2019 Star City Cornhole - Pros

Updated 5:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
(bye)
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens
Court 2
Jink Brown & Mike Wolters
Tony Malone & Buck Perry
(bye)
(bye)
Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales
Jake Bordeaux & Derek Bordeaux
(bye)
(bye)
Preston Landes & Logan Sherill
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson
Travis Flanagan & Cheanny Ung
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Hodges & Kayla Hodges
Sean Streng & Dylan Massey
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Penne & Caleb Avery
Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese
(bye)
(bye)
Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse
Court 7
Bryan Perez & Stephen Stout
(bye)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
A
Court 1
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens
Tony Malone & Buck Perry
B
Court 4
Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales
Jake Bordeaux & Derek Bordeaux
C
Court 6
Preston Landes & Logan Sherill
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher
D
Court 8
Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson
Travis Flanagan & Cheanny Ung
E
Court 5
Ben Hodges & Kayla Hodges
Sean Streng & Dylan Massey
F
Court 1
Justin Penne & Caleb Avery
Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese
G
Court 3
Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson
Bryan Perez & Stephen Stout
H
Court 6
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
I
Court 7
Tony Malone & Buck Perry
Jake Bordeaux & Derek Bordeaux
J
Court 5
Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson
Ben Hodges & Kayla Hodges
K
Court 7
Sean Streng & Dylan Massey
Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson
L
Court 4
Bryan Perez & Stephen Stout
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
M
Court 2
Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson
Sean Streng & Dylan Massey
N
Court 8
Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson
Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson
O
Court 6
Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson
Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson
Court 5
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher
Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson
(bye)
Jink Brown & Mike Wolters
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse
(bye)
Jink Brown & Mike Wolters
H
Court 8
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery
(bye)
G
Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese
(bye)
F
Justin Penne & Caleb Avery
(bye)
E
Travis Flanagan & Cheanny Ung
(bye)
D
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher
(bye)
C
Preston Landes & Logan Sherill
(bye)
B
Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse
A
Court 6
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery
Court 7
Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese
Justin Penne & Caleb Avery
Court 4
Travis Flanagan & Cheanny Ung
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher
Court 3
Preston Landes & Logan Sherill
Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales
Court 1
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse
Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese
J
Court 4
Jake Bordeaux & Derek Bordeaux
Justin Penne & Caleb Avery
I
Court 3
Tony Malone & Buck Perry
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher
L
Court 5
Bryan Perez & Stephen Stout
Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales
K
Court 8
Ben Hodges & Kayla Hodges
Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese
Court 2
Justin Penne & Caleb Avery
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher
Court 7
Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales
Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese
N
Court 5
Sean Streng & Dylan Massey
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher
M
Court 4
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
Sean Streng & Dylan Massey
Court 2
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher
O
Court 3
Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher

1st

  Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson

2nd

  Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher

3rd

  Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson

4th

  Sean Streng & Dylan Massey

5th

  Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese

  Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer

7th

  Justin Penne & Caleb Avery

  Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales

9th

  Jake Bordeaux & Derek Bordeaux

  Tony Malone & Buck Perry

  Bryan Perez & Stephen Stout

  Ben Hodges & Kayla Hodges

13th

  Jay Yopp & RJ Avery

  Travis Flanagan & Cheanny Ung

  Preston Landes & Logan Sherill

  KK Mattox & Hazel Muse

17th

  Jink Brown & Mike Wolters

  Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens

Final

Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson W vs.
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher L Court 5 15:11

Elimination Final

Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher W vs.
Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson L Court 3 16:41

Elimination Semi-final

Sean Streng & Dylan Massey L vs.
Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher W Court 2 14:28

Winners Final

Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson L vs.
Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson W Court 6 17:48

Elimination 6

Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher W vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer L Court 4 14:21

Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese L vs.
Sean Streng & Dylan Massey W Court 5 13:15

Elimination 5

Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher W vs.
Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales L Court 7 11:58

Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese W vs.
Justin Penne & Caleb Avery L Court 2 17:41

Winners Semi-finals

Sean Streng & Dylan Massey L vs.
Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson W Court 8 16:13

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer L vs.
Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson W Court 2 16:35

Elimination 4

Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher W vs.
Bryan Perez & Stephen Stout L Court 5 20:33

Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese W vs.
Jake Bordeaux & Derek Bordeaux L Court 4 21:27

Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales W vs.
Ben Hodges & Kayla Hodges L Court 8 12:02

Justin Penne & Caleb Avery W vs.
Tony Malone & Buck Perry L Court 3 20:16

Elimination 3

Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher W vs.
Preston Landes & Logan Sherill L Court 3 11:34

Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales W vs.
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse L Court 1 14:34

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery L vs.
Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese W Court 7 11:33

Justin Penne & Caleb Avery W vs.
Travis Flanagan & Cheanny Ung L Court 4 12:00

Winners 2

Ben Hodges & Kayla Hodges L vs.
Sean Streng & Dylan Massey W Court 7 11:18

Jake Bordeaux & Derek Bordeaux L vs.
Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson W Court 5 13:19

Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson W vs.
Bryan Perez & Stephen Stout L Court 4 25:03

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer W vs.
Tony Malone & Buck Perry L Court 7 12:03

Elimination 2

Jink Brown & Mike Wolters L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery W Court 8 22:06

KK Mattox & Hazel Muse W vs.
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens L Court 6 21:15

Winners 1

Bryan Perez & Stephen Stout W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery L Court 6 17:46

Carl Austin Jr & Tony Fisher L vs.
Chad Chesnut & Adrian Johnson W Court 8 17:00

Gerald Eppard & Mike Deweese L vs.
Jamie Graham & Jason Tyson W Court 3 11:34

Jake Bordeaux & Derek Bordeaux W vs.
Preston Landes & Logan Sherill L Court 6 08:30

Sean Streng & Dylan Massey W vs.
Justin Penne & Caleb Avery L Court 1 20:44

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer W vs.
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens L Court 1 18:17

Tony Malone & Buck Perry W vs.
Glen Stallard & Shorty Morales L Court 4 19:42

Travis Flanagan & Cheanny Ung L vs.
Ben Hodges & Kayla Hodges W Court 5 13:48

Round 1

Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens W vs.
Jink Brown & Mike Wolters L Court 2 22:51

KK Mattox & Hazel Muse L vs.
Bryan Perez & Stephen Stout W Court 7 16:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20