Robinhood Weekly 2/8/19

Updated 12:42am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Austin Lippincott
(bye)
Tyler Lippincott 756
Table 3
Ramiro Castano 577
Phil Arnold 727
Table 2
Eric Simons 676
Luis Cervantes 767
Table 1
Jeorgia Lippincott 376
Sarah Weissman 77
Table 1
Mark Waheed 54
Diane Phan 575
Table 3
Fernando Guillen 767
Zoie Buske 574
Table 2
Elahe Montazeri 747
(bye)
Steven Sittel
Austin Lippincott
A
Table 2
Ramiro Castano
Phil Arnold 377
B
Table 1
Luis Cervantes 576
Sarah Weissman 54
C
Table 3
Fernando Guillen 77
Elahe Montazeri 77
D
Table 2
Steven Sittel 46
Austin Lippincott 77
E
Table 3
Luis Cervantes 63
Fernando Guillen 577
F
Table 1
Elahe Montazeri 756
Austin Lippincott 77
G
Table 1
Fernando Guillen 55
Austin Lippincott 43476
Table 2
Fernando Guillen 77747
Fernando Guillen
Table 3
Austin Lippincott
Fernando Guillen
(bye)
Tyler Lippincott
Eric Simons 53
Table 3
Jeorgia Lippincott 77
Mark Waheed 77
Table 2
Diane Phan 65
Zoie Buske
(bye)
Tyler Lippincott 55
D
Table 1
Steven Sittel 77
Jeorgia Lippincott 374
C
Table 3
Sarah Weissman 757
Mark Waheed 676
B
Table 2
Phil Arnold 727
Zoie Buske 77
A
Table 3
Ramiro Castano 66
Steven Sittel 25
Table 2
Sarah Weissman 77
Phil Arnold 576
Table 3
Zoie Buske 767
Sarah Weissman 476
E
Table 2
Luis Cervantes 757
Zoie Buske 55
F
Table 3
Elahe Montazeri 77
Luis Cervantes 477
Table 3
Elahe Montazeri 755
Luis Cervantes 671
G
Table 2
Fernando Guillen 767
Fernando Guillen

1st

  Fernando Guillen

2nd

  Austin Lippincott

3rd

  Luis Cervantes

4th

  Elahe Montazeri

5th

  Sarah Weissman

  Zoie Buske

7th

  Steven Sittel

  Phil Arnold

9th

  Tyler Lippincott

  Jeorgia Lippincott

  Mark Waheed

  Ramiro Castano

13th

  Eric Simons

  Diane Phan

Final - Match 2

Fernando Guillen W vs.
Austin Lippincott L Table 3 00:05

Final

Austin Lippincott 43476 L vs.
Fernando Guillen 77747 W Table 2 17:12

Elimination Final

Luis Cervantes 671 L vs.
Fernando Guillen 767 W Table 2 15:29

Elimination Semi-final

Luis Cervantes 477 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 755 L Table 3 17:25

Winners Final

Austin Lippincott 77 W vs.
Fernando Guillen 55 L Table 1 08:25

Elimination 4

Sarah Weissman 476 L vs.
Luis Cervantes 757 W Table 2 17:46

Zoie Buske 55 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 77 W Table 3 14:02

Elimination 3

Phil Arnold 576 L vs.
Zoie Buske 767 W Table 3 13:38

Steven Sittel 25 L vs.
Sarah Weissman 77 W Table 2 08:39

Winners Semi-finals

Austin Lippincott 77 W vs.
Luis Cervantes 63 L Table 3 04:15

Fernando Guillen 577 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 756 L Table 1 15:37

Elimination 2

Jeorgia Lippincott 374 L vs.
Sarah Weissman 757 W Table 3 17:02

Mark Waheed 676 L vs.
Phil Arnold 727 W Table 2 21:42

Tyler Lippincott 55 L vs.
Steven Sittel 77 W Table 1 15:32

Zoie Buske 77 W vs.
Ramiro Castano 66 L Table 3 07:29

Elimination 1

Eric Simons 53 L vs.
Jeorgia Lippincott 77 W Table 3 08:45

Mark Waheed 77 W vs.
Diane Phan 65 L Table 2 07:43

Winners 1

Austin Lippincott W vs.
Ramiro Castano L Table 2 04:46

Elahe Montazeri 77 W vs.
Steven Sittel 46 L Table 2 13:02

Phil Arnold 377 L vs.
Luis Cervantes 576 W Table 1 22:29

Sarah Weissman 54 L vs.
Fernando Guillen 77 W Table 3 10:28

Round 1

Diane Phan 575 L vs.
Fernando Guillen 767 W Table 3 18:52

Luis Cervantes 767 W vs.
Jeorgia Lippincott 376 L Table 1 19:05

Phil Arnold 727 W vs.
Eric Simons 676 L Table 2 14:22

Sarah Weissman 77 W vs.
Mark Waheed 54 L Table 1 13:10

Tyler Lippincott 756 L vs.
Ramiro Castano 577 W Table 3 09:09

Zoie Buske 574 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 747 W Table 2 16:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20