Aco Singles 4-8-16

Updated 8:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kurt Sobey (1) 21
Paula Stevens (16)
Caleb Morgan (9) 21
Jeff Boothe (8) 16
Kevin Thomason (5)
Jack Stevens (12) 21
Ralph Mcpeak (13) 3
Wallace Justuce (4) 21
John Balcom (3) 21
Carl Austin Sr (14) 3
Carl Austin Jr (11) 21
Chad Crouch (6)
Doug Gasser (7) 21
Jink Brown (10) 2
Heather Boothe (15)
Trellis Cisco (2) 21
Kurt Sobey (1) 21
A
Caleb Morgan (9) 4
Jack Stevens (12) 7
B
Wallace Justuce (4) 21
John Balcom (3) 21
C
Carl Austin Jr (11) 17
Doug Gasser (7)
D
Trellis Cisco (2) 21
Kurt Sobey (1) 3
E
Wallace Justuce (4) 21
John Balcom (3) 6
F
Trellis Cisco (2) 21
Wallace Justuce (4) 2
G
Trellis Cisco (2) 21
Trellis Cisco (2) 21
John Balcom (3) 14
Trellis Cisco (2)
Paula Stevens (16) 20
Jeff Boothe (8) 21
Kevin Thomason (5) 12
Ralph Mcpeak (13) 21
Carl Austin Sr (14) 21
Chad Crouch (6) 9
Jink Brown (10) 21
Heather Boothe (15) 6
Jeff Boothe (8) 21
D
Doug Gasser (7) 14
Ralph Mcpeak (13) 2
C
Carl Austin Jr (11) 21
Carl Austin Sr (14) 4
B
Jack Stevens (12) 21
Jink Brown (10) 15
A
Caleb Morgan (9) 21
Jeff Boothe (8) 21
Carl Austin Jr (11) 9
Jack Stevens (12) 7
Caleb Morgan (9) 21
Jeff Boothe (8) 1
E
Kurt Sobey (1) 21
Caleb Morgan (9) 10
F
John Balcom (3) 21
Kurt Sobey (1) 14
John Balcom (3) 21
John Balcom (3) 21
G
Wallace Justuce (4) 16
John Balcom (3)

1st

  Trellis Cisco (2)

2nd

  John Balcom (3)

3rd

  Wallace Justuce (4)

4th

  Kurt Sobey (1)

5th

  Jeff Boothe (8)

  Caleb Morgan (9)

7th

  Carl Austin Jr (11)

  Jack Stevens (12)

9th

  Doug Gasser (7)

  Ralph Mcpeak (13)

  Carl Austin Sr (14)

  Jink Brown (10)

13th

  Paula Stevens (16)

  Kevin Thomason (5)

  Chad Crouch (6)

  Heather Boothe (15)

Final

Trellis Cisco (2) 21 W vs.
John Balcom (3) 14 L 17:01

Elimination Final

John Balcom (3) 21 W vs.
Wallace Justuce (4) 16 L 17:15

Elimination Semi-final

Kurt Sobey (1) 14 L vs.
John Balcom (3) 21 W 14:03

Winners Final

Wallace Justuce (4) 2 L vs.
Trellis Cisco (2) 21 W 00:17

Elimination 4

Caleb Morgan (9) 10 L vs.
John Balcom (3) 21 W 24:15

Jeff Boothe (8) 1 L vs.
Kurt Sobey (1) 21 W 11:05

Elimination 3

Jack Stevens (12) 7 L vs.
Caleb Morgan (9) 21 W 10:36

Jeff Boothe (8) 21 W vs.
Carl Austin Jr (11) 9 L 09:08

Winners Semi-finals

John Balcom (3) 6 L vs.
Trellis Cisco (2) 21 W 13:07

Kurt Sobey (1) 3 L vs.
Wallace Justuce (4) 21 W 12:53

Elimination 2

Carl Austin Sr (14) 4 L vs.
Jack Stevens (12) 21 W 17:00

Jeff Boothe (8) 21 W vs.
Doug Gasser (7) 14 L 12:56

Jink Brown (10) 15 L vs.
Caleb Morgan (9) 21 W 19:19

Ralph Mcpeak (13) 2 L vs.
Carl Austin Jr (11) 21 W 08:44

Elimination 1

Carl Austin Sr (14) 21 W vs.
Chad Crouch (6) 9 L 17:51

Jink Brown (10) 21 W vs.
Heather Boothe (15) 6 L 11:47

Kevin Thomason (5) 12 L vs.
Ralph Mcpeak (13) 21 W 14:52

Paula Stevens (16) 20 L vs.
Jeff Boothe (8) 21 W 25:29

Winners 1

Doug Gasser (7) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (2) 21 W 03:41

Jack Stevens (12) 7 L vs.
Wallace Justuce (4) 21 W 14:52

John Balcom (3) 21 W vs.
Carl Austin Jr (11) 17 L 17:09

Kurt Sobey (1) 21 W vs.
Caleb Morgan (9) 4 L 10:43

Round 1

Caleb Morgan (9) 21 W vs.
Jeff Boothe (8) 16 L 14:45

Carl Austin Jr (11) 21 W vs.
Chad Crouch (6) L 09:03

Doug Gasser (7) 21 W vs.
Jink Brown (10) 2 L 13:30

Heather Boothe (15) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (2) 21 W 08:51

John Balcom (3) 21 W vs.
Carl Austin Sr (14) 3 L 12:03

Kevin Thomason (5) L vs.
Jack Stevens (12) 21 W 11:01

Kurt Sobey (1) 21 W vs.
Paula Stevens (16) L 11:22

Ralph Mcpeak (13) 3 L vs.
Wallace Justuce (4) 21 W 08:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20