ACO DE Mayo Singles Bristol Tn 5/4/18

Updated 4:52pm

Elimination Final

Cole Whitehead (7) vs.
Megan Maupin (10) Court 4 20:39:28

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy McGee (1)
(bye) (16)
Cody Buck (9)
Court 2
Tim Kirkland (8)
Mike Dobbins (5)
Court 3
Sissy Tryon (12)
(bye) (13)
Terry Tryon (4)
Troy Houser (3)
(bye) (14)
Tiny Barbour (11)
Court 5
Spencer Crawford (6)
Cole Whitehead (7)
Court 1
Megan Maupin (10)
(bye) (15)
Shawn Dugger (2)
Troy McGee (1)
A
Court 1
Cody Buck (9)
Mike Dobbins (5)
B
Court 5
Terry Tryon (4)
Troy Houser (3)
C
Court 2
Tiny Barbour (11)
Megan Maupin (10)
D
Court 4
Shawn Dugger (2)
Troy McGee (1)
E
Court 4
Terry Tryon (4)
Tiny Barbour (11)
F
Court 3
Megan Maupin (10)
Terry Tryon (4)
G
Court 2
Megan Maupin (10)
Terry Tryon (4)
(bye) (16)
Tim Kirkland (8)
Sissy Tryon (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Spencer Crawford (6)
Cole Whitehead (7)
(bye) (15)
Tim Kirkland (8)
D
Court 4
Shawn Dugger (2)
Sissy Tryon (12)
C
Court 1
Troy Houser (3)
Spencer Crawford (6)
B
Court 2
Mike Dobbins (5)
Cole Whitehead (7)
A
Court 3
Cody Buck (9)
Shawn Dugger (2)
Court 1
Troy Houser (3)
Spencer Crawford (6)
Court 2
Cole Whitehead (7)
Shawn Dugger (2)
E
Court 3
Troy McGee (1)
Cole Whitehead (7)
F
Court 1
Tiny Barbour (11)
Troy McGee (1)
Court 5
Cole Whitehead (7)
Cole Whitehead (7)
G
Court 4
Megan Maupin (10)

4th

  Troy McGee (1)

5th

  Shawn Dugger (2)

  Tiny Barbour (11)

7th

  Troy Houser (3)

  Spencer Crawford (6)

9th

  Tim Kirkland (8)

  Sissy Tryon (12)

  Mike Dobbins (5)

  Cody Buck (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Semi-final

Troy McGee (1) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (7) W Court 5 13:53

Winners Final

Terry Tryon (4) W vs.
Megan Maupin (10) L Court 2 13:29

Elimination 4

Cole Whitehead (7) W vs.
Tiny Barbour (11) L Court 1 18:11

Shawn Dugger (2) L vs.
Troy McGee (1) W Court 3 17:20

Elimination 3

Shawn Dugger (2) W vs.
Troy Houser (3) L Court 1 14:24

Spencer Crawford (6) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (7) W Court 2 13:42

Winners Semi-finals

Tiny Barbour (11) L vs.
Megan Maupin (10) W Court 3 15:50

Troy McGee (1) L vs.
Terry Tryon (4) W Court 4 19:44

Elimination 2

Cole Whitehead (7) W vs.
Cody Buck (9) L Court 3 25:25

Sissy Tryon (12) L vs.
Troy Houser (3) W Court 1 19:41

Spencer Crawford (6) W vs.
Mike Dobbins (5) L Court 2 17:53

Tim Kirkland (8) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) W Court 4 19:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (6) W 53:56

(bye) (16) L vs.
Tim Kirkland (8) W 50:45

Cole Whitehead (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 48:12

Sissy Tryon (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 57:07

Winners 1

Megan Maupin (10) W vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) L Court 4 19:46

Mike Dobbins (5) L vs.
Terry Tryon (4) W Court 5 15:47

Troy Houser (3) L vs.
Tiny Barbour (11) W Court 2 14:50

Troy McGee (1) W vs.
Cody Buck (9) L Court 1 10:49

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Terry Tryon (4) W 34:29

(bye) (15) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) W 34:29

Cody Buck (9) W vs.
Tim Kirkland (8) L Court 2 16:13

Cole Whitehead (7) L vs.
Megan Maupin (10) W Court 1 13:33

Mike Dobbins (5) W vs.
Sissy Tryon (12) L Court 3 22:18

Tiny Barbour (11) W vs.
Spencer Crawford (6) L Court 5 18:54

Troy Houser (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 34:29

Troy McGee (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 34:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20