Rack 9/23

Updated 11:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Taylor/tommy
(bye)
Jewel/laura
Board 3
DT/Alex
TimA/Thrill
Board 3
RobC/grant
Brad/tybo
6
Veg/fish
Amber/chip
(bye)
Karla/papi
Board 2
Johnny/jennifer
Campbell/leo
Board 1
TJ/Dan
(bye)
AJ/Dingo
Taylor/tommy
A
6
DT/Alex
TimA/Thrill
B
Board 1
Veg/fish
Amber/chip
C
Board 2
Karla/papi
Campbell/leo
D
Board 1
AJ/Dingo
DT/Alex
E
Board 2
Veg/fish
Amber/chip
F
Board 2
Campbell/leo
Veg/fish
G
6
Amber/chip
Amber/chip
Board 3
Veg/fish
Amber/chip
(bye)
Jewel/laura
RobC/grant
Board 3
Brad/tybo
(bye)
Johnny/jennifer
TJ/Dan
(bye)
Jewel/laura
D
Board 1
AJ/Dingo
RobC/grant
C
6
Karla/papi
Johnny/jennifer
B
Board 1
TimA/Thrill
TJ/Dan
A
6
Taylor/tommy
AJ/Dingo
Board 2
RobC/grant
TimA/Thrill
Board 3
Taylor/tommy
RobC/grant
E
Board 1
DT/Alex
TimA/Thrill
F
6
Campbell/leo
DT/Alex
Board 2
TimA/Thrill
TimA/Thrill
G
Board 2
Veg/fish
Veg/fish

1st

  Amber/chip

2nd

  Veg/fish

3rd

  TimA/Thrill

4th

  DT/Alex

5th

  RobC/grant

  Campbell/leo

7th

  AJ/Dingo

  Taylor/tommy

9th

  Jewel/laura

  Karla/papi

  Johnny/jennifer

  TJ/Dan

13th

  Brad/tybo

Final

Amber/chip W vs.
Veg/fish L Board 3 21:17

Elimination Final

TimA/Thrill L vs.
Veg/fish W Board 2 36:34

Elimination Semi-final

DT/Alex L vs.
TimA/Thrill W Board 2 21:25

Winners Final

Veg/fish L vs.
Amber/chip W 6 22:00

Elimination 4

RobC/grant L vs.
DT/Alex W Board 1 22:17

TimA/Thrill W vs.
Campbell/leo L 6 20:13

Elimination 3

AJ/Dingo L vs.
RobC/grant W Board 2 30:03

TimA/Thrill W vs.
Taylor/tommy L Board 3 29:42

Winners Semi-finals

Amber/chip W vs.
Campbell/leo L Board 2 24:34

DT/Alex L vs.
Veg/fish W Board 2 19:02

Elimination 2

Jewel/laura L vs.
AJ/Dingo W Board 1 30:09

Johnny/jennifer L vs.
TimA/Thrill W Board 1 22:17

RobC/grant W vs.
Karla/papi L 6 35:30

TJ/Dan L vs.
Taylor/tommy W 6 34:00

Elimination 1

RobC/grant W vs.
Brad/tybo L Board 3 39:58

Winners 1

Amber/chip W vs.
Karla/papi L Board 2 18:13

Campbell/leo W vs.
AJ/Dingo L Board 1 16:17

Taylor/tommy L vs.
DT/Alex W 6 15:25

TimA/Thrill L vs.
Veg/fish W Board 1 25:29

Round 1

Brad/tybo L vs.
Veg/fish W 6 20:35

Campbell/leo W vs.
TJ/Dan L Board 1 14:48

Jewel/laura L vs.
DT/Alex W Board 3 14:24

Karla/papi W vs.
Johnny/jennifer L Board 2 18:46

TimA/Thrill W vs.
RobC/grant L Board 3 28:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20