29:31

Winners Semi-finals

Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec L vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner W Board 6 17:49

Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer W vs.
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt L Board 4 18:48

Elimination 4

Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer L vs.
Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland W Board 2 27:39

Jim Kratwell // John Olson L vs.
Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison W Board 3 28:12

Kyle Rusch // Mark Fish L vs.
Nick Storck // Scott Kohn W Board 6 18:32

Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka W vs.
John Gemini // Matt Kieper L Board 5 26:22

Elimination 3

Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer W vs.
Amy Jaeger // Sarah Schreiner L Board 4 27:10

Derek Schotz // Jessica Doede L vs.
Jim Kratwell // John Olson W Board 3 43:01

Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler L vs.
Kyle Rusch // Mark Fish W Board 6 25:59

Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka W vs.
Alex Baumann // Spenser Robers L Board 5 29:24

Winners 2

Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison L vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner W Board 4 15:30

Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec W vs.
John Gemini // Matt Kieper L Board 1 21:41

Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt W vs.
Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland L Board 2 32:33

Nick Storck // Scott Kohn L vs.
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer W Board 2 17:29

Elimination 2

Alex Baumann // Spenser Robers W vs.
Jeff Eisner Jr // Tyler Joanis L Board 5 24:51

Amy Jaeger // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Barb Poncek // Missy Kieper L Board 4 28:28

Bill Holden // Caity Graeber L vs.
Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka W Board 6 25:45

Brandon Richling // Stephanie Jaramillo L vs.
Jim Kratwell // John Olson W Board 1 25:56

Derek Schotz // Jessica Doede W vs.
Kendy Hess // Troy Pike L Board 3 46:57

Elliott Kibler // Thea Witucki L vs.
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler W Board 2 24:56

Kyle Rusch // Mark Fish W vs.
Jorge Pacheco // Keith Diers L 23:17

Malarie Borth // Robert Butler L vs.
Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer W Board 4 25:13

Elimination 1

Amy Jaeger // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
John Benedict // Kayla Jaeger L Board 6 22:32

Bill Crane // Cory Eisner L vs.
Brandon Richling // Stephanie Jaramillo W Board 2 33:21

Jacob Holloway // Karen Piasecki L vs.
Elliott Kibler // Thea Witucki W Board 4 27:24

Winners 1

Barb Poncek // Missy Kieper L vs.
Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison W 21:19

Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland W vs.
Kendy Hess // Troy Pike L Board 3 37:47

Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer L vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Jim Schreiner W Board 6 14:09

Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler L vs.
John Gemini // Matt Kieper W Board 3 21:50

Jeff Eisner Jr // Tyler Joanis L vs.
Nick Storck // Scott Kohn W Board 5 31:20

Jim Kratwell // John Olson L vs.
Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt W Board 1 19:31

Jorge Pacheco // Keith Diers L vs.
Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec W Board 5 13:00

Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka L vs.
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer W Board 1 18:34

Round 1

Abby Dalka // Justin Dennison W vs.
Bill Holden // Caity Graeber L Board 2 34:40

Chris Blaschka // Eric Schmidt W vs.
Elliott Kibler // Thea Witucki L Board 4 22:41

Chris Cortright // Karin Kramer W vs.
Alex Baumann // Spenser Robers L 22:32

Derek Schotz // Jessica Doede L vs.
Bryan Montag // Ian Makovec W Board 1 16:20

Jacob Holloway // Karen Piasecki L vs.
Jim Kratwell // John Olson W Board 6 18:32

Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler W vs.
Bill Crane // Cory Eisner L Board 5 22:56

John Benedict // Kayla Jaeger L vs.
Keith Osborne // Mike Kramer W Board 5 17:01

John Gemini // Matt Kieper W vs.
Brandon Richling // Stephanie Jaramillo L 17:03

Kyle Rusch // Mark Fish L vs.
Blaine Kennedy // Pat Cleveland W Board 6 22:03

Matt Reiche // Robert Dalka W vs.
Amy Jaeger // Sarah Schreiner L Board 3 20:41

Nick Storck // Scott Kohn W vs.
Malarie Borth // Robert Butler L Board 1 20:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20