OCA-Major #1 Recreational Singles

Updated 8:54pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Courtney Alverson (1)
(bye) (64)
Jimmy McDade (33)
16
Roy Hailey (32)
Samantha Reed (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Bo Adams (16)
Ryan Mudd (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Gregory Hinton (24)
Toby Prevost (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Elisa Mudd (8)
Ronald Fisher (5)
(bye) (60)
Jaxson Southerland (37)
15
Ty Williams (28)
Bryan Pogue (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Gary Rhodes (12)
Jerry Thomas (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Zach Lucus (20)
Bailey Disco (29)
13
Tyler Copeland (36)
(bye) (61)
Donald Fisher (4)
Charlie Boren (3)
(bye) (62)
Tom Pittman (35)
12
Kason Meyer (30)
Trent Nichols (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Derrick Gipson (14)
Tori Pogue (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Austin Fick (22)
Jon Lucus (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Joshua Goodwin (6)
Josh Hughes (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Jeremy Horner (26)
Tracy Avra (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Timmie Owens (10)
Shea Marsh (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Jesus Castro (18)
Shane Taff (31)
17
Austin Carr (34)
(bye) (63)
Toyia Beasley (2)
Courtney Alverson (1)
A
11
Jimmy McDade (33)
Samantha Reed (17)
B
14
Bo Adams (16)
Ryan Mudd (9)
C
14
Gregory Hinton (24)
Toby Prevost (25)
D
13
Elisa Mudd (8)
Ronald Fisher (5)
E
19
Ty Williams (28)
Bryan Pogue (21)
F
18
Gary Rhodes (12)
Jerry Thomas (13)
G
11
Zach Lucus (20)
Tyler Copeland (36)
H
17
Donald Fisher (4)
Charlie Boren (3)
I
15
Tom Pittman (35)
Trent Nichols (19)
J
18
Derrick Gipson (14)
Tori Pogue (11)
K
12
Austin Fick (22)
Jon Lucus (27)
L
10
Joshua Goodwin (6)
Josh Hughes (7)
M
19
Jeremy Horner (26)
Tracy Avra (23)
N
16
Timmie Owens (10)
Shea Marsh (15)
O
12
Jesus Castro (18)
Shane Taff (31)
P
10
Toyia Beasley (2)
Jimmy McDade (33)
Q
18
Samantha Reed (17)
Ryan Mudd (9)
R
11
Toby Prevost (25)
Ronald Fisher (5)
S
15
Bryan Pogue (21)
Jerry Thomas (13)
T
13
Tyler Copeland (36)
Tom Pittman (35)
U
10
Derrick Gipson (14)
Austin Fick (22)
V
13
Jon Lucus (27)
Josh Hughes (7)
W
14
Tracy Avra (23)
Shea Marsh (15)
X
18
Shane Taff (31)
Jimmy McDade (33)
Y
12
Ryan Mudd (9)
Bryan Pogue (21)
Z
19
Jerry Thomas (13)
Tom Pittman (35)
AA
18
Austin Fick (22)
Tracy Avra (23)
AB
18
Shane Taff (31)
Ryan Mudd (9)
AC
16
Jerry Thomas (13)
Tom Pittman (35)
AD
11
Tracy Avra (23)
Ryan Mudd (9)
AE
10
Tracy Avra (23)
Tracy Avra (23)
19
Tom Pittman (35)
Tom Pittman (35)
19
Tracy Avra (23)
Tom Pittman (35)
(bye) (64)
Roy Hailey (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Jaxson Southerland (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Bailey Disco (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Kason Meyer (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Austin Carr (34)
(bye) (63)
Roy Hailey (32)
P
12
Toyia Beasley (2)
(bye) (49)
O
Jesus Castro (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Timmie Owens (10)
(bye) (57)
M
Jeremy Horner (26)
Jaxson Southerland (37)
L
13
Joshua Goodwin (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Tori Pogue (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Trent Nichols (19)
Bailey Disco (29)
I
11
Charlie Boren (3)
Kason Meyer (30)
H
17
Donald Fisher (4)
(bye) (51)
G
Zach Lucus (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Gary Rhodes (12)
(bye) (59)
E
Ty Williams (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Elisa Mudd (8)
(bye) (55)
C
Gregory Hinton (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Bo Adams (16)
Austin Carr (34)
A
16
Courtney Alverson (1)
Toyia Beasley (2)
12
Jesus Castro (18)
Timmie Owens (10)
14
Jeremy Horner (26)
Jaxson Southerland (37)
10
Tori Pogue (11)
Trent Nichols (19)
11
Bailey Disco (29)
Donald Fisher (4)
17
Zach Lucus (20)
Gary Rhodes (12)
19
Ty Williams (28)
Elisa Mudd (8)
15
Gregory Hinton (24)
Bo Adams (16)
16
Austin Carr (34)
Toyia Beasley (2)
T
11
Tyler Copeland (36)
Timmie Owens (10)
S
16
Ronald Fisher (5)
Tori Pogue (11)
R
14
Toby Prevost (25)
Bailey Disco (29)
Q
16
Samantha Reed (17)
Donald Fisher (4)
X
15
Shea Marsh (15)
Ty Williams (28)
W
19
Josh Hughes (7)
Gregory Hinton (24)
V
11
Jon Lucus (27)
Austin Carr (34)
U
10
Derrick Gipson (14)
Tyler Copeland (36)
10
Ronald Fisher (5)
Tori Pogue (11)
17
Bailey Disco (29)
Shea Marsh (15)
17
Ty Williams (28)
Jon Lucus (27)
12
Derrick Gipson (14)
Ronald Fisher (5)
AB
12
Shane Taff (31)
Tori Pogue (11)
AA
11
Austin Fick (22)
Shea Marsh (15)
Z
10
Bryan Pogue (21)
Derrick Gipson (14)
Y
13
Jimmy McDade (33)
Ronald Fisher (5)
18
Tori Pogue (11)
Shea Marsh (15)
19
Jimmy McDade (33)
Tori Pogue (11)
AC
19
Jerry Thomas (13)
Jimmy McDade (33)
AD
17
Tom Pittman (35)
Jerry Thomas (13)
18
Tom Pittman (35)
Tom Pittman (35)
AE
19
Ryan Mudd (9)
Tom Pittman (35)

1st

  Tom Pittman (35)

2nd

  Tracy Avra (23)

3rd

  Ryan Mudd (9)

4th

  Jerry Thomas (13)

5th

  Tori Pogue (11)

  Jimmy McDade (33)

7th

  Ronald Fisher (5)

  Shea Marsh (15)

9th

  Shane Taff (31)

  Austin Fick (22)

  Bryan Pogue (21)

  Derrick Gipson (14)

13th

  Tyler Copeland (36)

  Bailey Disco (29)

  Ty Williams (28)

  Jon Lucus (27)

17th

  Toyia Beasley (2)

  Timmie Owens (10)

  Toby Prevost (25)

  Samantha Reed (17)

  Donald Fisher (4)

  Josh Hughes (7)

  Gregory Hinton (24)

  Austin Carr (34)

25th

  Jesus Castro (18)

  Jeremy Horner (26)

  Jaxson Southerland (37)

  Trent Nichols (19)

  Zach Lucus (20)

  Gary Rhodes (12)

  Elisa Mudd (8)

  Bo Adams (16)

33th

  Roy Hailey (32)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  Joshua Goodwin (6)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Charlie Boren (3)

  Kason Meyer (30)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Courtney Alverson (1)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final - Match 2

Tom Pittman (35) W vs.
Tracy Avra (23) L 19 00:06

Final

Tracy Avra (23) L vs.
Tom Pittman (35) W 19 00:06

Elimination Final

Tom Pittman (35) W vs.
Ryan Mudd (9) L 19 23:17

Elimination Semi-final

Jerry Thomas (13) L vs.
Tom Pittman (35) W 18 18:28

Winners Final

Ryan Mudd (9) L vs.
Tracy Avra (23) W 10 15:46

Elimination 8

Jimmy McDade (33) L vs.
Tom Pittman (35) W 17 13:32

Tori Pogue (11) L vs.
Jerry Thomas (13) W 19 22:56

Elimination 7

Ronald Fisher (5) L vs.
Tori Pogue (11) W 18 16:28

Shea Marsh (15) L vs.
Jimmy McDade (33) W 19 17:00

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan Mudd (9) W vs.
Jerry Thomas (13) L 16 13:07

Tom Pittman (35) L vs.
Tracy Avra (23) W 11 20:56

Elimination 6

Derrick Gipson (14) L vs.
Jimmy McDade (33) W 13 15:24

Ronald Fisher (5) W vs.
Shane Taff (31) L 12 10:29

Shea Marsh (15) W vs.
Bryan Pogue (21) L 10 14:08

Tori Pogue (11) W vs.
Austin Fick (22) L 11 17:07

Elimination 5

Jon Lucus (27) L vs.
Derrick Gipson (14) W 12 14:09

Shea Marsh (15) W vs.
Ty Williams (28) L 17 11:04

Tori Pogue (11) W vs.
Bailey Disco (29) L 17 17:16

Tyler Copeland (36) L vs.
Ronald Fisher (5) W 10 14:02

Winners 3

Bryan Pogue (21) L vs.
Jerry Thomas (13) W 19 23:00

Jimmy McDade (33) L vs.
Ryan Mudd (9) W 12 11:44

Tom Pittman (35) W vs.
Austin Fick (22) L 18 23:00

Tracy Avra (23) W vs.
Shane Taff (31) L 18 10:33

Elimination 4

Austin Carr (34) L vs.
Derrick Gipson (14) W 10 10:50

Bailey Disco (29) W vs.
Samantha Reed (17) L 16 09:27

Donald Fisher (4) L vs.
Shea Marsh (15) W 15 19:24

Gregory Hinton (24) L vs.
Jon Lucus (27) W 11 14:18

Timmie Owens (10) L vs.
Ronald Fisher (5) W 16 10:55

Tori Pogue (11) W vs.
Toby Prevost (25) L 14 53:16

Toyia Beasley (2) L vs.
Tyler Copeland (36) W 11 11:45

Ty Williams (28) W vs.
Josh Hughes (7) L 19 11:51

Elimination 3

Bo Adams (16) L vs.
Austin Carr (34) W 16 13:51

Donald Fisher (4) W vs.
Zach Lucus (20) L 17 10:27

Elisa Mudd (8) L vs.
Gregory Hinton (24) W 15 17:22

Gary Rhodes (12) L vs.
Ty Williams (28) W 19 18:43

Jaxson Southerland (37) L vs.
Tori Pogue (11) W 10 09:42

Timmie Owens (10) W vs.
Jeremy Horner (26) L 14 14:14

Toyia Beasley (2) W vs.
Jesus Castro (18) L 12 08:21

Trent Nichols (19) L vs.
Bailey Disco (29) W 11 12:19

Winners 2

Austin Fick (22) W vs.
Jon Lucus (27) L 13 12:30

Jerry Thomas (13) W vs.
Tyler Copeland (36) L 13 20:19

Jimmy McDade (33) W vs.
Samantha Reed (17) L 18 14:32

Josh Hughes (7) L vs.
Tracy Avra (23) W 14 14:30

Ronald Fisher (5) L vs.
Bryan Pogue (21) W 15 20:23

Ryan Mudd (9) W vs.
Toby Prevost (25) L 11 10:17

Shea Marsh (15) L vs.
Shane Taff (31) W 18 13:56

Tom Pittman (35) W vs.
Derrick Gipson (14) L 10 15:11

Elimination 2

(bye) (39) L vs.
Elisa Mudd (8) W 10:11

(bye) (41) L vs.
Timmie Owens (10) W 09:25

(bye) (43) L vs.
Gary Rhodes (12) W 01:21

(bye) (45) L vs.
Trent Nichols (19) W 16:44

(bye) (47) L vs.
Bo Adams (16) W 08:55

(bye) (49) L vs.
Jesus Castro (18) W 09:14

(bye) (51) L vs.
Zach Lucus (20) W 57:39

(bye) (53) L vs.
Tori Pogue (11) W 22:12

(bye) (55) L vs.
Gregory Hinton (24) W 54:53

(bye) (57) L vs.
Jeremy Horner (26) W 00:42

(bye) (59) L vs.
Ty Williams (28) W 25:11

Austin Carr (34) W vs.
Courtney Alverson (1) L 16 12:54

Bailey Disco (29) W vs.
Charlie Boren (3) L 11 07:52

Jaxson Southerland (37) W vs.
Joshua Goodwin (6) L 13 11:06

Kason Meyer (30) L vs.
Donald Fisher (4) W 17 11:58

Roy Hailey (32) L vs.
Toyia Beasley (2) W 12 13:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 46:35

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 46:35

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 46:35

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 46:35

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 46:35

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 46:35

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 46:35

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 46:35

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 46:35

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 46:35

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 46:35

(bye) (60) L vs.
Jaxson Southerland (37) W 00:52

(bye) (62) L vs.
Kason Meyer (30) W 58:03

(bye) (64) L vs.
Roy Hailey (32) W 57:54

Austin Carr (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 01:32

Bailey Disco (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 59:14

Winners 1

Bryan Pogue (21) W vs.
Gary Rhodes (12) L 18 14:06

Charlie Boren (3) L vs.
Tom Pittman (35) W 15 07:45

Courtney Alverson (1) L vs.
Jimmy McDade (33) W 11 11:38

Jerry Thomas (13) W vs.
Zach Lucus (20) L 11 10:17

Jon Lucus (27) W vs.
Joshua Goodwin (6) L 10 17:25

Josh Hughes (7) W vs.
Jeremy Horner (26) L 19 13:07

Ronald Fisher (5) W vs.
Ty Williams (28) L 19 24:12

Ryan Mudd (9) W vs.
Gregory Hinton (24) L 14 07:11

Samantha Reed (17) W vs.
Bo Adams (16) L 14 10:02

Shane Taff (31) W vs.
Toyia Beasley (2) L 10 17:07

Shea Marsh (15) W vs.
Jesus Castro (18) L 12 10:43

Toby Prevost (25) W vs.
Elisa Mudd (8) L 13 10:29

Tori Pogue (11) L vs.
Austin Fick (22) W 12 11:28

Tracy Avra (23) W vs.
Timmie Owens (10) L 16 11:11

Trent Nichols (19) L vs.
Derrick Gipson (14) W 18 14:35

Tyler Copeland (36) W vs.
Donald Fisher (4) L 17 31:37

Round 1

(bye) (39) L vs.
Jeremy Horner (26) W 46:35

(bye) (41) L vs.
Gregory Hinton (24) W 46:35

(bye) (43) L vs.
Austin Fick (22) W 46:35

(bye) (45) L vs.
Zach Lucus (20) W 46:35

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jesus Castro (18) W 46:35

(bye) (49) L vs.
Bo Adams (16) W 46:35

(bye) (51) L vs.
Derrick Gipson (14) W 46:35

(bye) (53) L vs.
Gary Rhodes (12) W 46:35

(bye) (55) L vs.
Timmie Owens (10) W 46:34

(bye) (57) L vs.
Elisa Mudd (8) W 46:35

(bye) (59) L vs.
Joshua Goodwin (6) W 46:35

(bye) (61) L vs.
Donald Fisher (4) W 46:35

(bye) (63) L vs.
Toyia Beasley (2) W 46:34

Bailey Disco (29) L vs.
Tyler Copeland (36) W 13 12:35

Bryan Pogue (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 46:35

Charlie Boren (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 46:35

Courtney Alverson (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 46:35

Jaxson Southerland (37) L vs.
Ty Williams (28) W 15 14:05

Jerry Thomas (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 46:34

Jimmy McDade (33) W vs.
Roy Hailey (32) L 16 11:00

Jon Lucus (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 46:35

Josh Hughes (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 46:35

Ronald Fisher (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 46:35

Ryan Mudd (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 46:35

Samantha Reed (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 46:35

Shane Taff (31) W vs.
Austin Carr (34) L 17 14:31

Shea Marsh (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 46:35

Toby Prevost (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 46:35

Tom Pittman (35) W vs.
Kason Meyer (30) L 12 10:55

Tori Pogue (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 46:34

Tracy Avra (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 46:35

Trent Nichols (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 46:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20