Evansville Doubles - April

Updated 8:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1)
(bye) (16)
Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9)
Board 4
Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (8)
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6)
Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (2)
Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1)
A
Board 1
Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9)
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5)
B
Board 3
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3)
C
Board 1
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6)
Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (7)
D
Board 2
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (2)
Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9)
E
Board 1
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3)
F
Board 3
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (2)
Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9)
G
Board 2
Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3)
Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3)
Board 4
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3)
(bye) (16)
Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (8)
D
Board 4
Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1)
Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (8)
Board 2
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6)
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5)
Board 4
Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1)
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6)
E
Board 4
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1)
F
Board 3
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (2)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Board 2
Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
G
Board 3
Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)

1st

  Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3)

2nd

  JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)

3rd

  Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9)

4th

  Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1)

5th

  Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6)

  TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (2)

7th

  Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (8)

  Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5)

9th

  Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3) W vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) L Board 4 17:23

Elimination Final

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W vs.
Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9) L Board 3 21:40

Elimination Semi-final

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W vs.
Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1) L Board 2 12:08

Winners Final

Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9) L vs.
Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3) W Board 2 13:11

Elimination 4

Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1) W vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (2) L Board 3 20:49

Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W Board 4 16:00

Elimination 3

Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (8) L vs.
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6) W Board 2 09:03

Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5) L vs.
Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1) W Board 4 13:10

Winners Semi-finals

Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9) W vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) L Board 1 16:01

Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3) W vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (2) L Board 3 18:44

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5) W 06:41

(bye) (13) L vs.
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6) W 06:53

(bye) (15) L vs.
Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1) W 19:19

Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (8) W vs.
Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (7) L Board 4 09:22

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 49:08

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 49:08

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 49:08

(bye) (16) L vs.
Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (8) W 06:38

Winners 1

Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (7) L vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (2) W Board 2 10:35

Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1) L vs.
Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9) W Board 1 12:16

Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3) W vs.
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6) L Board 1 17:20

Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W Board 3 17:06

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Troy Catlin/Jeff Shepherd Sr (6) W 49:08

(bye) (13) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W 49:08

(bye) (15) L vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (2) W 49:08

Johnny Garloch/Steve Smith (9) W vs.
Danny Dixon/Shane Granger (8) L Board 4 17:11

Keith Holder/Jaima Cartwright (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 49:08

Kyle Anderson/Tony Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 49:08

Terry Mathis/Clinton Lucas (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 49:08

Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 49:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20