VFW 5434 4/20/2024

Updated 1:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mr swagger Erik D (1)
(bye) (16)
Val Sean W (9)
Board 2
Jim W April (8)
Tina W John B (5)
Board 2
Teresa Frank P (12)
Chuck Tanya (13)
Board 4
James Jenny B (4)
Pat Mark B (3)
Board 5
Roger Kate (14)
Andy Bill (11)
Board 1
Julie Mike K (6)
Forest Mike T (7)
Board 3
Jon H Angela K (10)
(bye) (15)
Jerrmy Tim O (2)
Mr swagger Erik D (1)
A
Board 1
Val Sean W (9)
Teresa Frank P (12)
B
Board 3
James Jenny B (4)
Roger Kate (14)
C
Board 4
Andy Bill (11)
Forest Mike T (7)
D
Board 3
Jerrmy Tim O (2)
Val Sean W (9)
E
Board 3
James Jenny B (4)
Andy Bill (11)
F
Board 5
Jerrmy Tim O (2)
James Jenny B (4)
G
Board 2
Andy Bill (11)
Andy Bill (11)
Board 4
Jerrmy Tim O (2)
Andy Bill (11)
(bye) (16)
Jim W April (8)
Tina W John B (5)
Board 2
Chuck Tanya (13)
Pat Mark B (3)
Board 5
Julie Mike K (6)
Jon H Angela K (10)
(bye) (15)
Jim W April (8)
D
Board 4
Forest Mike T (7)
Chuck Tanya (13)
C
Board 2
Roger Kate (14)
Julie Mike K (6)
B
Board 4
Teresa Frank P (12)
Jon H Angela K (10)
A
Board 1
Mr swagger Erik D (1)
Jim W April (8)
Board 1
Roger Kate (14)
Teresa Frank P (12)
Board 3
Jon H Angela K (10)
Roger Kate (14)
E
Board 4
Val Sean W (9)
Jon H Angela K (10)
F
Board 3
Jerrmy Tim O (2)
Roger Kate (14)
Board 4
Jerrmy Tim O (2)
Jerrmy Tim O (2)
G
Board 3
James Jenny B (4)
Jerrmy Tim O (2)

1st

  Andy Bill (11)

2nd

  Jerrmy Tim O (2)

3rd

  James Jenny B (4)

4th

  Roger Kate (14)

5th

  Val Sean W (9)

  Jon H Angela K (10)

7th

  Jim W April (8)

  Teresa Frank P (12)

9th

  Forest Mike T (7)

  Chuck Tanya (13)

  Julie Mike K (6)

  Mr swagger Erik D (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Tina W John B (5)

  Pat Mark B (3)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Andy Bill (11) W vs.
Jerrmy Tim O (2) L Board 4 20:45

Elimination Final

Jerrmy Tim O (2) W vs.
James Jenny B (4) L Board 3 15:10

Elimination Semi-final

Roger Kate (14) L vs.
Jerrmy Tim O (2) W Board 4 20:25

Winners Final

James Jenny B (4) L vs.
Andy Bill (11) W Board 2 19:26

Elimination 4

Jon H Angela K (10) L vs.
Jerrmy Tim O (2) W Board 3 25:05

Roger Kate (14) W vs.
Val Sean W (9) L Board 4 34:55

Elimination 3

Jim W April (8) L vs.
Roger Kate (14) W Board 1 36:38

Teresa Frank P (12) L vs.
Jon H Angela K (10) W Board 3 34:55

Winners Semi-finals

Andy Bill (11) W vs.
Jerrmy Tim O (2) L Board 5 26:22

Val Sean W (9) L vs.
James Jenny B (4) W Board 3 27:10

Elimination 2

Chuck Tanya (13) L vs.
Roger Kate (14) W Board 2 39:49

Jim W April (8) W vs.
Forest Mike T (7) L Board 4 29:32

Jon H Angela K (10) W vs.
Mr swagger Erik D (1) L Board 1 25:10

Julie Mike K (6) L vs.
Teresa Frank P (12) W Board 4 28:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jim W April (8) W 40:24

Jon H Angela K (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 46:35

Pat Mark B (3) L vs.
Julie Mike K (6) W Board 5 34:47

Tina W John B (5) L vs.
Chuck Tanya (13) W Board 2 19:04

Winners 1

Forest Mike T (7) L vs.
Jerrmy Tim O (2) W Board 3 25:38

Mr swagger Erik D (1) L vs.
Val Sean W (9) W Board 1 24:24

Roger Kate (14) L vs.
Andy Bill (11) W Board 4 16:46

Teresa Frank P (12) L vs.
James Jenny B (4) W Board 3 39:16

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jerrmy Tim O (2) W 25:44

Andy Bill (11) W vs.
Julie Mike K (6) L Board 1 16:12

Chuck Tanya (13) L vs.
James Jenny B (4) W Board 4 33:26

Forest Mike T (7) W vs.
Jon H Angela K (10) L Board 3 20:33

Mr swagger Erik D (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 25:44

Pat Mark B (3) L vs.
Roger Kate (14) W Board 5 26:01

Tina W John B (5) L vs.
Teresa Frank P (12) W Board 2 30:51

Val Sean W (9) W vs.
Jim W April (8) L Board 2 13:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20