PA State Championship Womens (York Adams Cornhole)

Updated 12:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Laurie Rosko (1)
(bye) (16)
Yai Eshelman (9)
6
Kellie Loughney (8)
Donna Storms (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Lisa Cramer (4)
Cheryl Yohn (3)
(bye) (14)
Bye (11)
4
Michelle Wolfgang (6)
Chelsea Noel (7)
5
Tierney Alter (10)
(bye) (15)
Connie Altice (2)
Laurie Rosko (1)
A
4
Kellie Loughney (8)
Donna Storms (5)
B
4
Lisa Cramer (4)
Cheryl Yohn (3)
C
4
Michelle Wolfgang (6)
Chelsea Noel (7)
D
6
Connie Altice (2)
Kellie Loughney (8)
E
7
Donna Storms (5)
Cheryl Yohn (3)
F
8 (Center Court)
Connie Altice (2)
Donna Storms (5)
G
8 (Center Court)
Connie Altice (2)
Connie Altice (2)
8 (Center Court)
Kellie Loughney (8)
Connie Altice (2)
(bye) (16)
Yai Eshelman (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Bye (11)
Tierney Alter (10)
(bye) (15)
Yai Eshelman (9)
D
9
Chelsea Noel (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Michelle Wolfgang (6)
Bye (11)
B
8 (Center Court)
Lisa Cramer (4)
Tierney Alter (10)
A
6
Laurie Rosko (1)
Chelsea Noel (7)
6
Michelle Wolfgang (6)
Lisa Cramer (4)
9
Laurie Rosko (1)
Michelle Wolfgang (6)
E
8 (Center Court)
Kellie Loughney (8)
Laurie Rosko (1)
F
9
Cheryl Yohn (3)
Kellie Loughney (8)
9
Cheryl Yohn (3)
Kellie Loughney (8)
G
8 (Center Court)
Donna Storms (5)
Kellie Loughney (8)

1st

  Connie Altice (2)

2nd

  Kellie Loughney (8)

3rd

  Donna Storms (5)

4th

  Cheryl Yohn (3)

5th

  Michelle Wolfgang (6)

  Laurie Rosko (1)

7th

  Chelsea Noel (7)

  Lisa Cramer (4)

9th

  Yai Eshelman (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Bye (11)

  Tierney Alter (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Connie Altice (2) W vs.
Kellie Loughney (8) L 8 (Center Court) 18:19

Elimination Final

Kellie Loughney (8) W vs.
Donna Storms (5) L 8 (Center Court) 07:36

Elimination Semi-final

Kellie Loughney (8) W vs.
Cheryl Yohn (3) L 9 13:09

Winners Final

Donna Storms (5) L vs.
Connie Altice (2) W 8 (Center Court) 13:41

Elimination 4

Laurie Rosko (1) L vs.
Cheryl Yohn (3) W 9 17:05

Michelle Wolfgang (6) L vs.
Kellie Loughney (8) W 8 (Center Court) 14:33

Elimination 3

Chelsea Noel (7) L vs.
Michelle Wolfgang (6) W 6 14:03

Lisa Cramer (4) L vs.
Laurie Rosko (1) W 9 17:55

Winners Semi-finals

Cheryl Yohn (3) L vs.
Connie Altice (2) W 8 (Center Court) 10:49

Kellie Loughney (8) L vs.
Donna Storms (5) W 7 11:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Michelle Wolfgang (6) W 27:45

Bye (11) L vs.
Lisa Cramer (4) W 8 (Center Court) 00:05

Tierney Alter (10) L vs.
Laurie Rosko (1) W 6 12:26

Yai Eshelman (9) L vs.
Chelsea Noel (7) W 9 13:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 32:50

(bye) (14) L vs.
Bye (11) W 27:03

(bye) (16) L vs.
Yai Eshelman (9) W 49:36

Tierney Alter (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 57:04

Winners 1

Chelsea Noel (7) L vs.
Connie Altice (2) W 6 16:02

Cheryl Yohn (3) W vs.
Michelle Wolfgang (6) L 4 00:39

Donna Storms (5) W vs.
Lisa Cramer (4) L 4 12:51

Laurie Rosko (1) L vs.
Kellie Loughney (8) W 4 17:34

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Lisa Cramer (4) W 32:50

(bye) (15) L vs.
Connie Altice (2) W 32:50

Bye (11) L vs.
Michelle Wolfgang (6) W 4 00:12

Chelsea Noel (7) W vs.
Tierney Alter (10) L 5 23:24

Cheryl Yohn (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 32:50

Donna Storms (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 32:50

Laurie Rosko (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 32:50

Yai Eshelman (9) L vs.
Kellie Loughney (8) W 6 16:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20